Skip to main content
20 May 99Trent University - Clifton Campus
27 May 99Haywood Oaks
9 Jun 99Carr Bank Park
10 Jun 99Sherwood Pines
17 Jun 99Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
1 Jul 99Morton Hall
8 Jul 99Peafield Lane
15 Jul 99Sherwood Pines
12 Sep 99Colwick Park
2 Oct 99Bestwood Country Park

Results for NOC Local Event, Berry Hill Park, Thu 24th Jun 1999

'O' Zone - Event 2

   Names                                School         Time taken
 1 Robyn Goulding/Tom Rickett           Heatherley        5.53
 2 Matthew Woodward/Nathan Carrington   Heatherley        6.15
 3 Andrew Boulton/Grant Collins         Holly             6.31
 4 Luke Callaghan/ Sam Clarey           Peafield Lane     6.42
 5 Nicola Newell                        Abbey Gates       6.48
 6 Kerry Klein/ Jessica Lott            Heatherley        6.52
 7 Craig Pickering/Mark Borsuk          Holly             6.59
 8 Zach Hibbert/ Rebecca Lindsay        Peafield Lane     7.16
 9 Richard Shaw/Michael Hughes          Birklands         7.28
10 Claire Edwards/Stephanie Bullan      Abbey Gates       7.50
11 Vicki Heathcote/Beth Spacey          Abbey Gates       8.09
12 Adam Langton/Ben Wilson              Birklands         8.15
13 Joanna Dorn/Emily Revill             Abbey Gates       8.16
14 Thomas Carrington/Tom Calladine      Holly             8.18
15 Matthew Lomas/Simon Hollingsworth    Peafield Lane     8.23
16 Sam Bailey/Jonathan Emery            Peafield Lane     9.05
17 Rachel Higgins /Carly-Jo Evans       Peafield Lane     9.18
18 Jessica Fox/Melissa Pruden           Holly             9.22
19 Josh Brown/Thomas Jefferson          Birklands         9.29
20 Adam Johnson/Jake Marriott           Birklands         9.33
21 Laura Stendall/Alex Murphy           Heatherley        9.47
22 Corrine Bingham/Maxine Mason         Birklands        10.16
23 Kayleigh Whittaker/Emily Hannah      Heatherley       11.04
24 Hope Churm/Emma Bailey               Holly            12.18
25 Thomas McLellan/Danielle Bednarek    Heatherley       12.40
26 Emma Sutton/Lindsey Garner           Peafield Lane    12.45
   Danielle Deans/Claire Wallett        Holly             5.18 Dsq  M10,M11

School Scores
Heatheley      1 +  2 +  6  =  9
Holly          3 +  7 + 14  = 24
Abbey Gates    5 + 10 + 11  = 26
Peafield Lane  4 +  8 + 15  = 27
Birklands      9 + 12 + 19  = 40


School placings after two events
              Event Event  Total
                One   Two
Heatherley       23     9    32
Holly            16    24    40
Peafield Lane    41    27    68
Abbey Gates      47    26    73
Birklands        34    40    74
Leas Park        25     -     -


Summer League Short Course 1 Matthew Yarrington 41:40 2 Alisdair/Harriet Yarrington 53:15 Medium Course 30 min Score, partially map memory 1 Colin Olivant 15 pts 29:45 2 Nicola Olivant 14 pts 27:10 3= David Olivant 13 pts 29:00 3= Ralph Bedrock 13 pts 31:30 5 Pauline Olivant 12 pts 28:30 6= Gill Hatfield 10 pts 34:00 6= Miles Yarrington 10 pts 27:16 8 Jennifer Beverley 9 pts 29:00 9 Steven Robinson 8 pts 32:10 Angela Lucking rtd Long Course 45 min Score, partially map memory 1 Richard Robinson 24 pts 38:00 2= Alan Beardsley 23 pts 43:35 2= Paul Beverley 23 pts 44:30 4= Ray Barnes 21 pts 43:40 4= Stuart Hatfield 21 pts 44:55 6= Dave Booker 19 pts 49:55 6= Jane Booker 19 pts 44:50