Skip to main content
16 Jan 10Rufford Country Park
17 Jan 10Rufford Country Park
20 Feb 10Silverhill Wood
7 Mar 10Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
27 Mar 10Brierley Country Park
25 Apr 10Bulwell Hall Park
16 May 10Clumber Park
23 May 10Berry Hill Park
6 Jun 10Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
19 Jun 10Wollaton Park
Return to class index
Goto previous class M40, next class MO, classes on course 3: W40, W55, J14, M14+, W14+
Splits for course 3

Results for Class M55
Length 4.5km, 80m climb, 20 controls (course 3)

  1  Gavin Clegg              WSX     25:58   5.8 m/km
  2  Jonathan Howell          WCH     27:37   6.1
  3  John Britton             MDOC    27:42   6.2
  4  Michael Napier           NOC     27:53   6.2
  5  Bill Hanley              SYO     27:59   6.2
  6  Roger Edwards (M60)      LEI     29:09   6.5
  7  Joss Yarnell             NOC     29:29   6.6
  8  Steve Wickham            NOC     30:02   6.7
  9  John Orton               NWO     30:37   6.8
 10  Mike Hampton (M60)       OD      31:11   6.9
 11  John Robinson (M60)      WCH     31:46   7.1
 12  Andrew Breakwell (M60)   NOC     32:53   7.3
 13  Mike Godfree (M60)       DVO     33:08   7.4
 14  Richard Gardner          OD      33:13   7.4
 15  Ray Collins              WCH     33:31   7.4
 16  Rod Postlethwaite        WRE     33:46   7.5
 17  Doug Dickinson (M65)     DVO     34:35   7.7
 18  Tony Carlyle             AIRE    35:00   7.8
 19  David Bray               LEI     35:17   7.8
 20  Mike Farrington          HOC     35:28   7.9
 21  Peter Leake (M70)        LEI     35:34   7.9
 22  Colin Best (M60)         SYO     35:54   8.0
 23  Barry McGowan (M60)      HOC     37:33   8.3
 24  Simon Ford (M65)         LEI     37:35   8.4
 25  Stephen Round            SELOC   37:37   8.4
 26  Stuart Swalwell (M60)    DVO     37:40   8.4
 27  Peter Hornsby            LEI     38:16   8.5
 28  Ian Wells                LEI     38:34   8.6
 29  Peter Hubberstey (M65)   NOC     38:58   8.7
 30  Trevor Roberts (M60)     MDOC    39:27   8.8
 31  Ian Lawson               WAOC    39:32   8.8
 32  Grahame Crawshaw (M60)   MDOC    40:27   9.0
 33  Derek Gale (M65)         DVO     40:36   9.0
 34  Peter Guillaume (M60)    OD      41:08   9.1
 35  John Palmer (M60)        NOC     41:27   9.2
 36  Jon Wheatcroft           TVOC    41:34   9.2
 37  John Marriott (M60)      LEI     42:37   9.5
 38  Stephen Nightingale (M60)HOC     42:56   9.5
 39  Peter Cholerton          NOC     44:02   9.8
 40  Ranald Macdonald         DVO     45:17  10.1
 41  Jim Harrison (M60)       EBOR    46:34  10.3
 42  Brian Odell (M65)        EBOR    52:45  11.7
 43  Graham Urquhart          OD      53:43  11.9
 44  Brian Ward (M75)         DVO     71:22  15.9
 45  Jonathan Holmes (M21)    NOC     76:59  17.1
n/c  Edward Mellor (M40)      SELOC   33:12   7.4
mp   Colin West               SOS     36:24      
mp   Guy Goodair (M70)        EPOC    41:24      

Return to Top, class index
Goto previous class M40, next class MO, classes on course 3: W40, W55, J14, M14+, W14+
Splits for course 3

Results service provided by MERCS