Skip to main content
1 Jun 08Silverhill Wood
15 Jun 08Wollaton Park
5 Jul 08Sutton Lawn
6 Jul 08Rufford Country Park
13 Jul 08Ollerton Pit Wood
10 Aug 08Colwick Park
17 Aug 08Bevercotes Pit Wood
21 Sep 08Brierley Country Park
11 Oct 08Sherwood Pines
2 Nov 08Bestwood Country Park

Results for NOC Local Event, Oxclose Wood, Sun 20th Jul 2008

White
Yellow
Orange
Technical
Planner's Comments
White

   1    Laura Hindle            W10     MDOC       23:25
   2    Catherine Sears                 NOC        24:15
   3    Jamie Lowthian          M6      NOC        25:40
   4    Amy Bowman              W7      AIRE       46:30

Back to Contents




Yellow 1 Carolyn Hindle W12 23:15 2 Mark Sears M12 NOC 24:58 3 Charlotte Webster W10 41:10 4 Laura Hindle W10 53:00 5 Tom Webster M12 70:30 Back to Contents


Orange 1 Mark Webster M40 24:55 2 Carolyn Hindle W12 27:30 3 Helen Parkinson W40 NOC 29:45 4 Jordan Webster M14 29:50 5 William Parkinson M12 NOC 30:40 6 F. Franklin 31:55 7 Hazel Hindle W45 MDOC 33:30 8 W. Freeman 35:30 9 Julie Webster W40 38:30 10 Ruth Ellis W55 42:40 11 Jack Lord M12 43:00 12 Pete Ambrose M55 DVO 54:15 13 Hannah Horsewill W12 NOC 54:45 14 Cobham 8&7 57:40 15 Bob Staskiewicz 73:70 Back to Contents


Technical 1 Andrew Llewellyn M21 24:25 2 Kevin Gallagher M55 LEI 25:50 3 D. Bowman M35 Aire 28:05 4 Sarah O'Neil W21 NOC 30:10 5 Matthew Wallace 30:15 6 Paul Murgatroyd M40 LOG 32:07 7 Dave Booker M50 33:35 8 Mike Capper M55 35:30 9 Kelvin Dawson M34 37:05 10 Steve Green M50 NOC 38:20 11 Sam Horsewill M16 NOC 38:40 12 Matt Green M14 NOC 39:45 13 P. Wells M40 40:00 14 Maureen Webb W50 CLOCK 40:40 15 Andrew Wallace M50 41:41 16 R. Parkinson M50 41:45 17 E. Parkinson W16 NOC 41:58 18 Ray Waight M50 SYO 41:58 19 K. Roberts M45 NOC 42:35 20 Dave Skidmore M60 DVO 43:05 21 B. Ward M70 DVO 44:00 22 Hilary Palmer W60 NOC 45:45 23 P. Ward W60 DVO 46:00 24 Ben Lord M14 NOC 49:03 25 Tony Horsewill M50 NOC 49:30 26 Jane Booker W50 NOC 49:48 27 M. Bowman W55 Aire 52:55 28 Richard Llewellyn M50 53:20 29 John Bowman M65 54:25 30 Tony Buckland M70 NOC 54:55 31 Dave Cooke 56:55 32 Rowan Kong 57:25 33 M. Buckland W65 NOC 72:25 Trevor Hindle M40 MDOC dsq Chris Horsewill W45 NOC dsq John Palmer NOC dsq Back to Contents





Planner's Comments

Clare Claxton

Back to Contents