Skip to main content
11 Nov 07Byron's Walk
16 Dec 07Walesby Forest
9 Feb 08Rufford Country Park
10 Feb 08Sherwood Forest
16 Mar 08Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
1 Jun 08Silverhill Wood
15 Jun 08Wollaton Park
5 Jul 08Sutton Lawn
6 Jul 08Rufford Country Park
13 Jul 08Ollerton Pit Wood

Results for NOC Local Event, Rushcliffe Country Park, Sun 25th May 2008

White
Yellow
Orange
Technical
Planner's Comments
White

  1  Lesley Crane                           19:58
  2  Matthew Jackson        M10     DVO     20:00
  3  Jamie Iswithian        M7      NOC     20:45
  4  Isaac                                  22:30
  5= George Cranton         M3              35:25
  5= Oliver Beech           M3              35:25
  7  Blake Beesley                          39:45

Back to Contents




Yellow 1 Henry Longstaff 20:30 2 Robert Towndrow M10 NOC 23:00 3= Isabel Beech W6 31:15 3= William Cranton M6 31:15 5= Charlie Mather 33:05 5= Molly Mather 33:05 7 Franklin 33:30 8 N-J Kinch 33:40 9 Joanna Towndrow W12 NOC 35:30 10 R Johnson 36:00 11 Carey 47:28 Back to Contents


Orange 1 David Olivant M60 NOC 29:25 2 Christine Elliott W50 NOC 34:00 3 William Parkinson 35:05 4 Pauline Olivant W55 NOC 38:17 5 Katie Taylor W18 NOC 38:23 6 Pete Ambrose M55 DVO 38:32 7 Kate Butler 38:40 8 Simon Taylor M40 NOC 39:24 9 John Woodall M70 NOC 43:18 10 Max Elliott M12 NOC 43:28 11 Keith Picksley M70 NOC 43:30 12 Dorothy Woodall W65 NOC 50:40 13 Carol Picksley W65 NOC 54:05 14 Longstaff 56:04 15 Kalisiak 81:55 Back to Contents


Technical The technical was Orange course followed by Score course. 60 minutes total. pts 1 Andy Jackson M45 DVO 150 48:41 2 James Taylor M18 NOC 150 49:30 3 Thomas Honniball M21 150 55:12 4 David Bray M55 LEI 150 57:10 5 Robert Parkinson M50 NOC 150 58:42 6 Steve Green M50 NOC 140 55:02 7 Ben Crane 140 57:30 8 Andrea Page W21 IND 140 61:55 9 Michael Towndrow M45 NOC 135 62:03 10 M Capper WAOC 130 63:43 11 Gerry Spalton M60 OD 125 60:20 12 Simon Elliott M50 NOC 110 50:45 13 Elizabeth Parkinson W16 NOC 110 54:23 14 John Ward M60 OD 110 55:55 15 Hilary Palmer W60 NOC 110 56:45 16 Neil Fraser M45 NOC 110 58:13 17 Matt Green M14 NOC 110 59:40 18 Joe Elliott M14 NOC 100 57:10 19 Rodney Hugo M65 OD 100 57:37 20 Helen Parkinson W40 NOC 100 58:38 21 Sam Fraser M18 NOC 90 58:10 22 Jane Booker W50 NOC 50 52:25 23 Thelma Spalton W60 OD 40 55:52 24 David Winser M55 NOC 15 60:14 max points = 150 5 points deducted for each min over 60 mins Back to Contents





Planner's Comments

Richard Beadle

Back to Contents