Skip to main content
19 Dec 99Berry Hill Park
30 Jan 00Blidworth Woods
1 Apr 00Sherwood Pines
7 May 00Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
18 May 00Blidworth Woods
8 Jun 00Berry Hill Park
15 Jun 00Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
22 Jun 00Colwick Park
29 Jun 00Haywood Oaks
6 Jul 00Rushcliffe Country Park

Results for NOC Local Event, Sutton Lawn, Thu 25th May 2000

School's O-Zone
Summer League

School's O-Zone

  1    3:34  Lorna Blacklock, Jack Hagan                           Heatherley, Forest Town
  2    3:42  Dhivina Lad, Jessica Goldsmith                        St Andrews
  3    3:51  Rachael Thorpe, Laura Stendall                        Heatherley, Forest Town
  4    3:55  Danielle Bednarek, Katie Niedajadlo                   Heatherley, Forest Town
  5    3:58  Rebecca Stanley, Rhian Noon                           Greenwood, Kirkby
  6    4:17  Charlene Hill, Hayley Coombes                         Leamington
  7    4:20  Stephen Britnall, Jordan Ward                         Greenwood, Kirkby
  8    4:27  Kelly Tideswell, Charlotte Spencer                    St Andrews
  9    4:31  Callum Mason, Adelle Oakton                           St Andrews
 10=   4:33  Katie Harpham, Amy Coupe                              St Andrews
 10=   4:33  Thomas McLellan, Daniel Warner                        Heatherley, Forest Town
 12=   4:35  Emma Shaw, Vicky  Muers                               Leamington
 12=   4:35  Michelle Sanders, Emma Ball                           St Andrews
 14    4:42  Natalie Radford, Jamie Bowler                         Leamington
 15    4:53  Robyn Goulding, Paul Burgess                          Heatherley, Forest Town
 16    5:05  Abigail Castledine, Jemma Swanston                    Heatherley, Forest Town
 17    5:18  Chloe Scholey, Charlotte Williamson                   Greenwood, Kirkby
 18    5:34  Ben Melling, Leigh Marsh                              Leamington
 19    5:50  Emma Cawthorne, Amanda Shuttleworth, Kaya Shrewsbury  Leamington
 20    6:40  Kristen Spowage, Katie Corderoy                       Leamington
 21   14:48  Francesca Ashton, Emily Young, Laura Markwell         Greenwood, Kirkby
 22=  16:52  Luke Potter, Luke Sheffield                           Greenwood, Kirkby
 22=  16:52  Phillip Dixon, Gemma Dunn                             Greenwood, Kirkby


School's League after 1 event
Heatherley, Forest Town     1  3  4  =  8
St Andrews                  2  8  9  = 19
Greenwood, Kirkby           5  7 17  = 29
Leamington                  6 12 14  = 32

Back to Contents




Summer League Medium - Relay Pairs 1. 40:43 Stephen Robinson and Darren 2. 43:28 Ray Barnes and Keith Streb n/c Bob Alderson Short Course 1. 16:01 Stuart Thomson (Organisers: Jane and Dave Booker) Back to Contents