Skip to main content
2 Jul 06Rufford Country Park
8 Jul 06The University of Nottingham and Highfields Park
9 Jul 06Haywood Oaks
15 Jul 06Colwick Park
23 Jul 06Rushcliffe Country Park
17 Sep 06Bevercotes Pit Wood
1 Oct 06Blidworth Woods
26 Nov 06Bestwood Country Park
17 Dec 06Walesby Forest
13 Jan 07Manton Wood and Kidney Clump

Results for NOC Local Event, The University of Nottingham and Highfields Park, Sun 30th Jul 2006

White
Yellow
Orange
Technical
Planner's Comments
White

  1  Kieran Huggan            M10 NOC   12:01
  2  Francesca Littlewood     W10 NOC   12:36
  3  Carolyn Hindle           W9  MDOC  15:11
  4  Laura Hindle             W7  MDOC  15:13
  5  Rebecca Barsby           W12 IND   16:00
  6  Nigel Tivey              M50 IND   18:50
  7  Chris Carr                   IND   26:46
  8  Sophie Vincent           W3  DVO   27:55

Back to Contents




Yellow 1 Victoria Littlewood W12 NOC 15:34 2 Carolyn Hindle W9 MDOC 16:39 3 Rebecca Barsby W12 IND 18:35 4 Kieran Sawford M12 25:08 5 Jack Lord M10 NOC 26:25 6 Cheryl Cooper W12 IND 30:40 7 Hannah Verrinder W5 IND 31:08 8 Ben Barsby M10 IND 58:55 Back to Contents


Orange 1 Hazel Hindle W40 MDOC 33:14 2 Ben Lord M12 NOC 40:40 3 Coynetto? W21 UNI 44:00 4 Michelle Drain W35 IND 46:15 5 Pete Ambrose M55 DVO 47:20 Back to Contents


Technical The technical was an Orange and Score with a total time 45 mins, 10pts per score control and -10 pts for each min or part of over 45. 1 Alex Rothman M21 CLOK 38:15 100 2 James Hargreaves M21 KERNO 40:16 100 3 Tom Billam M21 NOC 42:10 100 4 Mark Bown M21 KERNO 43:05 100 5 Bruce Bryant M45 OD 46:05 100 -20 = 80 6 Mike Hampton M60 OD 46:20 100 -20 = 80 7 Richard Beadle M40 NOC 42:10 60 8 Catherine Hughes W35 NOC 42:38 60 9 Glyn Sawford M45 HPP 43:44 60 10 Ian Wells M50 LEI 44:35 60 11 Mark Thomson M40 FVO 48:14 100 -40 = 60 12 Dave Olivant M55 NOC 41:16 50 13 Dave Skidmore M60 DVO 42:18 50 14 Roger Edwards M55 LEI 45:06 60 -10 = 50 15 Liz Phillips W40 OD 46:47 60 -20 = 40 16 Keith Roberts M45 NOC 44.09 30 17 Derek Gale M60 DVO 46:50 50 -20 = 30 18 John Marriott M55 LEI 47:18 50 -30 = 20 19 Trevor Hindle M40 MDOC 49:10 70 -50 = 20 20 Barbara Sacre W21 IND 44:23 10 21 Jen Gale W60 DVO 45:04 20 -10 = 10 22 Helen Smith W21 SPLOT 47:03 40 -30 = 10 23 Peter Leake M65 LEI 47:19 40 -30 = 10 24 Andy Hawkins M55 DVO 48:50 40 -40 = 0 25 Ruth Ellis W55 DVO 47.50 20 -30 = -10 26 Tim Cairns M40 IND 57:22 100-130 = -30 27 Dave Vincent M45 DVO 55:43 70-110 = -40 Back to Contents



Planner's Comments

Mick Lord

Back to Contents