Skip to main content
23 May 96Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
6 Jun 96Welbeck College
13 Jun 96Wollaton Park
16 Jun 96Strawberry Hill & Ransom Wood
20 Jun 96The University of Nottingham and Highfields Park
4 Jul 96Blidworth Woods
11 Jul 96Colwick Park
20 Oct 96Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
16 Nov 96Walesby Forest
17 Nov 96Walesby Forest

Results for NOC Local Event, Rufford Country Park, Thu 27th Jun 1996


Long   11.0km +  0m
                                    Raw               Adjust                      Weighted
                                    Time   Pens  Creds  Time   XRate                 Time    Points
Mick Lucking        M35 NOC        65.05               65.05   1.11                 58.38   1000.00
Mike Napier         M40 NOC        65.05               65.05   1.11                 58.38   1000.00
Jane Booker         W40 NOC        79.24               79.24   1.34                 59.15    989.59
Dave Booker         M40 NOC        79.24               79.24   1.34                 59.15    989.59
Robert Palmer       M17 NOC        77.38               77.38   1.19                 65.14    898.83
Stuart Hatfield     M15 NOC        77.38               77.38   1.19                 65.14    898.83
Dave Cooke          M45 NOC        78.13               78.13   1.19                 65.44    891.99
Richard Torr        M40 NOC        78.13               78.13   1.19                 65.44    891.99
Ray Barnes          M40 NOC        84.50               84.50   1.29                 65.46    891.54
Stephen Wright      M13 NOC        84.50               84.50   1.29                 65.46    891.54
Paul Beverley       M40 NOC        79.25               79.25   1.19                 66.44    878.62
Alan Beardsley      M45 NOC        79.25               79.25   1.19                 66.44    878.62
Robert Parkinson    M35 NOC        78.40               78.40   1.15                 68.24    857.21
Tim Blaney          M15 Bramcote   78.40               78.40   1.15                 68.24    857.21
Un-named Runner     M21 NOC        75.00               75.00   1.04                 72.07    813.03
Phil Cooper         M19 OUOC       75.00               75.00   1.04                 72.07    813.03
Linda Rushmere      W21 Redhill    93.30               93.30   1.28                 73.03    802.65
Richard Robinson    M15 NOC        93.30               93.30   1.28                 73.03    802.65
Dave Goodwin        M21 NOC        89.16               89.16   1.12                 79.42    735.68
Tim Booker          M15 NOC        89.16               89.16   1.12                 79.42    735.68
David Winser        M45 NOC         Retd
Matthew Winser      M13 NOC         Retd
Keith Streb         M40 NOC         Organiser

Medium  3.5km +  0m
                                    Raw               Adjust              Length  Weighted
                                    Time   Pens  Creds  Time    SAF   LAF  Ratio     Time    Points
Fiona Munton        W15 NOC        49.05   4.00        53.05   1.63  -10%   2.03    73.27    798.28
Angela Lucking      W21 NOC        37.20  10.00        47.20   1.33  -10%   2.03    80.16    730.48
C Allerton          M13 Bramcote   42.00  12.00        54.00   1.31         2.03    83.41    700.66
& G Williams        M13
Catherine Hughes    W21 NOC        48.00   3.00        51.00   1.33  -10%   2.03    86.29    677.97
Sue Drew            W40 NOC        49.45   9.00        58.45   1.53  -10%   2.03    86.37    676.93
Jennifer Beverley   W11 NOC        69.10  11.00        80.10   1.87         2.03    87.02    673.69
Keith Roberts       M35 NOC        35.30   7.00        42.30   1.07  -10%   2.03    89.35    654.51
Matthew Haines-YoungM11 NOC        50.20  13.00        63.20   1.40         2.03    91.50    638.48
Alice Kirwan        W45 NOC        66.06   6.00        72.06   1.63  -10%   2.03    99.46    587.71
Paul Billam         M35 NOC        48.40   9.00        57.40   1.07  -10%   2.03   121.34    482.31
Thomas Billam       M11 NOC        79.09  12.00        91.09   1.40         2.03   132.10    443.63
David Randall       M21            49.05  12.00        61.05   1.00  -10%   2.03   137.47    425.55
Rod Hepburn         M21            71.30  20.00        91.30   1.00  -10%   2.03   206.23    284.10
Vivian Streb        W40 NOC         Organiser

Yellow  1.8km +  0m
                                    Time
Greg Williams       M13 Bramcote   11.40
Caura ?                 Bramcote   13.40
& Allerton          M13
B Cowan             M11            15.00
Sarah Carlyle       W15            29.46
Robert Drew         M10 NOC        44.30
Harriet Haines-YoungW10 NOC        45.50
Sian Roberts        W10 NOC        51.46
Shauna Goodwin      W13 NOC        58.50  Disq m 9

SAF is Sex Age Factor
LAF is Length for Age Factor
XRate is composite SAF and LAF for pair of runners



For the Long course, the individual's SAF and LAF were combined to make a composite XRate. Therefore each runner in a team gets identical points. For the Medium course, a course length factor was chosen to place runners at about their normal point score.

Back to Contents