Skip to main content
7 Nov 10Bestwood Country Park
21 Nov 10Haywood Oaks
8 Jan 11Silverhill Wood
9 Jan 11Silverhill Wood
6 Feb 11Rufford Country Park
5 Mar 11Colwick Woods
2 Apr 11The University of Nottingham and Highfields Park
8 May 11Harlow Wood
5 Jun 11Nottingham City
12 Jun 11The Forest and Arboretum
Return to course index
Goto previous course O, next course W
Goto class M10 , W10

Splits for Course Y
Length 2.7km, 25m climb, 11 controls

                                            1[37]        2[128]       3[34]        4[40]        5[42]        6[35]        7[129]       8[75]        9[41]       10[32]       11[130]      Finish
  1   George Carley                 20:04    1:48(7)      2:53(5)      4:06(2)      6:06(5)      8:32(4)     10:31(5)     11:57(2)     14:31(1)     15:55(1)     17:57(1)     19:39(1)     20:04(1)   
      NOC, M10(1)                            1:48(7)      1:05(2)      1:13(4)      2:00(6=)     2:26(7)      1:59(3)      1:26(1)      2:34(1)      1:24(5)      2:02(4=)     1:42(6)      0:25(3)   
  2   James Lowthian                21:07    1:38(3)      2:50(3)      4:08(3)      5:58(3)      7:59(2)     10:03(2)     11:40(1)     15:56(3)     17:12(3)     19:03(3)     20:46(3)     21:07(2)   
      NOC, M10(2)                            1:38(3)      1:12(5=)     1:18(5=)     1:50(3)      2:01(2)      2:04(5=)     1:37(2=)     4:16(9)      1:16(3)      1:51(1=)     1:43(7)      0:21(1)   
  3   Millie Beach (W16)            21:14    1:45(5)      2:52(4)      4:10(4)      5:57(2)      8:34(5)     10:30(4)     12:23(4)     15:58(4)     17:20(4)     19:22(4)     20:45(2)     21:14(3)   
      RAFO, _Y(1), [W16]                     1:45(5)      1:07(3)      1:18(5=)     1:47(2)      2:37(8)      1:56(2)      1:53(4)      3:35(3)      1:22(4)      2:02(4=)     1:23(2)      0:29(5=)  
  4   Alastair Flynn (M12)          21:50    1:36(2)      2:46(2)      4:11(5=)     6:03(4)      8:11(3)     10:23(3)     12:00(3)     15:05(2)     16:42(2)     18:55(2)     21:13(4)     21:50(4)   
      _Y(2)                                  1:36(2)      1:10(4)      1:25(8)      1:52(4)      2:08(3)      2:12(7=)     1:37(2=)     3:05(2)      1:37(7)      2:13(6)      2:18(13)     0:37(15)  
  5   Ethan Tebbutt                 24:13    1:51(10)     3:03(7)      4:11(5=)     6:46(6)      9:59(8)     12:00(8)     14:10(5)     17:59(5)     19:14(5)     21:12(5)     22:52(5)     24:13(5)   
      LEI, M10(3)                            1:51(10)     1:12(5=)     1:08(2)      2:35(10=)    3:13(13)     2:01(4)      2:10(6)      3:49(5)      1:15(2)      1:58(3)      1:40(5)      1:21(21)  
  6   Sarah Duckworth               24:53    1:50(8=)     3:22(8)      4:57(8)      7:32(10)     9:52(7)     11:56(7)     14:14(6)     18:00(6)     19:38(6)     22:30(6)     24:24(6)     24:53(6)   
      DVO, W10(1)                            1:50(8=)     1:32(10)     1:35(11)     2:35(10=)    2:20(6)      2:04(5=)     2:18(8)      3:46(4)      1:38(8)      2:52(10=)    1:54(9)      0:29(5=)  
  7   Alex Wright (M16)             25:06    1:21(1)      2:18(1)      3:18(1)      4:48(1)      6:59(1)      8:38(1)     16:08(9)     20:17(7)     21:19(7)     23:10(7)     24:37(7)     25:06(7)   
      RAFO, _Y(3), [M16]                     1:21(1)      0:57(1)      1:00(1)      1:30(1)      2:11(4=)     1:39(1)      7:30(17)     4:09(8)      1:02(1)      1:51(1=)     1:27(3)      0:29(5=)  
  8   Heather Stacey (W16)          29:15    1:43(4)      2:57(6)      4:38(7)      7:19(7=)    10:31(9)     13:58(10)    16:23(10)    22:04(8)     24:15(8)     27:09(8)     28:41(8)     29:15(8)   
      RAFO, _Y(4), [W16]                     1:43(4)      1:14(7=)     1:41(13)     2:41(12)     3:12(12)     3:27(16)     2:25(9)      5:41(12)     2:11(12)     2:54(12)     1:32(4)      0:34(14)  
  9   Andre Fougo (M14)             31:23    3:32(19)     5:05(16)     6:39(14)     9:08(14)    12:03(11)    14:31(11)    16:38(11)    24:57(10)    26:38(10)    29:02(9)     30:52(9)     31:23(9)   
      RAFO, _Y(5), [M14]                     3:32(19)     1:33(11=)    1:34(10)     2:29(9)      2:55(9=)     2:28(11)     2:07(5)      8:19(18)     1:41(9)      2:24(7)      1:50(8)      0:31(12)  
 10   James Peet (M12)              31:57    1:50(8=)     3:23(9)      5:06(9)      8:12(11)    11:13(10)    13:31(9)     16:03(8)     24:50(9)     26:25(9)     29:27(10)    31:30(10)    31:57(10)  
      NOC, _Y(6), [M12]                      1:50(8=)     1:33(11=)    1:43(14)     3:06(14)     3:01(11)     2:18(9)      2:32(11)     8:47(19)     1:35(6)      3:02(13)     2:03(11)     0:27(4)   
 11   Laura Harrison                32:51    2:39(17)     4:34(15)     6:46(15)     9:58(15)    13:38(14)    19:49(17)    22:00(13)    25:50(11)    27:34(11)    30:09(11)    32:22(11)    32:51(11)  
      EPOC, W10(2)                           2:39(17)     1:55(16)     2:12(18)     3:12(15)     3:40(15)     6:11(21)     2:11(7)      3:50(6)      1:44(11)     2:35(8)      2:13(12)     0:29(5=)  
 12   Lucy Cundill (W12)            39:46    1:47(6)      3:37(11)     5:41(12)     9:02(13)    13:02(12)    15:57(12)    20:10(12)    26:43(12)    30:19(12)    34:53(12)    38:51(12)    39:46(12)  
      DVO, _Y(7)                             1:47(6)      1:50(14)     2:04(17)     3:21(16)     4:00(17)     2:55(13)     4:13(16)     6:33(15)     3:36(18)     4:34(18)     3:58(20)     0:55(19)  
 13   Hugh and Ala Brown            42:22    2:28(15)     3:42(12)     5:21(11)     7:19(7=)     9:30(6)     11:52(6)     14:47(7)     35:42(16)    37:24(14)    40:02(13)    41:58(13)    42:22(13)  
      IND, M10(4)                            2:28(15)     1:14(7=)     1:39(12)     1:58(5)      2:11(4=)     2:22(10)     2:55(13)    20:55(20)     1:42(10)     2:38(9)      1:56(10)     0:24(2)   
 14   Ella &Jenny Kistner (W12)     45:46    4:22(20)     7:05(19)     9:58(18)    14:16(18)    18:41(18)    22:39(18)    26:45(15)    34:27(15)    37:42(15)    41:51(15)    45:14(15)    45:46(14)  
      SEA SC, _Y(8)                          4:22(20)     2:43(20)     2:53(19)     4:18(20)     4:25(21)     3:58(19)     4:06(15)     7:42(17)     3:15(16)     4:09(17)     3:23(18)     0:32(13)  
 15   James & Matt Burke (M12)      46:04    2:59(18)     5:09(17)     6:57(16)    10:40(16)    14:49(15)    19:05(16)    28:05(17)    33:40(14)    36:56(13)    41:31(14)    45:08(14)    46:04(15)  
      SEA SC, _Y(9)                          2:59(18)     2:10(18)     1:48(15)     3:43(19)     4:09(18)     4:16(20)     9:00(19)     5:35(11)     3:16(17)     4:35(19)     3:37(19)     0:56(20)  
 16   Russell Kirk (M16)            53:15    2:14(13)    10:22(21)    16:48(19)    21:41(19)    25:56(19)    29:40(19)    32:23(18)    39:08(17)    46:50(17)    50:06(16)    52:46(16)    53:15(16)  
      RAFO, _Y(10), [M16]                    2:14(13)     8:08(21)     6:26(20)     4:53(21)     4:15(20)     3:44(18)     2:43(12)     6:45(16)     7:42(20)     3:16(14)     2:40(16)     0:29(5=)  
 17   Ashley & Emm Greenslade (W14  55:03    5:23(21)     7:22(20)     8:53(17)    12:15(17)    15:10(16)    18:14(15)    38:21(20)    44:39(19)    47:48(18)    51:43(17)    54:25(17)    55:03(17)  
      SEA SC, _Y(11)                         5:23(21)     1:59(17)     1:31(9)      3:22(17)     2:55(9=)     3:04(14)    20:07(21)     6:18(14)     3:09(14)     3:55(16)     2:42(17)     0:38(16=) 
 18   Rachel Kirk (W20)             56:12    2:35(16)     5:13(18)    20:51(20)    24:33(20)    28:32(20)    32:07(20)    35:48(19)    42:01(18)    45:11(16)    52:51(18)    55:24(18)    56:12(18)  
      RAFO, _Y(12), [W20]                    2:35(16)     2:38(19)    15:38(21)     3:42(18)     3:59(16)     3:35(17)     3:41(14)     6:13(13)     3:10(15)     7:40(20)     2:33(15)     0:48(18)  
 19   Maria Lockie (W16)            59:54    2:10(12)     3:51(13)     5:09(10)     7:25(9)     15:16(17)    17:54(14)    27:56(16)    48:53(20)    54:11(19)    57:03(19)    59:24(19)    59:54(19)  
      RAFO, _Y(13), [W16]                    2:10(12)     1:41(13)     1:18(5=)     2:16(8)      7:51(22)     2:38(12)    10:02(20)    20:57(21)     5:18(19)     2:52(10=)    2:21(14)     0:30(10=) 
 20   James Thompson (M16)          63:10    2:18(14)     4:10(14)     5:59(13)     8:55(12)    13:05(13)    16:25(13)    24:24(14)    29:32(13)    54:40(20)    58:25(20)    62:32(20)    63:10(20)  
      RAFO, _Y(14), [M16]                    2:18(14)     1:52(15)     1:49(16)     2:56(13)     4:10(19)     3:20(15)     7:59(18)     5:08(10)    25:08(21)     3:45(15)     4:07(21)     0:38(16=) 
mp    Harry James (M14)             29:14     ---         2:53         4:03         6:03         7:59        10:11        12:40        16:40        19:18        27:26        28:44        29:14      
      RAFO, _Y, [M14]                         ---         2:53         1:10(3)      2:00(6=)     1:56(1)      2:12(7=)     2:29(10)     4:00(7)      2:38(13)     8:08(21)     1:18(1)      0:30(10=) 
      Stephen Owen (M12)            rtd      2:09(11)     3:26(10)    20:59(21)    27:09(21)    30:39(21)      ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---       134:07      
      DVO, M10                               2:09(11)     1:17(9)     17:33(22)     6:10(22)     3:30(14)      ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---       103:28      

Return to Top, course index
Goto previous course O, next course W
Goto class M10 , W10