Skip to main content
26 Nov 06Bestwood Country Park
17 Dec 06Walesby Forest
13 Jan 07Manton Wood and Kidney Clump
28 Jan 07Sherwood Pines
11 Mar 07Harlow Wood
3 Jun 07Rushcliffe Country Park
10 Jun 07Holme Pierrepont
1 Jul 07Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
8 Jul 07Brierley Country Park
15 Jul 07Rufford Country Park

Results for NOC Local Event, Wollaton Park, Sat 19th May 2007

String
White
Yellow
Orange
Technical
Planner's Comments
String

Rhiannon Emery     NOC  Age 5     7 mins
Max Elliott        NOC     11     4
Liam Murden        NOC      7     8
Jack Murden        NOC      4     8
Jamie Lowthian              5    13
Samuel Elliott              9     4
Kieran Mitchell            10     4
Joshua Roberts             10     4
Harriet Read                      4
Joseph Warrett                    4
Caroline Garfield                 4
Joe Elliott        NOC     12     5

Back to Contents




White 1 S.Howard & S.Elliott BLS M10 15.15 2 Caroline Garfield Ind 16.45 =3 Kieran Mitchell BLS M12 17.00 =3 H.Read & J.Warren-Barratt BLS 17.00 5 Dominic Leake LEI M8 19.50 6 Jamie Lothian NOC M6 20.40 7 Rhiannon Emery NOC W5 21.20 8 Joshua Rowe 24.55 9 Tom Gibbins Ind 45.40 Back to Contents


Yellow 1 Max Elliott NOC M12 17.58 2 Stephanie Garfield Ind W14 18.25 3 Kieran Huggan BLS M12 19.50 4 Joanne Towndrow 22.35 5 Joshua Rowe 26.20 6 Isabelle Beech W5 37.30 7 Sebastian Kay Lei M8 37.40 8 Barbera Egginton W60 54.35 Back to Contents


Orange 1 Craig Woods NOC M16 20.55 2 Mark Burley NOC M20 21.35 3 Neil Frazer NOC M45 24.55 4 PAUS M45 25.45 5 Joe Elliott NOC M14 26.40 6 Danny Brown NOC M12 27.43 7 Graeme Huggan BLS M45 28.27 8 David Toach LEI M40 29.00 9 Sam Frazer NOC M18 29.10 10 Jack Lord NOC M10 30.30 11 Jonathon 32.40 12 Ben Lord NOC M12 38.25 13 Peter Ambrose DVO M55 39.45 14 Gemma Gill NOC W21 43.45 15 Paul Green 57.55 =16 Ruth Pattison 75.55 =16 Sarah Hunt 75.55 Back to Contents


Technical The technical was the Orange followed by map memory controls. 1 Richard Robinson NOC M21 46.30 2 Stuart Thomson FVO M16 52.30 3 David Olivant NOC M55 58.50 4 Mark Thomson FVO M40 61.40 5 Silvie Hojna W21 64.23 6 Andy Hawkins DVO M60 64.50 7 Tim Cairns NOC M40 69.45 8 Keith Lothian M35 72.55 9 Mike Towndrow 76.55 10 David Denners LOG M45 79.40 11 D.Vincent DVO M45 81.00 12 E.Parkinson NOC W14 87.53 13 Ben Lynas NOC M16 54.35 5 map memory controls 14 Marje Jansen W26 39.15 3 map memory controls 15 Craig Thomson FVO M14 43.45 2 map memory controls 16 Pauline Ward DVO W60 47.55 2 map memory controls 17 Nicola Olivant NOC W21 32.25 0 map memory controls 18 Brian Ward DVO M70 44.55 0 map memory controls Back to Contents



Planner's Comments

Simon Elliott

Back to Contents