Skip to main content
21 Sep 08Brierley Country Park
11 Oct 08Sherwood Pines
2 Nov 08Bestwood Country Park
21 Dec 08Walesby Forest
17 Jan 09Shirebrook Wood
1 Mar 09Annesley - Park Forest and Morning Springs
29 Mar 09Sherwood Pines
9 May 09The University of Nottingham and Highfields Park
31 May 09Rushcliffe Country Park
7 Jun 09Silverhill Wood
Return to class index
Goto previous class M45S, next class M50S, classes on course 3: JM5L, M45L, M21S, W21L
Splits for course 3

Results for Class M50L
Length 8.8km, 75m climb, 24 controls (course 3)

  1  Paul Addison             DVO     57:03   6.5 m/km *    
  2  Mick Lucking             NOC     57:06   6.5
  3  Steve Corrigan           EBOR    57:23   6.5 +    
  4  Alastair Mackenzie       CLOK    58:34   6.7
  5  Neil Harvatt             HALO    59:34   6.8
  6  Garry Drew (M55)         NOC     59:36   6.8
  7  Clive Street             HH      60:15   6.8
  8  Peter Jones              AIRE    60:54   6.9
  9  Jim Sutherland           SYO     61:23   7.0
 10  Tom Bedwell              MDOC    61:58   7.0
 11  Kevin Lomas              NOC     62:00   7.0
 12  John Hurley              DVO     63:11   7.2
 13  Christopher Wright       CLOK    65:21   7.4
 14  John Brammer             WRE     66:55   7.6
 15  Stephen Kimberley        DVO     67:23   7.7
 16  Nick Campbell            DEE     67:32   7.7
 17  Simon Elliott            NOC     67:59   7.7
 18  Rob Pearson (M55)        SYO     68:24   7.8
 19  Steve Green              NOC     68:30   7.8
 20  Michael Parsons          LEI     69:45   7.9
 21  Martyn Andrews           EBOR    71:08   8.1
 22  Jeffrey Harris           EBOR    73:17   8.3
 23  Peter Jones              AIRE    73:52   8.4
 24  Dave Brown               EBOR    75:40   8.6
 25  Paul Bradbury            SYO     77:26   8.8
 26  Peter Harris             HALO    77:35   8.8
 27  Andrew Wallace           NOC     79:25   9.0
 28  Peter Carter             NOC     81:58   9.3
 29  Graham Johnson           DVO     82:19   9.4
 30  Sean Harrington          LOG     94:09  10.7
 31  Richard Burnett          COBOC   97:51  11.1
 32  Peter Cholerton          NOC    103:48  11.8
 33  Russell Buxton           DVO    114:18  13.0

Return to Top, class index
Goto previous class M45S, next class M50S, classes on course 3: JM5L, M45L, M21S, W21L
Splits for course 3

Results service provided by MERCS