Skip to main content
17 Mar 96Sherwood Pines
16 May 96Bestwood Country Park
23 May 96Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
6 Jun 96Welbeck College
13 Jun 96Wollaton Park
20 Jun 96The University of Nottingham and Highfields Park
27 Jun 96Rufford Country Park
4 Jul 96Blidworth Woods
11 Jul 96Colwick Park
20 Oct 96Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood

Results for NOC Local Relay Event, Strawberry Hill & Ransom Wood, Sun 16th Jun 1996

LONG OPEN
LONG (Restricted) (No M/W17+35-)
Short Open
Lap Times
Yellow
Orange
Green
Comments
LONG OPEN
1    SYO/DVO Mike Gardner & Karen Dalton
   A1      21:20
   A2      18:24
   B2      16:38
   B1      16:07
   C1      19:41
   C2      19:31   111:41
2    CUOC    Eric Roller, Tim Wiegand & Andy Varley
   C2      15:25
   A2      23:46
   C1      21:02
   A1      17:51
   B2      17:03
   B1      19:00   114:07
3    NOC     Paul & Simon Gebbett
   A1      20:17
   C1      25:44
   B1      15:04
   A2      24:31
   C2      16:10
   B2      20:01   121:47
4    LOK     Ronan & Julie Cleary & Steve Bingham
   A1      21:41
   A2      19:56
   B1      19:33
   B2      18:04
   C1      23:58
   C2      20:35   123:47
5    SYO     Robin Stansfield & Martin Bradley
   A1      22:26
   A2      21:02
   B1      19:23
   B2      19:28
   C1      22:21
   C2      23:05   127:45
6    OD      Rodney, Richard & Edward Hugo
   A1      22:28
   C2      23:54
   B1      21:49
   A2      22:38
   B2      22:04
   C1      26:21   139:14
7    NOC     Catherine Hughes,Anthony Donaldson & Richard Torr
   C2      23:29
   A2      25:22
   B1      18:40
   A1      23:25
   B2      28:08
   C1      21:54   140:58
8    NOC     Mark Thomson & Keith Streb
   A1      28:48
   A2      20:58
   B2      20:10
   B1      18:06
   C1      27:15
   C2      25:54   141:11
9    NOC     Mick & Angela Lucking
   A1      22:52
   A2      27:51
   C2      21:52
   C1      29:21
   B1      15:49
   B2      24:52   142:37
10   LOG     John Bennett, Alice Archer, Rob Kerrigan & Ian Durrant
   A1      25:11
   A2      39:24
   C2      30:30
   B2      81:12
   B1      36:14
   C1      28:18   240:49
Ret. DVO     Kevin Price & Phil Sands
   A1      29:07
   B2      38:34
   B1      19:19
   C2      30:10
   A2      Ret
   C1      Ret

Back to Contents


LONG (Restricted) (No M/W17+35-) 1 LEI Roger Edwards, Dave Bray & Ian Wells A1 23:20 C2 19:38 C1 21:35 B1 18:50 B2 16:34 A2 18:57 118:54 2 NOC Stephen Wright & Chris Hodkinson A1 23:25 C2 23:01 B1 22:28 A2 21:35 B1 18:49 B2 18:17 127:35 3 NOC Bob Alderson & Stuart Hatfield A1 30:12 A2 19:28 C1 27:30 B1 27:48 B2 22:15 C2 20:54 148:07 Disq.NOC Andy, Pauline, Adam Jones & Fiona Munton A1 33:29 C1 30:51 B2 Dsq 47:54 m4 C2 23:09 B1 35:54 A2 28:03 199:20
Back to Contents


Short Open 1 OD Edward, Rodney & Richard Hugo D1 11:30 D2 13:08 E1 31:35 E2 16:30 72:43 2 NOC Marilyn & Matthew Sackman E1 32:19 E2 22:35 D1 34:24 D2 14:06 103:24 3 NOC Keith & Carol Picksley E1 22:51 D2 36:28 E2 16:42 D1 41:30 117:31 Disq NOC David Hodkinson, Ben Lester E1 20:53 E2 Dsq 30:36 w2 D1 13:12 D2 26:07 90:48
Back to Contents


Lap Times A1 Course Length 3.2km, 30m climb, 8 controls 1 Eric Roller CUOC M21 17:51 2 P Gebbett NOC M21 20:17 3 Karen Dalton SYO W21 21:20 4 Stephen Bingham LOK M35 21:41 5 R Stansfield SYO M55 22:26 6 Rich Hugo OD M21 22:28 7 Mick Lucking NOC M35 22:52 8 Ian Wells LEI M40 23:20 9= Christopher Hodkinson NOC M15 23:25 9= Anthony Donaldson NOC M21 23:25 11 J Bennett LOG 25:11 12 Mark Thomson NOC M21 28:48 13 K Price 29:07 14 S Hatfield NOC M15 30:12 15 Fiona Munton NOC W15 33:29 A2 Course Length 2.4km, 30m climb, 8 controls 1 Michael Gardner DVO M35 18:24 2 D Bray LEI 18:52 3 Bob Alderson NOC M55 19:28 4 Ronan Cleary LOK M35 19:56 5 Keith Streb NOC M40 20:58 6 M Bradley SYO M35 21:02 7 Stephen Wright NOC M13 21:35 8 Rodney Hugo OD 22:38 9 A Varley CUOC M21 23:46 10 Simon Gebbett NOC 24:31 11 Catherine Hughes NOC W21 25:22 12 Angela Lucking NOC W21 27:51 13 Pauline Jones NOC W35 28:03 14 Rob Kerrigan LOG 39:24 Phil Sands DVO rtd B1 Course Length 2.2km, 35m climb, 6 controls 1 P Gebbett NOC M21 15:04 2 Mick Lucking NOC M35 15:49 3 Michael Gardner DVO M35 16:07 4 Keith Streb NOC M40 18:06 5 Richard Torr NOC M40 18:40 6 Christopher Hodkinson NOC M15 18:49 7 Ian Wells LEI M40 18:50 8 Tim Wiegand CUOC M21 19:00 9 K Price 19:19 10 R Stansfield SYO M55 19:23 11 Julie Cleary LOK W21 19:33 12 Rich Hugo 21:49 13 Bob Alderson NOC M55 27:48 14 Fiona Munton NOC W15 35:54 15 Rob Kerrigan LOG 36:14 B2 Course Length 2.0km, 35m climb, 7 controls 1 R Edwards LEI M45 16:34 2 Karen Dalton SYO W21 16:38 3 A Varley CUOC M21 17:03 4 Stephen Bingham LOK M35 18:04 5 Stephen Wright NOC M13 18:17 6 M Bradley SYO M35 19:28 7 Mark Thomson NOC M21 20:00 8 Simon Gebbett NOC 20:01 9 E Hugo OD M17 22:04 10 S Hatfield NOC M15 22:15 11 Angela Lucking NOC W21 24:52 12 Catherine HughesNOC W21 28:08 13 Phil Sands DVO 38:34 14 Alice Archer LOG 81:12 dsq Adam Jones NOC M11 47:54 m4 C1 Course Length 2.5km, 35m climb, 8 controls 1 Karen Dalton SYO W21 19:41 2 T Wiegand CUOC M21 21:02 3 Dave Bray LEI 21:35 4 Richard Torr NOC M40 21:54 5 R Stansfield SYO M55 22:21 6 Christopher Hodkinson NOC M15 22:28 7 Julie Cleary LOK W21 23:58 8 Simon Gebbett NOC 25:44 9 Rich Hugo OD 26:21 10 Mark Thomson NOC M21 27:10 11 S Hatfield NOC M15 27:30 12 J Bennett LOG 28:18 13 Angela Lucking NOC W21 29:21 14 Pauline Jones NOC W35 30:51 K Price rtd C2 Course Length 2.7km, 35m climb, 8 controls 1 E Roller CUOC M21 15:25 2 P Gebbett NOC M21 16:10 3 Michael Gardner DVO M35 19:31 4 R Edwards LEI M45 19:38 5 Ronan Cleary LOK M35 20:35 6 Bob Alderson NOC M55 20:54 7 Mick Lucking NOC M35 21:52 8 Stephen Wright NOC M13 23:01 9 M Bradley SYO M35 23:05 10 Andrew Jones NOC M40 23:09 11 Anthony Donaldson NOC M21 23:29 12 Hugo OD 23:54 13 Keith Streb NOC M40 25:49 14 Phil Sands DVO 30:10 15 Ian Durrant LOG M50 30:30 D1 Course Length 1.6km, 20m climb, 6 controls 1 E Hugo OD M17 11:30 2 David Hodkinson NOC M11 13:12 3 Keith Picksley NOC M55 16:42 4 Marilyn Sackman NOC W45 34:24 D2 Course Length 1.6km, 20m climb, 6 controls 1 Rich Hugo OD 13:08 2 Matthew Sackman NOC M13 14:06 3 Ben Lester NOC M13 26:07 4 Carol Picksley NOC W55 36:28 E1 Course Length 2.2km, 30m climb, 9 controls 1 David Hodkinson NOC M11 20:53 2 Keith Picksley NOC M55 22:51 3 Marilyn Sackman NOC W45 32:19 4 E Hugo OD M11 31:35 E2 Course Length 2.2km, 25m climb, 9 controls 1 Rich Hugo 16:30 2 Matthew Sackman NOC M13 22:35 3 Carol Picksley NOC W55 41:30 dsq Ben Lester NOC M13 30:36 w2
Back to Contents


Yellow Length 1.8km, 10 controls 1 Rose Hodkinson NOC W9 14:39 2 M Bailey 22:47 3 G Kerrigan LOG M11 24:07 4 R Pettingill LEI W8 24:24 ------ Yellow standard --------------------- 5 G Kerrigan LOG M11 25:41 6 S Goodwin NOC W15 27:31 7 James Sladen IND M10 30:27
Back to Contents


Orange Length 2.8km, 25m climb, 10 controls 1 P Sibley NOC M35 28:44 2 Pettingill LEI W13 37:40 3 Laura Brown DVO W15 45:04 4 R Farquharson IND 50:09 5 M Buckland IND W55 51:31 ------ Orange standard --------------------- 6 Sian Roberts NOC W10 58:09 7 Hayes NOC W21 59:57 8 Briggs 86:31 9 R Castledine IND 108:57
Back to Contents


Green Length 4.3km, 60m climb, 13 controls 1 P Morris NOC M35 31:30 2 R Hatfield NOC M45 37:26 3 R Beadle NOC M21 41:00 4 Steve Hodkinson NOC M40 42:53 5 Tony Buckland NOC M60 46:01 6 D Goodwin NOC M21 48:31 7 David Cooke NOC M45 49:51 8 Terry Simms LEI M55 51:23 9 J Dakin NOC W40 52:32 10 Keith Roberts NOC M35 55:49 11 Tony Seaston DVO M55 62:12 ------ Green Standard --------------------- 12 A Briggs IND 62:46 13 Linda Rushmere W35 63:24 14 P Burrows NOC M21 67:27 15 L Woolmore NOC W21 72:37 16 Steve CastledineIND M35 74:08 17 G Hatfield NOC W45 74:18 18 J W Brown DVO M40 90:31 19 Nicolas Holzapfel NOC M14 101:43 dsq David Ackroyd SYO M50 55:13 m13 Gail Simms LEI W45 rtd
Back to Contents


Comments We hope you all enjoyed the event. Thanks to Alan Beardsley (Planner) for making our lives as organiser and controller so easy. Ros Bourne (Organiser) Peter Bourne (Controller)
Back to Contents