Skip to main content
24 Jun 06Burntstump Country Park
2 Jul 06Rufford Country Park
8 Jul 06The University of Nottingham and Highfields Park
9 Jul 06Haywood Oaks
15 Jul 06Colwick Park
30 Jul 06The University of Nottingham and Highfields Park
17 Sep 06Bevercotes Pit Wood
1 Oct 06Blidworth Woods
26 Nov 06Bestwood Country Park
17 Dec 06Walesby Forest

Results for NOC Local Event, Rushcliffe Country Park, Sun 23rd Jul 2006

String
White
Yellow
Orange
Technical
Planner's Comments
String

     Matthew Drew      11      5 mins
     Sam Arris          5     10 mins
     Erin Ramsden       3     18 mins
     Isobel Beech       4     18 mins
     Oliver beech       1     18 mins
     Lotty Fitch        6      9 mins
     Finley Fitch       4      9 mins
     Tigan Fitch        4     11 mins

Back to Contents




White 1 Carolyn Hindle W9 MDOC 13:45 2 Laura Hindle W7 MDOC 15:30 3 Berry Crymble W? IND 16:45 4 Elizabeth Bedwell W8 DVO 17:00 5 James Bedwell M4 DVO 17:20 6 Isabelle Beech (+ family)W4 IND 20:30 7 Joseph Cholerton M6 NOC 27:30 Back to Contents


Yellow 1 Jack Lord M10 NOC 16:15 2 Alex Sawford M14 NOC 19:25 3 Carolyn Hindle W9 MDOC 20:47 4 Kieran Sawford M12 NOC 25:15 5 Max Elliott M10 NOC 25:45 6 Freddie Talbot M? IND 26:15 7 Leah Talbot W? IND 27:15 Back to Contents


Orange 1 Glyn Sawford M45 IND 18:45 2 Richard Smith M21 IND 21:45 3 Christine Elliott W45 NOC 24:30 4 Joe Elliott M12 NOC 26:50 5 Alison Sleigh W21 IND 26:50 6 Sandra Lee W21 IND 26:54 7 Paul Robinson M40 DVO 30:45 8 Ash Cooke M21 NOC 31:00 9 Hazel Hindle W40 MDOC 32:15 10 Ben Lord M12 NOC 37:15 11 Karen Bedwell W35 DVO 41:10 12 Ann O'Grady W70 SYO 47:00 Back to Contents


Technical 1 Tom Billam M21 NOC 45:35 160 -10 = 150 2 Mick Lord M45 NOC 45:30 150 -10 = 140 3 Bruce Bryant M45 OD 43:19 130 4= Liz Phillips W40 OD 44:35 110 4= Trevor Hindle M40 MDOC 47:20 140 -30 = 110 6 David Olivant M55 NOC 46:18 120 -20 = 100 7 Andrew Tongue M21 IND 44:14 90 8= David Vincent M45 DVO 45:55 90 -10 = 80 8= Rodney Hugo M60 OD 46:45 100 -20 = 80 8= Ian Wells M50 LEI 42:30 80 8= Dave Booker M50 NOC 43:45 80 12= Peter Leake M65 LEI 43:30 70 12= Hilary Palmer W55 NOC 41:26 70 14= Eddie Nicholson M45 NOC 35:00 60 14= Rachel Davis W40 DVO 46:15 80 -20 = 60 16= Harry Nicholson M14 NOC 45:00 50 16= Jane Booker W50 NOC 38:17 50 18= Jane Malley W50 DVO 43:25 40 18= Michelle Parsons W? IND 45:00 40 18= Barbara Sacre W21 IND 44:50 40 21= Dai Bedwell M35 DVO 29:20 30 21= Paul Burchell M? IND 57:17 160-130 = 30 23 Pat O'Grady M70 SYO 50:59 60 -60 0 24 Tim Cairns M40 IND 65:00 160-200 = -40 dsq Richard Burne M50 COBOC 29:30 m13 rtd Dave Cooke M55 NOC 45:00 Back to Contents



Planner's Comments

Tony Donaldson

Back to Contents