Skip to main content
21 Dec 08Walesby Forest
17 Jan 09Shirebrook Wood
1 Feb 09Clumber Park
1 Mar 09Annesley - Park Forest and Morning Springs
29 Mar 09Sherwood Pines
31 May 09Rushcliffe Country Park
7 Jun 09Silverhill Wood
21 Jun 09Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
5 Jul 09Shirebrook Wood
19 Jul 09Brierley Country Park
Return to class index
Goto next class MenA
Splits for course JF

Results for Class JunF
Length 2.0km, 35m climb, 16 controls (course JF)

  1  Matthew Elkington (M14)  OD      13:38   6.8 m/km
  2  Ben Beresford (M14)      DVO     13:53   6.9
  3  Adam Potter (M14)        BOK     14:02   7.0
  4  Michael Adams (M14)      SYO     15:01   7.5
  5  Sarah Jones (W14)        BARRO   15:12   7.6
  6  Hamish Rogers (M14)      OD      15:46   7.9
  7  William Louth (M12)      WAOC    15:57   8.0
  8  Harriet Lawson (W14)     DVO     16:13   8.1
  9  Cari Littler (W14)       SYO     16:20   8.2
 10  Katherine Hall (W14)     SYO     16:35   8.3
 11  Becky Young (W14)        HH      16:41   8.3
 12  Niall Allen (M14)        ERYRI   16:58   8.5
 13  Michael Hallett (M12)    BOK     17:20   8.7
 14  Louise Adams (W12)       SYO     18:04   9.0
 15  William Reynolds (M12)   SBOC    18:28   9.2
 16  Amy Kimberley (W14)      DVO     18:44   9.4
 17  James Allison (M12)      LOC     19:11   9.6
 18  Stephen Reynolds (M14)   SBOC    19:21   9.7
 19  Max Elliott (M14)        NOC     19:52   9.9
 20  Thomas Jones (M14)       SLOW    19:56  10.0
 21  Stephen Elkington (M12)  OD      20:19  10.2
 22  Matthew Fellbaum (M12)   MDOC    20:34  10.3
 23  Ella Hewson (W14)        BARRO   20:35  10.3
 24  Ben Lord (M14)           NOC     20:52  10.4
 25  Georgia Moore (W12)      BARRO   23:20  11.7
 26  Heather Rogers (W12)     OD      23:33  11.8
 27  Jessica Beresford (W12)  DVO     23:44  11.9
 28  Sean Penellum (M14)      BARRO   24:07  12.1
 29  Robert Young (M12)       HH      24:56  12.5
 30  Grace Thompson (W14)     BARRO   24:58  12.5
 31  Emma Wilson (W10)        CLYDE   26:22  13.2
 32  Jack Lord (M12)          NOC     26:44  13.4
 33  James Errington (M12)    HH      27:02  13.5
 34  Stewart Allison (M10)    LOC     28:14  14.1
 35  Jessica Selby (W14)      DVO     32:32  16.3
 36  William Gale (M12)       DVO     35:32  17.8
 37  Evelyn Elmes (W12)       DEE     38:57  19.5
 38  Nicola Jackson (W14)     DVO     44:30  22.3
n/c  Harry Butt (M14)         SARUM   17:13   8.6
mp   Jordan Webster (M14)     NOC     24:48      
mp   Lisa White (W14)         SARUM   26:49      

Return to Top, class index
Goto next class MenA
Splits for course JF

Results service provided by MERCS