Skip to main content
16 Jan 10Rufford Country Park
17 Jan 10Rufford Country Park
20 Feb 10Silverhill Wood
7 Mar 10Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
27 Mar 10Brierley Country Park
25 Apr 10Bulwell Hall Park
16 May 10Clumber Park
23 May 10Berry Hill Park
6 Jun 10Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
19 Jun 10Wollaton Park
Return to class index
Goto previous class M14+, next class M55, classes on course 2: WO
Splits for course 2

Results for Class M40
Length 5.3km, 140m climb, 21 controls (course 2)

  1  Charlie Adams (M45)      SYO     31:20   5.9 m/km
  2  Martin Ward              SYO     31:35   6.0
  3  Roger Thetford (M45)     TVOC    32:11   6.1
  4  Colin Lynch              SYO     35:46   6.7
  5  Paul Murgatroyd          LOG     35:54   6.8
  6  Ian Turner (M50)         WCH     36:15   6.8
  7  David Harrison (M45)     SYO     37:07   7.0
  8  David Lawson (M45)       DVO     37:51   7.1
  8  David McCann (M45)       MDOC    37:51   7.1
 10  Paul Turner (M50)        SELOC   37:58   7.2
 11  Paul Bradbury (M50)      SYO     38:11   7.2
 12  Stephen Kimberley (M50)  DVO     38:54   7.3
 13  Neil Harvatt (M50)       HALO    38:59   7.4
 14  Patrick Smyth (M50)      NATO    39:30   7.5
 15  Andrew Yeates (M50)      WCH     39:35   7.5
 16  Anthony Donaldson        NOC     39:41   7.5
 17  Brian Ward (M45)         HALO    40:18   7.6
 18  Allan Williams           WCH     40:56   7.7
 19  Tony Udris               EBOR    41:15   7.8
 20  Clive Street (M50)       HH      41:18   7.8
 21  Alastair Paterson        LEI     41:29   7.8
 22  Paul Morris (M50)        NOC     42:38   8.0
 23  Robert Parkinson (M50)   NOC     42:43   8.1
 24  Mike Gardner (M50)       DVO     43:08   8.1
 25  Bruce Bryant (M50)       OD      43:28   8.2
 26  Nicholas Jones (M50)     AIRE    43:59   8.3
 27  Stuart Jack              RAFO    44:13   8.3
 28  Mark Hardy               LEI     44:30   8.4
 29  Michael Lord (M45)       NOC     45:20   8.6
 30  Peter Duthie (M50)       WAOC    45:33   8.6
 31  Mike Edwards (M45)       RAFO    45:48   8.6
 32  Murray White             DVO     46:21   8.7
 33  Andrew Kelly (M50)       AIRE    46:32   8.8
 34  Andrew Wallace (M50)     NOC     46:48   8.8
 35  Mark Webster (M45)       NOC     46:57   8.9
 36  Rory Percival (M45)      HH      48:23   9.1
 37  Lester Hartmann (M50)    HOC     48:37   9.2
 38  David Potter (M45)       BOK     49:00   9.2
 39  Edward Nicholson (M50)   NOC     49:09   9.3
 40  Christopher Smith        BAOC    50:11   9.5
 41  Sean Harrington (M50)    LOG     55:34  10.5
 42  Steve Edgar              LEI     62:27  11.8
 43  Neil Fraser (M45)        NOC     64:25  12.2
 44  Andy Furnell (M45)       LOG     66:16  12.5
mp   Mick Lucking (M50)       NOC     35:37      

Return to Top, class index
Goto previous class M14+, next class M55, classes on course 2: WO
Splits for course 2

Results service provided by MERCS