Skip to main content
21 Sep 08Brierley Country Park
11 Oct 08Sherwood Pines
2 Nov 08Bestwood Country Park
21 Dec 08Walesby Forest
17 Jan 09Shirebrook Wood
1 Mar 09Annesley - Park Forest and Morning Springs
29 Mar 09Sherwood Pines
9 May 09The University of Nottingham and Highfields Park
31 May 09Rushcliffe Country Park
7 Jun 09Silverhill Wood

Results for NOC Robin Hood Trophy Regional, Clumber, 01/02/2009

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green
Return to index

White (length 1.7km, climb 20m, 7 controls)

  1   Harriet Read             W10  13:51 
  2   Stephen Owen         DVO M8   19:37 
  3   Rhiannon Emery       NOC W10  20:38 
  4   Lauren Emery         NOC W10  20:50 
  5   Ben Whitaker             M7   20:52 
  6   Joe Whitaker             M5   21:15 
  7   Alice McShane            W8   22:02 
  8   Sarah Duckworth      DVO W7   23:10 
  9 = Rachel Duckworth     DVO W5   23:40 
  9 = Euan Tryner          SYO M4   23:40 
 11   Laura Harrison      EPOC W10  25:28 
 12   Livia Wright        CLOK W7   28:55 
 13   Matthew Jackson      DVO M10  33:37 
 14   Becky Owen           DVO W6   35:06 
     -------White standard-------
mp    William Stewart          M7   52:38 Missing nos 1-2

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green
Return to Top, index

Yellow (length 2.1km, climb 30m, 11 controls)

  1   Emma Stewart             W12  18:06 
  2   Edward Belcher           M14  19:38 
  3   Joanna Goodhead      DVO W12  20:05 
  4   Ian Hare                 M13  21:19 
  5   Matt Williams            M13  22:17 
     ---Yellow (M/W) standard----
  6   Imogen Wilson        LEI W10  35:16 
mp    Luke Williams            M14  18:16 Missing no 2

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green
Return to Top, index

Orange (length 3.1km, climb 40m, 14 controls)

  1   Mark Goodhead        DVO M14  38:38 
  2   Jonathan Weldon          M14  49:05 
  3   James Lowe         5THMS M17  49:22 
  4   Dave Skidmore        DVO M60  61:10 
  5   Margaret Buckland        NOC  69:03 
  6   Fiona Franklin       NOC W40  69:17 
  7   Dominic Williams   5THMS M15  72:48 
  8   Shrinivas anikhindi HALO M12  76:01 
     --Orange (M only) standard--
  9   Mary Boothroyd       LEI W60  82:18 
 10   Meera anikhindi     HALO W40  96:18 
     --Orange (W only) standard--
 11   Diana Victor Bedford WCH W40 105:31 
 12   Trevor Lowe        STHMS M47 118:42 
 13   Matthew Singleton  5THMS M25 130:34 
mp    Christine Williams   SYO W50  92:01 Missing nos 12-13
      Neil Hallam              M40  rtd   Missing nos 9-14
      John Batten           OD M50  rtd   Missing nos 6-14
      Rory Davies         MDOC M14  rtd   Missing nos 2,6,11-14
      Matthew Drew         NOC M16  rtd   Missing nos 8-14

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green
Return to Top, index

Light Green (length 3.5km, climb 40m, 10 controls)

  1   Jess Trowbridge     AIRE W21  34:09 
  2   Matt Cromack        EPOC M35  39:31 
  3   Paul Barnes          LOG M35  42:50 
  4   Gary Boothroyd       LEI M55  48:08 
  5   Richard Torr         NOC M55  48:20 
  6   Pete Wilson              M40  54:12 
  7   Steph Young          SYO W45  56:32 
  8   Peter Firth         NATO M60  58:21 
     Light Green (M only) standar
  9   Thelma Spalton        OD W60  61:09 
 10   Marlene Palmer       WCH W75  63:41 
 11   Lynette Devlin      EPOC W60  67:52 
 12   Michael Jacot       MDOC M16  70:27 
 13   Kate Orton           NWO W55  72:18 
     Light Green (W only) standar
 14   Sue Brant           EPOC W60  81:19 
 15   John Pickles         NOC M55  84:40 
 16   Gill Akers           SYO W55  87:42 
 17   Lindsey Brown        NOC W50  90:50 
 18   Ann O'Grady         HALO W70 107:02 
 19   Michael Hunter      MDOC M65 133:31 
 20   Kevin Garner         DVO M55 135:13 
      Jo Abbott                W45  rtd   Missing nos 5-10

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier,