Skip to main content
6 Jul 08Rufford Country Park
13 Jul 08Ollerton Pit Wood
20 Jul 08Oxclose Wood
10 Aug 08Colwick Park
17 Aug 08Bevercotes Pit Wood
11 Oct 08Sherwood Pines
2 Nov 08Bestwood Country Park
21 Dec 08Walesby Forest
17 Jan 09Shirebrook Wood
1 Feb 09Clumber Park

Results for NOC Local Event, Brierley Country Park, Sun 21st Sep 2008

String
Short Score
Long Score
Planner's Comments
Controller's Comments
Organiser's Comments
String

       Elisa Wayles    Age 5       NOC     4.00
       Robert              9       NOC     2.08
       Katherine           6       Ind     2.14

Back to Contents




Short Score 1 William Parkinson M12 NOC 27.17 230 2 Oliver Stockwell, Rebecca Wells W10 NOC 33.56 230 3 Graeme Hugam M50 NOC 35.53 230 4 Mathew Sutton M14 NOC 37.29 230 5 Joanna Towndrow, Isobel Reynolds W12 NOC 41.00 230 6 Robert Towndrow, Matthew Reynolds M10 NOC 44.59 230 7 Sam Elliot M10 NOC 26.20 220 8 Kieran Huggan M14 NOC 35.58 220 9 Catherine Turner W8 Ind 38.01 220 10 Henery Longstaff M12 NOC 43.31 220 11 Richard Irving, Alex Morris M10 NOC 25.02 210 12 James Barnes M14 NOC 31.33 210 13 James Dunajko M14 NOC 32.24 200 14 Sanjay Puri M12 NOC 42.44 200 15 Isobel Johnson, Lucy Martin W10 NOC 29.13 190 16 Ben Moore M12 NOC 32.21 180 17 Arun Sharma-Saul M12 NOC 32.27 180 17 Kane Teal M12 NOC 32.27 180 18 Kam Khalil M12 NOC 40.46 170 18 Kieran Brooks M12 NOC 40.46 170 19 Connor Adams, Lewis Waller M10 SYO 19.41 160 20 Dacy Warton, Harriett Read W10 NOC 36.48 150 21 Elisa Wayles W10 NOC 17.30 140 22 Jamie Lothian M10 NOC 27.54 140 23 Marlene Limb W65 Ind 35.10 140 24 Wade Stancer, Emily Cownley, Sophie Cownley M/W10 SYO 56.40 160 -60 = 100 25 Joseph Barrett, Sarah Angel M/W10 NOC 53.05 130 -45 = 85 26 Max Elliott M12 NOC 37.30 30 27 Elizabeth Parkinson W16 NOC 40.56 30 28 Francessca Littlewood W10 NOC 29.20 10 Back to Contents


Long Score 1 Andrew Llewllyn M21 NOC 25.58 240 2 Richard Robinson M21 NOC 30.57 240 3 Jeff Colbert M21 OD 36.15 240 4 David Bray M55 LEI 36.51 240 5 Rhys Roberts M20 NOC 38.45 240 6 Paul Murgatroyd M40 LOG 41.26 240 7 Matt Green M14 NOC 43.50 240 8 Steve Green M50 NOC 44.45 240 9 Sian Roberts W21 NOC 45.44 240 -5 = 235 10 Keith Roberts M45 NOC 42.42 230 11 Richard Beadle M45 NOC 42.29 220 12 Neil Fraser M45 NOC 42.25 190 13 Hilary Hodkinson W50 NOC 42.27 190 14 Paul Orton M40 Ind 43.13 190 15 Victoria Littlewood W14 NOC 42.40 180 16 Joe Elliot M14 NOC 46.22 190 -10 = 180 17 Jenni Flander W50 SYO 45.00 170 18 Dave Cooke M60 NOC 54.22 220 -50 = 170 19 John Woodall M70 NOC 39.42 150 20 Richard Llewllyn M50 NOC 40.56 150 21 Claudia Smith W12 NOC 44.10 120 22 Christine Elliott W50 NOC 47.30 110 -15 = 95 Back to Contents






Planner's Comments

Mike Towndrow

Controller's Comments

Hilary Palmer

Organiser's Comments

Eddie Lloyd

Back to Contents

(v2 corrected 22:10 22nd)