Skip to main content
21 Dec 08Walesby Forest
17 Jan 09Shirebrook Wood
1 Feb 09Clumber Park
1 Mar 09Annesley - Park Forest and Morning Springs
29 Mar 09Sherwood Pines
31 May 09Rushcliffe Country Park
7 Jun 09Silverhill Wood
21 Jun 09Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
5 Jul 09Shirebrook Wood
19 Jul 09Brierley Country Park
Return to class index
Goto previous class MenB, next class MenD
Splits for course MC

Results for Class MenC
Length 3.1km, 60m climb, 25 controls (course MC)

  1  Matthew Speake (M21)     EBOR    15:42   5.1 m/km
  2  Murray Strain (M21)      INT     16:36   5.4
  3  Duncan Archer (M21)      CLOK    16:39   5.4
  4  Anthony Squire (M21)     INT     16:41   5.4
  5  Rob Baker (M21)          SYO     16:59   5.5
  6  Michael Sprot (M21)      SYO     17:01   5.5
  6  Douglas Tullie (M21)     EUOC    17:01   5.5
  8  Matthew Halliday (M18)   OD      18:09   5.9
  9  Andrew Dalgleish (M21)   ESOC    18:11   5.9
 10  Thomas Fellbaum (M18)    MDOC    18:26   5.9
 11  Andrew Preston (M21)     SYO     18:29   6.0
 12  Geoffrey Ellis (M21)     RAFO    18:40   6.0
 13  Keith Agmen (M21)        BOK     18:48   6.1
 14  Stewart Caithness (M21)  INT     18:54   6.1
 15  Ben Chesters (M21)       SARUM   19:10   6.2
 16  Roger Thetford (M45)     TVOC    19:43   6.4
 17  Sam Massey (M35)         SOC     20:19   6.6
 18  Duncan Grassie (M21)     GRAMP   20:42   6.7
 19  Fiach O'Rourke (M21)     ERYRI   20:48   6.7
 20  Ciaran Allen (M16)       ERYRI   20:57   6.8
 21  Duncan Taylor (M16)      DEVON   21:23   6.9
 22  Paul Murgatroyd (M40)    LOG     21:24   6.9
 23  Jon Marsden (M35)        JOK     21:37   7.0
 24  Alan Leakey (M55)        SLOW    21:41   7.0
 25  Kevin Lomas (M50)        NOC     21:47   7.0
 26  Mike Smithard (M60)      DEE     21:54   7.1
 27  Steve McLean (M45)       SROC    22:09   7.1
 28  Bill Hanley (M55)        SYO     22:24   7.2
 29  Steve Corrigan (M50)     EBOR    22:32   7.3
 30  Chris Owens (M16)        DEE     22:55   7.4
 31  David Williams (M45)     HOC     23:00   7.4
 32  Jonathan Howell (M55)    WCH     23:15   7.5
 33  Simon Baston (M45)       SYO     23:20   7.5
 34  Andy Emmerson (M50)      OD      23:25   7.6
 34  Neil Frankum (M40)       BKO     23:25   7.6
 36  Graeme Francis (M40)     KNOBOC  23:46   7.7
 37  Bruce Bryant (M50)       OD      23:49   7.7
 38  Matthew Burden (M21)     AIRE    23:57   7.7
 39  Kevin Randall (M21)      SYO     24:22   7.9
 40  Jeff Butt (M45)          SARUM   24:30   7.9
 41  Wilbert Hollinger (M60)  LVO     25:13   8.1
 42  Thomas Stubbs (M18)      SARUM   25:33   8.2
 43  Nicholas Jones (M50)     AIRE    25:44   8.3
 44  Jeremy Hill (M55)        TVOC    25:48   8.3
 45  Christopher Branford (M60)
                              WIM     26:02   8.4
 46  Keith Henderson (M65)    WIM     26:22   8.5
 47  Paul Bradbury (M50)      SYO     26:34   8.6
 48  Mark Webster (M40)       NOC     28:06   9.1
 49  Peter Martin (M45)       MV      28:57   9.3
 50  Matthew Jones (M16)      SLOW    29:05   9.4
 51  Derek Gale (M65)         DVO     31:06  10.0
 52  Mike Bray (M50)          SN      32:27  10.5
 53  Richard McCourt (M65)    LVO     33:18  10.7
 54  David Parkin (M75)       BOK     33:30  10.8
 55  Paul Turner (M50)        SELOC   34:22  11.1
 56  Robert Parkinson (M50)   NOC     34:46  11.2
 57  Guy Goodair (M70)        EPOC    35:37  11.5
 58  Anthony Barrable (M65)   RAFO    50:09  16.2
mp   Brian Ward (M45)         HALO    20:35      
mp   Aidan Smith (M14)        SYO     20:53      
mp   Sam Giles (M16)          SARUM   21:42      
mp   Andrew Evans (M50)       DFOK    28:36      
mp   Jon Wheatcroft (M55)     TVOC    33:00      
     Josh Beech (M20)         EBOR    rtd        

Return to Top, class index
Goto previous class MenB, next class MenD
Splits for course MC

Results service provided by MERCS