Skip to main content
7 Nov 10Bestwood Country Park
21 Nov 10Haywood Oaks
8 Jan 11Silverhill Wood
9 Jan 11Silverhill Wood
6 Feb 11Rufford Country Park
5 Mar 11Colwick Woods
2 Apr 11The University of Nottingham and Highfields Park
8 May 11Harlow Wood
5 Jun 11Nottingham City
12 Jun 11The Forest and Arboretum
Return to course index
Goto previous course LO, next course Y
Goto class M12 , W12

Splits for Course O
Length 3.0km, 35m climb, 9 controls

                                            1[129]       2[79]        3[81]        4[114]       5[67]        6[126]       7[123]       8[66]        9[130]      Finish
  1   Louis Forshaw-Perring         24:10    2:29(3)      4:27(3)      6:58(1)      8:52(1)     11:52(1)     18:17(3)     20:04(1)     21:57(1)     23:48(1)     24:10(1)   
      DVO, M12(1)                            2:29(3)      1:58(3)      2:31(1)      1:54(2=)     3:00(2)      6:25(8)      1:47(7)      1:53(2)      1:51(1)      0:22(4)   
  2   Luke Fortune (M14)            27:20    2:47(5)      4:24(2)      7:47(4)      9:41(4)     14:11(4)     20:32(4)     22:12(2)     24:46(2)     26:54(2)     27:20(2)   
      RAFO, _O(1), [M14]                     2:47(5)      1:37(1)      3:23(4)      1:54(2=)     4:30(7)      6:21(6)      1:40(2)      2:34(7=)     2:08(2)      0:26(6=)  
  3   Ella-Rose McCartney           28:53    3:00(6)      5:37(5)      9:24(5)     11:39(5)     15:13(5)     22:05(5)     23:46(3)     26:17(3)     28:26(3)     28:53(3)   
      OD, W12(1)                             3:00(6)      2:37(7)      3:47(5)      2:15(5)      3:34(4)      6:52(11)     1:41(3=)     2:31(5)      2:09(3)      0:27(9=)  
  4   Matt Whelton (M14)            33:19    2:20(1)      4:07(1)      7:05(2)      9:09(2)     12:11(2)     17:30(1)     27:41(5)     30:41(6)     32:59(5)     33:19(4)   
      RAFO, _O(2), [M14]                     2:20(1)      1:47(2)      2:58(2)      2:04(4)      3:02(3)      5:19(1)     10:11(18)     3:00(13)     2:18(4)      0:20(2)   
  5   Simon Warrener                33:26    3:16(7)      9:01(16)    13:11(12)    15:31(9)     19:09(7)     25:49(7)     27:46(6)     29:54(5)     32:57(4)     33:26(5)   
      NOC, M12(2)                            3:16(7)      5:45(18)     4:10(7)      2:20(6)      3:38(5)      6:40(10)     1:57(10)     2:08(4)      3:03(8)      0:29(12)  
  6   Sam Luscombe (M16)            34:12    2:22(2)      4:38(4)      7:45(3)      9:38(3)     12:14(3)     18:07(2)     26:44(4)     28:38(4)     33:54(6)     34:12(6)   
      RAFO, _O(3), [M16]                     2:22(2)      2:16(5)      3:07(3)      1:53(1)      2:36(1)      5:53(5)      8:37(17)     1:54(3)      5:16(16)     0:18(1)   
  7   Benedict Harwood (M14)        34:41    2:37(4)      7:16(9)     13:13(13)    18:53(15)    23:03(13)    28:27(9)     30:08(9)     31:43(7)     34:14(7)     34:41(7)   
      NOC, _O(4), [M14]                      2:37(4)      4:39(16)     5:57(14)     5:40(18)     4:10(6)      5:24(2)      1:41(3=)     1:35(1)      2:31(6)      0:27(9=)  
  8   Ian &Joe Hare (M10)           38:19    3:51(9)      7:14(8)     11:32(8)     15:01(8)     21:57(10)    28:20(8)     30:06(8)     33:21(8)     37:58(9)     38:19(8)   
      SEA SC, M12(3)                         3:51(9)      3:23(11)     4:18(8=)     3:29(13)     6:56(13)     6:23(7)      1:46(6)      3:15(14)     4:37(15)     0:21(3)   
  9   Jacob Pulling (M16)           38:33    4:10(11)     6:39(7)     10:31(7)     13:25(7)     21:52(9)     29:45(11)    31:33(10)    34:07(9)     37:51(8)     38:33(9)   
      RAFO, _O(5), [M16]                     4:10(11)     2:29(6)      3:52(6)      2:54(9)      8:27(14=)    7:53(12)     1:48(8)      2:34(7=)     3:44(11)     0:42(14)  
 10   Imogen Wilson                 38:52    4:20(13)     7:55(12)    12:58(11)    15:47(11)    21:35(8)     31:14(13)    33:05(12)    35:37(11)    38:28(10)    38:52(10)  
      LEI, W12(2)                            4:20(13)     3:35(12)     5:03(11)     2:49(8)      5:48(10)     9:39(15)     1:51(9)      2:32(6)      2:51(7)      0:24(5)   
 11   Lauren Bates (W16)            40:25    4:32(15)     7:18(10)    12:28(10)    15:36(10)    22:21(12)    28:47(10)    31:41(11)    35:34(10)    39:42(11)    40:25(11)  
      RAFO, _O(6), [W16]                     4:32(15)     2:46(8)      5:10(12=)    3:08(10)     6:45(12)     6:26(9)      2:54(13)     3:53(16)     4:08(14)     0:43(15)  
 12   Jane Payne (W55)              40:48    5:04(17)     8:19(13)    13:29(14)    16:46(13)    22:05(11)    30:52(12)    33:30(13)    36:27(12)    39:57(12)    40:48(12)  
      EPOC, _O(7)                            5:04(17)     3:15(10)     5:10(12=)    3:17(12)     5:19(9)      8:47(13)     2:38(12)     2:57(12)     3:30(10)     0:51(18)  
 13   Alistair Hart                 42:51    4:14(12)     8:28(14)    15:29(15)    18:44(14)    25:07(14)    34:33(14)    36:16(14)    39:05(13)    42:17(13)    42:51(13)  
      NOC, M12(4)                            4:14(12)     4:14(15)     7:01(16)     3:15(11)     6:23(11)     9:26(14)     1:43(5)      2:49(11)     3:12(9)      0:34(13)  
 14   Ryan & Adam Worthington (M14  53:11    5:03(16)     8:48(15)    16:35(16)    20:24(16)    35:09(17)    40:34(15)    43:09(15)    46:37(14)    52:45(14)    53:11(14)  
      IND, _O(8)                             5:03(16)     3:45(13)     7:47(17)     3:49(15)    14:45(17)     5:25(3)      2:35(11)     3:28(15)     6:08(17)     0:26(6=)  
 15   Rachel Goodacre (W16)         57:20    4:28(14)     7:42(11)    12:23(9)     16:10(12)    33:59(16)    48:30(17)    49:53(17)    52:31(16)    56:36(15)    57:20(15)  
      RAFO, _O(9), [W16]                     4:28(14)     3:14(9)      4:41(10)     3:47(14)    17:49(18)    14:31(17)     1:23(1)      2:38(9)      4:05(13)     0:44(16)  
 16   Ann O'Grady (W75)        60:52    6:09(18)    10:15(18)    16:37(17)    21:48(17)    30:15(15)    42:43(16)    46:14(16)    50:17(15)    60:06(16)    60:52(16)  
      HALO, _O(10)                           6:09(18)     4:06(14)     6:22(15)     5:11(17)     8:27(14=)   12:28(16)     3:31(15)     4:03(17)     9:49(18)     0:46(17)  
 17   Gemma Tate                    62:09    3:46(8)      5:58(6)     10:16(6)     12:56(6)     18:00(6)     23:38(6)     28:37(7)     59:23(17)    61:43(17)    62:09(17)  
      SYO, _O(11)                            3:46(8)      2:12(4)      4:18(8=)     2:40(7)      5:04(8)      5:38(4)      4:59(16)    30:46(18)     2:20(5)      0:26(6=)  
 18   Alex Edson                    73:13    3:53(10)     9:04(17)    30:04(18)    35:11(18)    45:15(18)    63:06(18)    66:10(18)    68:53(18)    72:46(18)    73:13(18)  
      NOC, M12(5)                            3:53(10)     5:11(17)    21:00(18)     5:07(16)    10:04(16)    17:51(18)     3:04(14)     2:43(10)     3:53(12)     0:27(9=)  

Return to Top, course index
Goto previous course LO, next course Y
Goto class M12 , W12