Skip to main content
1 Apr 00Sherwood Pines
7 May 00Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
18 May 00Blidworth Woods
25 May 00Sutton Lawn
8 Jun 00Berry Hill Park
22 Jun 00Colwick Park
29 Jun 00Haywood Oaks
6 Jul 00Rushcliffe Country Park
30 Jul 00Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
23 Sep 00Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone

Results for NOC Local Event, Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood, Thu 15th Jun 2000

School's O-Zone
Summer League

School's O-Zone

  1    6:09  Robyn Goulding, Paul Burgess                           Heatherley
  2    6:42  Danielle Bednarek, Katie Niedajadlo                    Heatherley
  3    6:52  Michelle Sanders, Emma Ball                            St. Andrew's
  4    7:13  Aidan Connaughton, Thomas Goudie                       Leas Park
  5    7:16  Rachael Thorpe, Laura Stendall                         Heatherley
  6    7:24  Dhivina Lad, Jessica Goldsmith                         St. Andrew's
  7    7:49  Samantha Poyser, Abigail Castledine                    Heatherley
  8    8:06  Nicole Mann, Paul Ruane                                Leas Park
  9    8:16  Kimberley Eyre, Louise Leitch                          Leas Park
 10    8:27  Katie Harpham, Amy Coupe                               St. Andrew's
 11    8:45  Rebecca Stanley, Rhian Noon                            Greenwood
 12    9:07  Gemma Dunn, Jordan Ward                                Greenwood
 13    9:20  Stephen Britnall, Joe Gaunt                            Greenwood
 14    9:45  Jemma Swanston, Thomas McLellan                        Heatherley
 15    9:49  Chloe Scholey, Richard Younger                         Greenwood
 16   11:14  Charlotte Spencer, Kelly Tideswell                     St. Andrew's
 17   15:50  Callum Mason, Adelle Oakton                            St. Andrew's
 dsq   7:45  Jack Hagan, Niall Whittaker (missing 9)                Heatherley

Schools' League Scores

Heatherley, Forest Town     1  2  5  =  8
St Andrews                  3  6 10  = 19
Leas Park                   4  8  9  = 21
Greenwood                  11 12 13  = 36

Final Table - Schools' League after 3 events

Heatherley         8 +  6 +  8 = 22                         Team Picture
St Andrew's       19 + 17 + 19 = 55                         Team Picture
Leas Park          - + 34 + 21 = 55  (attended two events)  Team Picture
Greenwood, Kirkby 29 +  - + 36 = 65  (attended two events)
Leamington        32 + 34 +  - = 66  (attended two events)

Back to Contents




Summer League Yellow Laura Billam 30.20 Medium Stephen Robinson 40.49 Pauline Olivant 41.20 Jennifer Beverley 46.58 Gill Hatfield 59.57 Darren Bristol Retired Long Richard Robinson 41.43 Andy Sykes 50.34 Alan Beardsley 53.10 Keith Streb 57.05 Nev Myers 57.55 Dave Booker 58.44 Thomas Billam 58.50 Paul Beverley 61.59 Ray Barnes 68.59 Richard Torr 74.11 David Winser 74.51 Jane Booker 77.26 (Organiser: Hilary Hodkinson) Back to Contents