Skip to main content
13 Jan 07Manton Wood and Kidney Clump
28 Jan 07Sherwood Pines
11 Mar 07Harlow Wood
19 May 07Wollaton Park
3 Jun 07Rushcliffe Country Park
1 Jul 07Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
8 Jul 07Brierley Country Park
15 Jul 07Rufford Country Park
22 Jul 07Silverhill Wood
12 Aug 07Oxclose Wood

Results for NOC Local Event, Holme Pierrepont, Sun 10th Jun 2007

White
Yellow
Orange
Technical
Planner's Comments
White

2.3 km   10 controls

  1 Dominic Leake              LEI   M8       15.23
  2 Jamie Lowthian             NOC   M6       17.58
  3 Robert Towndrow            NOC   M10      18.50
  4 Laura Hindle               MDOC  W8       23.27
  5 Joe Knight                 Ind   M12      30.20
  6 Cornell and Addie Parr     SWOC  6 & 5    41.11
  7 Oliver Beech               NOC   M2       54.50

Back to Contents




Yellow 2.5km 8 controls 1 Robert Towndrow NOC M10 19.30 2 Kieran Huggan NOC M12 20.25 3 Joanna Towndrow NOC W12 21.22 4 Carolyn Hindle MDOC W10 23.31 5 Tessa Northcott DVO W8 28.42 6 Joe Knight Ind M12 31.00 7 Isaac Parr SWOC M8 35.58 8 Charlie and Mollie Mather NOC M8/W8 36.15 9 Scott Anderson RAFO M14 42.52 10 Fraser McNab RAFO M10 45.46 11 Isabelle Beech NOC W5 49.02 Back to Contents


Orange 3.2km 11 controls 1 Craig Woods NOC M16 18.23 2 Catherine Hughes NOC W35 21.25 3 Harriet Lawson DVO W12 25.03 4 Lee Brown RAFO M16 27.08 5 Daniel Richardson RAFO M16 27.42 6 Ben Lord NOC M12 29.51 7 Kevin Kirk RAFO M13 30.27 8 Nathan Lawson DVO M10 30.58 9 Jack Lord NOC M10 32.08 10 Hazel Hindle MDOC W40 32.59 11 Lewis Steel RAFO M14 37.20 12 Joanna Towndrow NOC W12 37.30 13 Lucy Tunnard RAFO W15 38.39 14 Kieran Sherriff RAFO M15 38.50 15 Hannah Horsewill NOC W12 39.06 16 Sarah Fletcher RAFO W15 39.39 17 John and Adam Lawton NOC M10/M40 40.52 18 John Woodall NOC M65 41.42 19 Graeme Huggan NOC M50 42.12 20 Hannah McNab RAFO W12 44.26 21 Steve Emery NOC M45 44.50 22 Owain Philips Ind M40 48.18 23 Craig Youngs RAFO M13 48.58 24 Manda McNab RAFO W40 49.33 25 Nicola Northcott DVO W10 49.57 26 Tara McNab RAFO W16 52.32 27 Dorothy Woodall NOC W65 60.32 28 Samantha Fletcher RAFO W16 78.14 29 Alex Berry RAFO M15 80.14 30 Rebecca Monaghan RAFO W16 81.18 dsq Jade and Andy Pollard NOC W15/M40 missing 2 dsq Max Elliott NOC M12 missing 3 - 11 Back to Contents


Technical The technical was a 50 minute score 1 Richard Robinson NOC M21 37.19 220 2 Mick Lucking NOC M50 40.58 220 3 Kieran Rocks LVO M21 41.15 220 4 Dave Lawson DVO M40 41.34 220 5 Paul Morris NOC M50 43.05 220 6 Richard Beadle NOC M45 45.58 220 7 Ian Wells LEI M50 47.24 220 8 Rob McNab RAFO M45 48.42 220 9 Trevor Hindle MDOC M40 49.00 220 10 Mike Towndrow NOC M45 49.22 220 11 Steve Green NOC M50 46.58 210 12 Mick Sadler COBOC M55 48.28 210 13 Adrian Northcott DVO M40 49.32 210 14 Helen Smith HALO W21 46.07 190 15 Matt Green NOC M14 50.13 190 - 10 = 180 16 Mick Lord NOC M45 53.15 220 - 40 = 180 17 Samuel Horsewill NOC M14 46.18 170 18 Keith Lowthian NOC M35 41.14 160 19 Joe Elliott NOC M14 47.07 160 20 Tim Cairns NOC M40 55.40 220 - 60 = 160 21 Mateusz Lawrynowic NOC M20 50.10 160 - 10 = 150 22 Pauline Jones NOC W45 51.59 170 - 20 = 150 23 Jim Clarke NOC M50 50.00 130 24 Andy Jones NOC M50 52.53 150 - 30 = 120 25 Sue Bicknell OD W60 60.53 210 -110 = 100 26 Claire Newey DVO W21 49.10 90 27 Keith Picksley NOC M70 61.27 200 -120 = 80 28 Taylor Savidge RAFO M16 46.55 70 29 Michael Nell RAFO M55 57.20 120 - 80 = 40 30 Jan Sadler COBOC W50 44.40 20 Back to Contents



Planner's Comments

Bob Alderson

Back to Contents