Skip to main content
21 Jun 09Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
5 Jul 09Shirebrook Wood
19 Jul 09Brierley Country Park
26 Jul 09Wollaton Park
16 Aug 09Holme Pierrepont
4 Oct 09Harlow Wood
1 Nov 09Byron's Walk
20 Dec 09Walesby Forest
16 Jan 10Rufford Country Park
17 Jan 10Rufford Country Park

Results for NOC CATI, Burntstump, 19/09/2009

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Technical
Return to index

White (length 1.5km, 10 controls)

  1  J Beasley                 NHS M11  10:16 
  2  D Warrington              NHS M11  10:22 
  3  Philip Emery              NOC M40  11:33 
  4  Juliet Severn                 IND  12:11 
  5  S Dhir                    NHS M11  15:17 
  6  M Glendening              NHS M11  15:18 
  7  Elisa Wayles                  NOC  15:43 
  8  N Warrington              NHS 21   15:55 
  9  H Leake + Mum             IND 4    19:16 
 10  Constantine Family            IND  24:53 
 11  James Peet                NOC M10  27:50 
 12  Gary Davison                  IND  29:19 
 13  Marriott Family               IND  33:09 
 14  Stanley Evason                IND  56:12 
     ---------White standard----------
     I Warrington              NHS M10  rtd   Missing nos 1,4-10

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Technical
Return to Top, index

Yellow (length 2.1km, 15 controls)

  1  Nigel Beasley             IND M40  21:19 
  2  Janet Glendening          IND W40  21:28 
  3= J Beasley                 NHS M11  26:08 
  3= D Warrington              NHS M11  26:08 
  5  Deborah Byng              IND W21  26:31 
  6  Lindsey Brown                 NOC  29:36 
  7  J Wickham                 NHS M11  34:21 
  8  L Dickinson               IND 14   36:20 
  9  S Dhir                    NHS M11  37:50 
     ---------Yellow standard---------
 10  M Glendening              NHS M11  37:54 
 11  Joshua Marriott               IND  38:43 
 12  H Leake + Mum                 IND  41:45 
 13  Jack Krawczyk             IND M10  43:37 
 14  Constantine                   NOC  50:33 
 15  Marriott Family               IND  57:13 
 16  Jo Sheridan               NOC W44  65:52 
 17  B Newsome                 IND W60  80:19 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Technical
Return to Top, index

Orange (length 2.6km, 16 controls)

  1  Jack Lord                 NOC M12  22:22 
  2  Max Elliott               NOC M14  23:28 
  3  Ben Lord                  NOC M14  24:15 
  4  Gary Peet                 NOC M35  30:24 
  5  Christine Elliott         NOC W50  30:38 
  6  Winnie and Stella             NOC  35:18 
  7  David Winser              NOC M55  36:20 
  8  J Beasley                 NHS M11  40:43 
  9  D Warrington              NHS M11  40:52 
     ---------Orange standard---------
 10  Margaret Buckland         NOC W65  46:49 
 11  Hulsons                       IND  47:25 
 12  Judith Mellor             IND W45  49:14 
 13  Jack Krawczyk                 IND  51:53 
 14  Dorothy Woodall           NOC W65  79:23 
mp   Deborah Byng                  IND  36:02 Missing no 16
mp   Steve Wickham             IND M50  45:46 Missing no 4
mp   Tom + Charlotte Webster NOC M/W10  70:34 Missing no 3

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Technical
Return to Top, index

Technical (length 5.1km, 26 controls)

  1  Carlos Fernandez Lence     SO M21  33:59 
  2  Simon Elliott             NOC M50  35:24 
  3  Matthew Green             NOC M16  39:31 
  4  Kevin Sheridan            NOC M35  43:09 
  5  Michael Lord              NOC M45  43:16 
  6  Robert Parkinson          NOC M50  43:28 
  7  Elizabeth Parkinson       NOC W16  44:13 
  8  Pete Carter               NOC M50  45:43 
  9  Mark Webster              NOC M40  45:48 
 10  Steve Green               NOC M50  45:51 
 11  Joe Elliott               NOC M16  45:55 
 12  David Olivant             NOC M60  48:41 
 13  Richard Leake             IND M40  49:13 
 14  Hilary Palmer             NOC W60  49:38 
 15  Helen Parkinson           NOC W40  50:24 
 16  Peter Leake               LEI M70  52:23 
 17  Julie Webster             NOC W45  53:36 
 18  Peter Cholerton           NOC M50  54:18 
 19= Tony Buckland             NOC M70  59:17 
 19= Richard Llewellyn         NOC M55  59:17 
 21  Keith Streb               NOC M55  64:50 
 22  John Woodall              NOC M70  72:00 
mp   Rob Palmer                NOC M21  33:06 Missing no 11

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Technical
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk