Skip to main content
9 Feb 08Rufford Country Park
10 Feb 08Sherwood Forest
16 Mar 08Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
25 May 08Rushcliffe Country Park
1 Jun 08Silverhill Wood
5 Jul 08Sutton Lawn
6 Jul 08Rufford Country Park
13 Jul 08Ollerton Pit Wood
20 Jul 08Oxclose Wood
10 Aug 08Colwick Park

Results for NOC Local Event, Wollaton Park, Sun 15th Jun 2008

White
Yellow
Orange
Technical
Planner's Comments
White

  1  Stan Dickinson                        M5      IND     10:50
  2= Scott Howard + Sam Elliott            M10     BLS     11:45
  2= Isobel Johnson+Lucy Martin            W10     BLS     11:45
  4  Joseph Dickinson                      M7      IND     12:20
  5  Olivia Stocks+Darcy Wharton           W10     BLS     13:10
  6  Joseph Warren-Barrett & Tom Clough    M10     BLS     14:30
  7  Amelia Huddleston                     W10     BLS     14:35
  8  Catherine Sears                       W7      NOC     16:00
  9  Toby Johnson                                  IND     19:30
 10= Katy & James McCulloch                W3      NOC     20:06
 10= Isaac                                 M5      IND     20:06
 12  Beth Critchley                        W4      NOC     32:10
 13  Anna & Josie sleigh                   W4      IND     57:20
 n/c Alasdair McCulloch                    M8      NOC      9:15

Back to Contents




Yellow 1 Mark Sears M12 NOC 19:30 2 Sam Carter M11 SYO 22:50 3 Alasdair McCulloch M8 NOC 27:10 4 Dominic Leake M9 LEI 27:40 5 Rob Johnson M40 IND 31:30 6 Penny & Phillip W35 IND 35:00 7 Henry Longstaff M12 NOC 53:15 Molly Mather rtd Charlie Mather rtd Back to Contents


Orange 1 Tom McCulloch M40 NOC 24:30 2 Andy Ogden M40 IND 27:35 3 Christine Elliott W50 NOC 30:00 4 Max Elliott M12 NOC 33:30 5 Kieran Huggan M14 NOC 33:45 6 Graeme Huggan M50 NOC 34:28 7 William Parkinson M12 NOC 38:30 8 George Preece M10 MDOC 41:00 9 Hannah Horsewill W16 NOC 50:00 10 Peter Ambrose M55 DVO 50:10 11 Kalisiak W14 NOC 66:55 Sue Hignett W45 NOC dsq Back to Contents


Technical The technical was 40 mins Score course. pts 1 Michael Napier M55 NOC 39:33 740 2 Simon Elliott M50 NOC 40:00 690 3 Elizabeth Parkinson W16 NOC 39:50 660 4 Robert Parkinson M50 NOC 37:00 640 5 Samuel Horsewill M16 NOC 37:50 620 6 Hilary Palmer W60 NOC 39:50 620 7 David Olivant M60 NOC 39:50 590 8 Alison Sleigh W21 WAOC 40:00 580 9 Joe Elliott M14 NOC 34:20 540 10 Helen Parkinson W40 NOC 37:47 540 11 William Preece M14 MDOC 33:45 500 12 Rod Hornby M40 RAFO 41:29 570 -80 = 490 13 Peter Giles M40 IND 37:47 400 14 Samantha Clements W21 IND 34:15 310 15 Pauline Olivant W55 NOC 44:00 430 -160 = 270 16 Keith Picksley M70 NOC 65:18 650 -1040 = -390 max points = 740 40 points deducted for each min over 40 mins Back to Contents





Planner's Comments

Tony Donaldson

Back to Contents