Skip to main content
10 Sep 17Trent University - Clifton Campus
16 Sep 17Teversal
22 Oct 17Newstead & Annesley
5 Nov 17Shirebrook Wood
19 Nov 17Oxclose Wood
No Later Event
Return to course index
Goto previous course 9, next course 11
Goto class M12A , M14B , W12A , W14B

Splits for Course 10
Length 3.3km, 35m climb, 12 controls

                                        1[119]       2[117]       3[122]       4[156]       5[148]       6[139]       7[160]       8[143]       9[113]      10[116]      11[110]      12[111]      Finish
  1   Euan Tebbutt              29:32    1:54(2)      3:19(1=)     4:23(1)      7:05(1)     11:42(1)     15:49(1)     18:07(1)     21:26(1)     23:22(1)     26:12(1)     27:55(1)     29:19(1)     29:32(1)   
      LEI, M12A(1)                       1:54(2)      1:25(2)      1:04(3)      2:42(1)      4:37(3)      4:07(5)      2:18(1)      3:19(1)      1:56(4)      2:50(11)     1:43(3)      1:24(3)      0:13(3)   
  2   Yasmin Field              32:04    1:48(1)      3:19(1=)     4:41(2)      7:43(2)     12:22(2)     17:00(2)     20:06(3)     23:47(2)     26:01(3)     28:21(3)     30:14(3)     31:49(2)     32:04(2)   
      SYO, W12A(1)                       1:48(1)      1:31(3=)     1:22(9=)     3:02(2=)     4:39(4)      4:38(10)     3:06(8=)     3:41(2)      2:14(11)     2:20(4)      1:53(6)      1:35(5)      0:15(6=)  
  3   Megan Harrison            32:14    2:33(7)      4:21(5)      5:45(6)      9:06(6)     13:22(3)     17:11(3)     19:53(2)     23:53(3)     25:58(2)     28:05(2)     30:03(2)     31:55(3)     32:14(3)   
      EPOC, W12A(2)                      2:33(7)      1:48(9)      1:24(11)     3:21(6)      4:16(2)      3:49(3)      2:42(5)      4:00(6)      2:05(6=)     2:07(2)      1:58(9)      1:52(11=)    0:19(12=) 
  4   Joe Uprichard             34:57    2:39(9)      4:25(6)      5:36(5)      8:55(5)     14:17(4)     18:11(4)     21:44(5)     25:57(4)     28:24(4)     30:51(4)     32:58(4)     34:36(4)     34:57(4)   
      DVO, M12A(2)                       2:39(9)      1:46(8)      1:11(5=)     3:19(5)      5:22(11)     3:54(4)      3:33(13)     4:13(8)      2:27(12)     2:27(6)      2:07(12)     1:38(6)      0:21(15=) 
  5   Laura Hindle              35:17    3:33(14)     5:33(13)     7:44(17)    12:27(14)    17:12(11)    20:46(9)     23:48(9)     27:30(5)     29:41(7)     31:49(5)     33:41(5)     35:03(5)     35:17(5)   
      MDOC, W12A(3)                      3:33(14)     2:00(13)     2:11(23)     4:43(17)     4:45(5)      3:34(2)      3:02(7)      3:42(3)      2:11(9=)     2:08(3)      1:52(5)      1:22(1)      0:14(4=)  
  6   Nicholas Wilson           36:04    2:57(10)     4:42(7)      6:03(7)      9:36(8)     16:08(8)     20:41(8)     23:37(8)     27:31(6)     29:32(5)     32:30(6)     34:24(6)     35:47(6)     36:04(6)   
      LEI, M12A(3)                       2:57(10)     1:45(7)      1:21(7=)     3:33(9)      6:32(14)     4:33(9)      2:56(6)      3:54(5)      2:01(5)      2:58(14)     1:54(7)      1:23(2)      0:17(10=) 
  7   Ben Harwood               37:54    3:30(13)     5:01(10)     6:10(8)      9:26(7)     14:24(6)     18:52(5)     21:22(4)     27:50(7)     29:34(6)     33:21(7)     35:47(7)     37:43(7)     37:54(7)   
      NOC, M12A(4)                       3:30(13)     1:31(3=)     1:09(4)      3:16(4)      4:58(6=)     4:28(8)      2:30(3)      6:28(17)     1:44(1)      3:47(19)     2:26(15)     1:56(15)     0:11(1=)  
  8   Simon West                38:16    4:07(17)     5:48(15)     7:13(13)    10:47(9)     15:54(7)     20:49(10)    24:57(10)    29:26(9)     31:16(8)     34:08(8)     36:09(9)     38:01(9)     38:16(8)   
      LEI, M14B(1)                       4:07(17)     1:41(6)      1:25(12)     3:34(10=)    5:07(9)      4:55(12)     4:08(20)     4:29(12)     1:50(2)      2:52(12=)    2:01(11)     1:52(11=)    0:15(6=)  
  9   Bella Williams            38:21    8:40(22)    10:00(22)    11:21(22)    14:23(20)    18:21(14)    22:35(12)    25:41(12)    29:58(10)    32:42(10)    34:35(9)     36:02(8)     37:59(8)     38:21(9)   
      LOG, W12A(4)                       8:40(22)     1:20(1)      1:21(7=)     3:02(2=)     3:58(1)      4:14(7)      3:06(8=)     4:17(9)      2:44(14)     1:53(1)      1:27(1)      1:57(16)     0:22(18)  
 10   Thomas Webster            39:56    6:19(20)     8:09(19)     9:31(19)    13:00(15)    18:08(12)    23:09(13)    27:06(14)    31:27(13)    33:21(12)    36:13(12)    37:54(10)    39:35(10)    39:56(10)  
      NOC, M14B(2)                       6:19(20)     1:50(10)     1:22(9=)     3:29(8)      5:08(10)     5:01(13)     3:57(17)     4:21(10)     1:54(3)      2:52(12=)    1:41(2)      1:41(7)      0:21(15=) 
 11   James Blincoe             40:35    3:18(11)     5:29(12)     7:07(12)    11:12(11)    16:10(9)     20:23(7)     23:31(7)     30:22(12)    33:38(13)    36:22(13)    38:18(11)    40:01(11)    40:35(11)  
      Ornge(1)                           3:18(11)     2:11(15)     1:38(19)     4:05(14)     4:58(6=)     4:13(6)      3:08(10)     6:51(19)     3:16(18=)    2:44(8=)     1:56(8)      1:43(8)      0:34(22)  
 12   David Culwick             41:47    2:10(4)      3:41(3)      4:42(3)      8:07(3)     14:22(5)     19:14(6)     23:21(6)     28:43(8)     31:59(9)     35:26(10)    38:57(12)    41:30(12)    41:47(12)  
      Ornge(2)                           2:10(4)      1:31(3=)     1:01(2)      3:25(7)      6:15(13)     4:52(11)     4:07(19)     5:22(15)     3:16(18=)    3:27(17)     3:31(23)     2:33(23)     0:17(10=) 
 13   Juliet Severn (M40)       44:59    2:02(3)      4:44(8)      6:21(10)    12:01(12)    17:02(10)    22:06(11)    25:26(11)    30:20(11)    33:00(11)    35:48(11)    41:30(13)    43:23(13)    44:59(13)  
      NOC, Ornge(3)                      2:02(3)      2:42(21=)    1:37(17=)    5:40(20)     5:01(8)      5:04(15)     3:20(11)     4:54(13)     2:40(13)     2:48(10)     5:42(25)     1:53(13)     1:36(25)  
 14   Elizabeth Davies          45:43    6:31(21)     8:37(20)    10:13(20)    13:56(18)    19:59(15)    25:02(15)    28:40(15)    34:48(14)    37:35(14)    40:41(14)    42:53(14)    45:24(14)    45:43(14)  
      OD, W14B(1)                        6:31(21)     2:06(14)     1:36(15=)    3:43(12)     6:03(12)     5:03(14)     3:38(14)     6:08(16)     2:47(15)     3:06(15)     2:12(13)     2:31(21)     0:19(12=) 
 15   Angela Quartly (W45)      53:30    3:51(16)     5:44(14)     7:20(14)    11:10(10)    18:18(13)    23:26(14)    26:47(13)    43:23(17)    45:34(15)    48:42(15)    51:09(15)    53:04(15)    53:30(15)  
      NOC, Ornge(4)                      3:51(16)     1:53(11)     1:36(15=)    3:50(13)     7:08(15)     5:08(16)     3:21(12)    16:36(23)     2:11(9=)     3:08(16)     2:27(16)     1:55(14)     0:26(21)  
 16   Nicola Jackson            54:21    2:28(6)      5:10(11)     6:57(11)    12:19(13)    21:20(16)    29:07(16)    34:49(16)    42:39(16)    46:10(16)    49:48(16)    52:11(16)    54:10(16)    54:21(16)  
      DVO, W14B(2)                       2:28(6)      2:42(21=)    1:47(21)     5:22(19)     9:01(18)     7:47(22)     5:42(24)     7:50(21)     3:31(20)     3:38(18)     2:23(14)     1:59(17)     0:11(1=)  
 17   Sanjay Puri               60:22    3:27(12)     5:52(16)     7:29(16)    14:04(19)    21:54(17)    30:47(17)    35:24(17)    42:16(15)    46:45(17)    55:08(17)    57:56(17)    59:58(17)    60:22(17)  
      NOC, M14B(3)                       3:27(12)     2:25(19)     1:37(17=)    6:35(21)     7:50(17)     8:53(23)     4:37(21)     6:52(20)     4:29(22)     8:23(23)     2:48(18)     2:02(19)     0:24(20)  
 18   Louis Forshaw-Perring     61:12    2:19(5)      4:18(4)      5:18(4)      8:52(4)     43:02(21)    46:25(21)    48:57(21)    52:41(20)    54:46(19)    57:11(18)    59:10(18)    60:57(18)    61:12(18)  
      DVO, M12A(5)                       2:19(5)      1:59(12)     1:00(1)      3:34(10=)   34:10(22)     3:23(1)      2:32(4)      3:44(4)      2:05(6=)     2:25(5)      1:59(10)     1:47(9=)     0:15(6=)  
 19   Bethan Jones              73:50    9:52(23)    14:16(23)    16:01(23)    25:21(23)    33:10(20)    39:00(20)    44:20(20)    51:04(19)    57:21(20)    63:53(19)    69:05(19)    72:36(19)    73:50(19)  
      Ornge(5)                           9:52(23)     4:24(24)     1:45(20)     9:20(25)     7:49(16)     5:50(21)     5:20(23)     6:44(18)     6:17(23)     6:32(21)     5:12(24)     3:31(25)     1:14(23)  
 20   Alison Slater (W55)       74:20   29:36(25)    31:56(25)    33:44(25)    38:02(25)    47:37(22)    52:58(22)    56:37(22)    61:45(21)    64:48(21)    67:32(20)    70:37(20)    72:51(20)    74:20(20)  
      NOC, Ornge(6)                     29:36(25)     2:20(18)     1:48(22)     4:18(16)     9:35(19)     5:21(17)     3:39(15)     5:08(14)     3:03(17)     2:44(8=)     3:05(20)     2:14(20)     1:29(24)  
 21   Claudia Smith (W16)       74:42    2:35(8)      4:52(9)      6:20(9)     13:18(16)    27:10(18)    32:46(18)    37:26(19)    49:40(18)    52:30(18)    68:43(21)    71:56(21)    74:28(21)    74:42(21)  
      NOC, Ornge(7)                      2:35(8)      2:17(17)     1:28(13=)    6:58(22)    13:52(21)     5:36(19)     4:40(22)    12:14(22)     2:50(16)    16:13(24)     3:13(22)     2:32(22)     0:14(4=)  
 22   Wendy West (W45)         130:36   22:46(24)    27:49(24)    30:03(24)    35:02(24)   100:16(23)   105:40(23)   109:45(23)   114:07(22)   118:07(22)   125:53(22)   128:29(22)   130:16(22)   130:36(22)  
      LEI, Ornge(8)                     22:46(24)     5:03(25)     2:14(24)     4:59(18)    65:14(23)     5:24(18)     4:05(18)     4:22(11)     4:00(21)     7:46(22)     2:36(17)     1:47(9=)     0:20(14)  
mp    Charlotte Webster         57:23    5:45(19)     8:01(18)     9:29(18)    13:39(17)    27:25(19)    33:04(19)    36:53(18)      ---        47:04        51:26        54:21        57:02        57:23      
      NOC, W12A                          5:45(19)     2:16(16)     1:28(13=)    4:10(15)    13:46(20)     5:39(20)     3:49(16)      ---        10:11         4:22(20)     2:55(19)     2:41(24)     0:21(15=) 
mp    Jack Wickham              60:06    3:39(15)     6:16(17)     7:27(15)    16:10(21)      ---        44:41        47:07        51:09        53:18        56:01        57:51        59:51        60:06      
      NOC, M14B                          3:39(15)     2:37(20)     1:11(5=)     8:43(24)      ---        28:31         2:26(2)      4:02(7)      2:09(8)      2:43(7)      1:50(4)      2:00(18)     0:15(6=)  
      Ella-Rose McCartney (W10  rtd      4:43(18)     8:42(21)    11:17(21)    18:17(22)      ---          ---          ---          ---          ---        27:32        30:44        32:11        32:34      
      OD, W12A, [W10]                    4:43(18)     3:59(23)     2:35(25)     7:00(23)      ---          ---          ---          ---          ---         9:15         3:12(21)     1:27(4)      0:23(19)  

Return to Top, course index
Goto previous course 9, next course 11
Goto class M12A , M14B , W12A , W14B