Skip to main content
21 Dec 08Walesby Forest
17 Jan 09Shirebrook Wood
1 Feb 09Clumber Park
1 Mar 09Annesley - Park Forest and Morning Springs
29 Mar 09Sherwood Pines
31 May 09Rushcliffe Country Park
7 Jun 09Silverhill Wood
21 Jun 09Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
5 Jul 09Shirebrook Wood
19 Jul 09Brierley Country Park
Return to class index
Goto previous class MenC, next class WomA
Splits for course MD

Results for Class MenD
Length 3.1km, 60m climb, 24 controls (course MD)

  1  David Brickhill-Jones (M21)
                              SYO     15:17   4.9 m/km
  2  Ian Nixon (M21)          AIRE    15:18   4.9
  3  Oleg Chepelin (M21)      GRAMP   15:41   5.1
  4  Dave Schorah (M21)       ShUOC   15:44   5.1
  5  Rhodri Buffett (M21)     SWOC    15:48   5.1
  6  Iain Embrey (M21)        UWOC    16:16   5.2
  7  Tim Tett (M45)           SYO     16:30   5.3
  8  Jonny Kendall (M21)      EBOR    16:42   5.4
  9  Robert Gardner (M18)     OD      16:49   5.4
 10  Richard Barrett (M35)    BAOC    16:52   5.4
 11  Rhys Findlay-Robinson (M21)
                              WCH     16:54   5.5
 12  Bryn Davies (M21)        SYO     16:58   5.5
 13  Mark Bown (M21)          BOK     17:22   5.6
 14  Ian Webb (M21)           OUOC    18:20   5.9
 15  Neil Crickmore (M45)     SO      18:22   5.9
 16  Axel Blomquist (M55)     BAOC    18:58   6.1
 17  James Lyne (M21)         SOS     19:01   6.1
 18  Thomas Honniball (M21)   LOG     19:27   6.3
 19  Liam Harrington (M21)    LOG     19:39   6.3
 20  Ian Ditchfield (M50)     MV      19:55   6.4
 20  Scott Collier (M21)      OUOC    19:55   6.4
 22  Simon Bradbury (M16)     SYO     20:25   6.6
 23  Peter Bray (M16)         SN      20:31   6.6
 24  Dave Kingham (M50)       TVOC    20:32   6.6
 25  John Embrey (M50)        HOC     20:36   6.6
 26  Matthew Penellum (M16)   BARRO   21:12   6.8
 27  Steve Wilson (M40)       CLYDE   21:20   6.9
 28  Andy Robinson (M55)      SLOW    21:51   7.0
 28  Richard Gardner (M55)    OD      21:51   7.0
 30  Mark Collins (M45)       DFOK    22:16   7.2
 31  Peter Lake (M35)         WCH     22:40   7.3
 32  Mike Capper (M50)        WAOC    23:10   7.5
 33  William White (M16)      SARUM   23:50   7.7
 34  Roger Scrutton (M60)     ESOC    23:58   7.7
 35  Ray Collins (M50)        WCH     24:12   7.8
 36  Barrie Speake (M65)      EBOR    24:19   7.8
 37  Daniel Kimberley (M21)   DVO     24:22   7.9
 37  Mike Edwards (M40)       HH      24:22   7.9
 39  Ian Wilson (M40)         LEI     24:30   7.9
 40  Philip Gristwood (M60)   MV      24:33   7.9
 41  Andrew Kelly (M50)       AIRE    24:56   8.0
 42  Alan Rosen (M50)         HH      25:02   8.1
 43  Paul Oates (M60)         DFOK    25:04   8.1
 44  Mike Perry (M65)         SAX     25:08   8.1
 45  Alan Halliday (M55)      OD      25:20   8.2
 46  Keith Willdig (M60)      OD      25:21   8.2
 47  Pete Owens (M45)         DEE     25:25   8.2
 48  Peter Langmaid (M40)     HOC     25:46   8.3
 49  Colin West (M50)         SOS     26:11   8.4
 50  Chris Littler (M40)      SYO     26:17   8.5
 51  Robert Shooter (M55)     DVO     26:46   8.6
 52  Mark Foxwell (M45)       LEI     27:02   8.7
 53  Simon Brook (M50)        AIRE    27:20   8.8
 54  Simon Ford (M65)         LEI     27:24   8.8
 55  Philip Craven (M55)      DFOK    27:51   9.0
 56  Vic Bevan (M50)          DVO     29:35   9.5
 57  Trevor Roberts (M60)     MDOC    29:40   9.6
 58  Grahame Crawshaw (M60)   MDOC    31:00  10.0
 59  Thomas Gale (M16)        DVO     45:36  14.7
mp   Jack Benham (M16)        SARUM   18:12      
mp   Philip Kirk (M50)        OD      33:04      

Return to Top, class index
Goto previous class MenC, next class WomA
Splits for course MD

Results service provided by MERCS