Skip to main content
31 May 09Rushcliffe Country Park
7 Jun 09Silverhill Wood
21 Jun 09Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
5 Jul 09Shirebrook Wood
19 Jul 09Brierley Country Park
16 Aug 09Holme Pierrepont
19 Sep 09Burntstump Country Park
4 Oct 09Harlow Wood
1 Nov 09Byron's Walk
20 Dec 09Walesby Forest

Results for NOC Local Event, Wollaton Park, Sun 26th Jul 2009

White
Yellow
Orange
Technical
Planner's Comments
<%#idoc#2009/Series Table 2009.xls#League Table#%>
White

  1 Alasdair McCulloch      M10     NOC     14:30
  2 Gibb Family             -       IND     16:41
  3 Elisa Wayles            W10     NOC     22:26
  4 Winnie + Stella         W       NOC     28:21
  5 Sophie Vincent          W10     DVO     30:23
  6 James Peet              -       WNott   30:30
  7 Andrews + Block Family  -       NOC     34:43

Back to Contents




Yellow 1 Alasdair McCulloch M10 NOC 21:32 2 Katy McCulloch W10 NOC 23:57 3 Steve Forrest - NOC 25:49 4 Carl Giudici M40 IND 27:35 5 Rachael Lawton W10 NOC 29:31 6 James McCulloch M11 NOC 29:49 7 Gibb Family - IND 38:51 8 Archie Hall - IND 40:39 9 Oscar Hall - IND 40:39 10 Ella + Catherine - NOC 41:02 Andrews Block Back to Contents


Orange 1 Sheila Carey W60 OD 24:48 2 Kevin Sheridan M35 NOC 26:08 3 Christine Elliot W50 NOC 27:56 4 Fiona Franklin W40 NOC 32:49 5 Laura Hindle W12 MDOC 37:38 6 Nick Malbon M14 NOC 40:25 7 Pete Ambrose M55 DVO 41:17 8 John Woodall M70 NOC 44:57 9 Kathryn Spendlowe W45 DVO 45:23 10 Lindsey Brown W50 NOC 47:02 11 Ann Gibbs W65 LOG 50:40 12 Dorothy Woodall W65 NOC 53:08 13 Geoff Gibbs M65 LOG 53:11 Back to Contents


Technical (40 min score, 15 point penalty/min late) 1 Stuart Thomson M18 FVO 32:12 240 2 Simon Elliott M50 NOC 36:13 240 3 Reudi Billeter M55 NOC 36:18 240 4 Carlos Lence M21 SO 38:02 240 5 Trevor Hindle M45 MDOC 39:34 240 6 Mick Lucking M50 NOC 39:51 240 7 David Vincent M45 DVO 37:27 230 8 Will Drewe M21 IND 39:53 230 9 Mike Hampton M60 OD 40:45 240 - 15 = 225 10 Mark Spendlove M40 DVO 36:41 220 11 Elizabeth Parkinson W16 NOC 39:34 220 12 Steve Green M50 NOC 40:04 230 - 15 = 215 13 Craig Thomson M16 FVO 40:09 230 - 15 = 215 14 John Ward M60 OD 37:46 210 15 Matt Green M16 NOC 38:07 210 16 Mick Lord M45 NOC 38:18 210 17 Helen Parkinson W40 NOC 39:10 210 18 Joe Elliot M16 NOC 40:00 210 19 Dave Schorah M21 SHUOC 41:29 240 - 30 = 210 20 Robert Parkinson M50 NOC 40:54 220 - 15 = 205 21 Liz Day W21 IND 41:45 170 - 30 = 200 22 Russ Buxton M50 DVO 41:46 230 - 30 = 200 23 Mark Thomson M40 FVO 42:09 240 - 45 = 195 24 Pete Carey M65 OD 36:01 190 25 Will Parkinson M14 NOC 36:33 190 26 Keith Roberts M45 NOC 37:14 190 27 David Olivant M60 NOC 40:16 200 - 15 = 185 28 Gerry Spalton M60 OD 34:51 180 29 Gary Peet M35 NOC 36:04 180 30 Hazel Hindle W45 MDOC 38:12 180 31 Amy Bevan W18 DVO 39:57 180 32 Jack Lord M12 NOC 36:06 170 33 R Beadle M45 NOC 41:12 200 - 30 = 170 34 Thelma Spalton W60 OD 37:23 160 35 Pauline Olivant W55 NOC 38:18 160 36 Carolyn Hindle W14 MDOC 42:07 190 - 45 = 145 37 Roger Hailey M70 OD 41:07 170 - 30 = 140 38 Justin Gathercole M21 SHUOC 42:14 180 - 45 = 135 39 Emma Vincent W16 DVO 36:55 130 40 Sian Roberts W21 NOC 43:33 190 - 60 = 130 41 Kim Buxton W45 DVO 44:13 200 - 75 = 125 42 D Hailey W65 OD 36:15 120 43 Ben Lord M14 NOC 40:39 130 - 15 = 115 44 M McAuley M45 IND 44:20 190 - 75 = 115 Back to Contents





Organiser and Planner's Comments

Tony & Samuel Horsewill

Back to Contents


<%#idoc#2009/Series Table 2009.xls#League Table#%>