Skip to main content
17 Jan 09Shirebrook Wood
1 Feb 09Clumber Park
1 Mar 09Annesley - Park Forest and Morning Springs
29 Mar 09Sherwood Pines
9 May 09The University of Nottingham and Highfields Park
7 Jun 09Silverhill Wood
21 Jun 09Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
5 Jul 09Shirebrook Wood
19 Jul 09Brierley Country Park
26 Jul 09Wollaton Park

Results for NOC Local Event, Rushcliffe Country Park, Sun 31st May 2009

White
Yellow
Orange
Technical
Planner's Comments
White

  1 Keith & Blake Southwell              IND    13:20
  2 Catherine Sears                      NOC    17:20
  3 Edward Johnson              M8       IND    17:20
  4 Charlotte & Alice Crane     W5       DVO    21:46
  5 E Hendron                   W40      IND    24:05
  6 Samuel Davis                M7       IND    27:07
  7 Mcculloch Family                     IND    30:40
  8 The Critchleys              W5       IND    38:50

Back to Contents




Yellow 1 Mark Sears M12 NOC 21:08 2 Abigail Leake W11 IND 21:38 3 Xavier Salcedo M6 IND 26:23 4 John Lawton NOC 28:50 5 Steve Forrest IND 30:27 6 Alex Allison NOC 34:03 7 Jamie Lowthian M8 NOC 38:09 8 Dan Spencer-Smith M13 45:10 Back to Contents


Orange 1 Lesley Crane W35 DVO 22:49 2 Christine Elliott W50 NOC 23:50 3 Max Elliott M14 NOC 27:33 4 Dominic Leake M10 LEI 29:15 5 Nick Malbon M14 NOC 29:31 6 Nicola Robinson W21 NOC 30:24 7 Mark Goodhead M14 DVO 32:08 8 J M Goodhead W12 DVO 32:12 9 Tim Spencer-Smith IND 34:09 10 J Woodhall M70 NOC 34:34 11 Lindsey Brown W50 NOC 35:30 12 Mark Sears M12 NOC 35:38 13 C E Goodhead W45 DVO 36:17 14 Miles Plaskett M16 DVO 38:20 15 Charlotte & Julie Webster W10 NOC 39:16 16 Anne Spencer-Smith IND 41:06 17 D Woodhall W65 NOC 42:16 18 Jordan Webster M14 NOC 48:45 19 Thomas Robinson M14 WRE 50:23 20 Tom & Mark Webster M12 NOC 51:50 Back to Contents


Technical The technical was a Norwegian course. 1 Richard Robinson M21 NOC 37:18 2 Simon Elliott M50 NOC 44:02 3 Ben Crane M35 DVO 44:38 4 Steve Green M50 NOC 48:47 5 K Lowthian M40 NOC 50:14 6 David Bray M55 LEI 50:30 7 James Robinson M21 NOC 51:14 8 Tom Mcculloch M44 NOC 52:17 9 David Olivant M60 NOC 55:01 10 A Wallace M50 NOC 55:03 11 Joe Elliott M16 NOC 57:13 12 Helen Parkinson W40 NOC 57:23 13 Matt Green M16 NOC 57:43 14 Ian Wells M55 LEI 59:12 15 Elizabeth Parkinson W16 NOC 62:00 16 Graeme Huggan M50 NOC 65:24 17 Ray Waight M50 SYO 68:19 18 Will Parkinson M14 NOC 68:32 19 Rodney Hugo M65 OD 68:40 20 Robert Parkinson M50 NOC 71:11 21 Kieran Huggan M14 NOC 73:20 22 Paul Goodhead M45 DVO 76:07 23 Keith Streb M55 NOC 77:50 24 Pat Conway W55 LEI 94:18 Back to Contents





Planner's Comments

Neil Fraser

Back to Contents


League Table
White BOF age class Club Total points
1 KEITH & BLAKE SOUTHWELL M10 IND 105
2 CATHERINE SEARS W10 NOC 100
3 EDWARD JOHNSON M10 IND 96
4 CHARLOTTE & ALICE CRANE W10 DVO 93
5 SAMUEL DAVIS M10 IND 91
6 McCULLOCH FAMILY M10 IND 90
7 THE CRITCHLEYS W10 IND 89
8 E HENDRON W40 IND 88
Yellow
1 ABIGAIL LEAKE W10 IND 105
2 XAVIER SALCEDO M10 IND 100
3 JOHN LAWTON W10 NOC 96
4 MARK SEARS M12 NOC 93
5 JAMIE LOWTHIAN M10 NOC 91
6 STEVE FORREST M12 IND 90
7 ALEX ALLISON M12 NOC 89
8 DAN SPENCER-SMITH M12 IND 88
Orange
1 DOMINIC LEAKE M10 LEI 105
2 CHRISTINE ELLIOTT W50 NOC 100
3 J M GOODHEAD W12 DVO 96
4 CHARLOTTE & JULIE WEBSTER W10 NOC 93
5 LESLEY CRANE W35 DVO 91
6 J WOODHALL M70 NOC 90
7 MARK SEARS M12 NOC 89
8 D WOODHALL W65 NOC 88
9 MAX ELLIOTT M14 NOC 87
10 NICK MALBON M14 NOC 86
11 LINDSEY BROWN W50 NOC 85
12 MARK GOODHEAD M14 DVO 84
13 C E GOODHEAD W45 DVO 83
14 NICOLA ROBINSON W21 NOC 82
15 TOM & MARK WEBSTER M12 NOC 81
16 MILES PLASKETT M16 DVO 80
17 JORDAN WEBSTER M14 NOC 79
18 TIM SPENCER-SMITH IND 78
19 THOMAS ROBINSON M14 WRE 77
20 ANNE SPENCER-SMITH IND 76
Technical
1 SIMON ELLIOTT M50 NOC 105
2 DAVID OLIVANT M60 NOC 100
3 DAVID BRAY M55 LEI 96
4 RICHARD ROBINSON M21 NOC 93
5 STEVE GREEN M50 NOC 91
6 ELIZABETH PARKINSON W16 NOC 90
7 HELEN PARKINSON W40 NOC 89
8 RODNEY HUGO M65 OD 88
9 IAN WELLS M55 LEI 87
10 A WALLACE M50 NOC 86
11 BEN CRANE M35 DVO 85
12 JOE ELLIOTT M16 NOC 84
13 MATT GREEN M16 NOC 83
14 K LOWTHIAN M40 NOC 82
15 WILL PARKINSON M14 NOC 81
16 TOM McCULLOCH M40 NOC 80
17 KIERAN HUGGAN M14 NOC 79
18 GRAEME HUGGAN M50 NOC 78
19 PAT CONWAY W55 LEI 77
20 JAMES ROBINSON M21 NOC 76
21 RAY WAIGHT M50 SYO 75
22 KEITH STREB M55 NOC 74
23 ROBERT PARKINSON M50 NOC 73
24 PAUL GOODHEAD M45 DVO 72