Skip to main content
30 Jan 00Blidworth Woods
1 Apr 00Sherwood Pines
7 May 00Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
18 May 00Blidworth Woods
25 May 00Sutton Lawn
15 Jun 00Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
22 Jun 00Colwick Park
29 Jun 00Haywood Oaks
6 Jul 00Rushcliffe Country Park
30 Jul 00Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood

Results for NOC Local Event, Berry Hill Park, Thu 8th Jun 2000

School's O-Zone
Summer League

School's O-Zone

  1    6:32  Rachael Thorpe, Laura Stendall                        Heatherley
  2    6:43  Robyn Goulding, Paul Burgess                          Heatherley
  3    7:01  Danielle Bednarek, Katie Niedajadlo                   Heatherley
  4    7:05  Michelle Sanders, Emma Ball                           St Andrews
  5    7:44  Dhivina Lad, Jessica Goldsmith                        St Andrews
  6    7:55  Charlene Hill, Hayley Coombes                         Leamington
  7    8:02  Thomas McLellan, Samantha Poyser                      Heatherley
  8    8:17  Katie Harpham, Amy Coupe                              St Andrews
  9    8:29  Lorna Blacklock, Jack Hagan                           Heatherley
 10    8:38  Kimberley Eyre, Louise Leech                          Leas Park
 11    9:03  Nathan Pothecary, Nicole Mant                         Leas Park
 12    9:23  Kaya Shrewsbury, Natalie Radford                      Leamington
 13    9:32  Aiden Connaughton, Thomas Goudie                      Leas Park
 14    9:44  Kelly Tideswell, Charlotte Spencer                    St Andrews
 15   10:28  Abigail Castledine, Jemma Swanston                    Heatherley
 16=  10:48  Emma Shaw, Vicky  Muers                               Leamington
 16=  10:48  Emma Cawthorne, Amanda Shuttleworth                   Leamington
 18   10:53  Callum Mason, Adelle Oakton                           St Andrews
 19   11:10  Ben Melling, Jamie Bowler                             Leamington
 20   20:34  Kristen Spowage, Katie Corderoy                       Leamington

Schools' League Scores

Heatherley, Forest Town     1  2  3  =  6
St Andrews                  4  5  8  = 17
Leamington                  6 12 16  = 34
Leas Park                  10 11 13  = 34

Schools' League after 2 events

Heathley           8 +  6 = 14
St Andrews        19 + 17 = 36
Leamington        32 + 34 = 66
Greenwood, Kirkby 29    - = 29  (attended one event)
Leas Park          -   34 = 34  (attended one event)

Back to Contents




Summer League Long Course 1 Dave Booker 36.06 2 Alan Beardsley 36.20 3 Paul Beverely 39.28 4 Duncan Innes 43.01 5 Jane Booker 44.30 6 Tony Donaldson 45.08 7 Thomas Billam 46.16 Medium Course 1 Nicholas James 30.00 2 Stephen Robinson 30.20 3 Jennifer Beverley 39.38 4 Darrell and Chris 63.49 Short Course 1 Laura Billam 16.50 (Organiser: Colin Olivant) Back to Contents