Skip to main content
7 Jun 09Silverhill Wood
21 Jun 09Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
5 Jul 09Shirebrook Wood
19 Jul 09Brierley Country Park
26 Jul 09Wollaton Park
19 Sep 09Burntstump Country Park
4 Oct 09Harlow Wood
1 Nov 09Byron's Walk
20 Dec 09Walesby Forest
16 Jan 10Rufford Country Park

Results for NOC Local Event, Holme Pierrepont, Sun 16th Aug 2009

White
Yellow
Orange
Technical
Planner's Comments
<%#idoc#2009/Series Table 2009.xls#League Table#%>
White

  1 Catherine Block & Dad           W5      NOC     29:00
  2 James Peet                      M10     NOC     32:30
  3 Gemma Block & Mum               W3      NOC     34:20
  4 Maurice Capper                  M70     WAOC    41:50
  5 Abi & Thomas West                       Ind     47:45

Back to Contents




Yellow 1 Jamie Lowthian M8 NOC 40:01 2 Tom and Charlotte Webster M12 NOC 49:48 Back to Contents


Orange 1 Jim O Donavan M60 CORKO 41:30 2 Chris Heaton M21 NOC 43:00 3 Nick Malbon M14 NOC 44:13 4 Julie Webster W45 NOC 44:25 5 Carys James W15 SMOC 45:10 6 Hilary Palmer W60 NOC 45:51 7 Ruth Ellis W55 DVO 50:25 8 Liz Harvey W21 NOC 53:22 9 Lindsey Brown W50 NOC 53:58 10 Hannah Horsewill W14 NOC 55:57 11 Ros James W45 SMOC 62:10 12 Peter Carey M65 OD 64:47 13 Chris + William Brown M12 Ind 65:22 14 Dominic Leake M10 LEI 68:36 Back to Contents


Technical (Green course) 1 Richard Robinson M21 NOC 36:45 2 Ruedi Billeter M55 NOC 44:42 3 Bruce Bryant M50 OD 45:17 4 Keith Lowthian M40 NOC 45:50 5 Mike Hampton M60 OD 45:55 6 Paul Morris M50 NOC 47:45 7 Robert Parkinson M50 NOC 47:48 8 Liz Day W21 IND 48:15 9 Toni O'Donovan W21 OD 49:51 10 Sheila Carey W60 OD 52:17 11 Liz Phillips W45 OD 52:45 12 Samuel Horsewill M16 NOC 52:48 13 Ian Wells M55 LEI 53:22 14 Helen Parkinson W40 NOC 54:30 15 John Ward M60 OD 54:41 16 David Bray M55 LEI 54:54 17 Peter Leake M70 LEI 56:00 18 Will Parkinson M14 NOC 56:25 19 Kieran Huggan M14 NOC 56:37 20 Simon Ford M65 LEI 56:43 21 Graham Huggan M50 NOC 56:51 22 Edward Nicholson M50 NOC 58:45 23 Mark Webster M40 NOC 58:50 24 Phil Longstaff M55 LOG 59:22 25 Harry Nicholson M18 NOC 59:30 26 Derek Gale M65 DVO 59:42 27 Dave Skidmore M60 DVO 65:07 28 David Toach M40 LEI 65:27 29 Rachel Simonetti W21 LEI 67:45 30 John Bowman M65 OD 69:28 31 Jordan Webster M14 NOC 71:17 32 Rodney Hugo M65 OD 80:11 33 Jen Gale W60 DVO 88:30 34 Anne Gibbs W65 LOG 99:00 35 Geoff Gibbs M65 LOG 116:23 Margaret Keeling W60 DVO dsq m19 Roger Keeling M65 DVO rtd Di Ford LEI rtd Back to Contents





Organiser and Planner's Comments Without a doubt, the first few early runners on the Technical course were handicapped by the 'disappearance' of controls 2 and 4. Unfortunately, I can see no fair way of adjusting to take account of this.

Matthew Green

Back to Contents


<%#idoc#2009/Series Table 2009.xls#League Table#%>