Skip to main content
16 Jan 10Rufford Country Park
17 Jan 10Rufford Country Park
20 Feb 10Silverhill Wood
7 Mar 10Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
27 Mar 10Brierley Country Park
25 Apr 10Bulwell Hall Park
16 May 10Clumber Park
23 May 10Berry Hill Park
6 Jun 10Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
19 Jun 10Wollaton Park
Return to class index
Goto previous class M55, next class Mi
Splits for course 1

Results for Class MO
Length 6.6km, 150m climb, 25 controls (course 1)

  1  Oliver Johnson (M21)     SYO     34:07   5.2 m/km
  2  Graham Gristwood (M21)   SHUOC   34:45   5.3
  3  Ralph Street (M20)       SHUOC   35:17   5.3
  4  Ian Nixon (M21)          AIRE    36:06   5.5
  5  Peter Hodkinson (M20)    NOC     36:38   5.6
  6  John Rocke (M21)         ShUOC   37:05   5.6
  7  Richard Guillaume (M21)  SYO     37:37   5.7
  8  Robert Campbell (M40)    CHIG    38:43   5.9
  9  James Taylor (M20)       NOC     39:36   6.0
 10  Matthew Dickinson (M21)  DVO     39:41   6.0
 11  Shane Ohly (M21)         KERNO   40:27   6.1
 12  Andrew Preston (M21)     SYO     40:45   6.2
 13  Liam Harrington (M21)    LOG     40:55   6.2
 14  Peter Helme (M35)        BAOC    41:28   6.3
 15  Andrew Powell (M21)      NOC     41:41   6.3
 16  Matthew Wallace (M20)    NOC     43:03   6.5
 17  Nicholas Evans (M50)     NOC     44:09   6.7
 18  William Gardner (M18)    OD      44:25   6.7
 19  Timothy Street (M21)     HH      45:38   6.9
 20  Craig Thomson (M16)      FVO     47:08   7.1
 21  Oliver O'Brien (M21)     SLOW    47:45   7.2
 22  Dave Denness (M50)       LOG     48:42   7.4
 23  David Smyth (M20)        NATO    49:42   7.5
 24  Robert Farrington (M21)  HOC     49:59   7.6
 25  Andrew Elliott (M35)     SUFFOC  50:48   7.7
 26  Harry Nicholson (M18)    NOC     50:52   7.7
 27  Graham Johnson (M55)     DVO     51:46   7.8
 28  Mark Thomson (M45)       FVO     51:57   7.9
 29  Mark Collis (M21)        DRONGO  52:15   7.9
 30  Will Drewe (M21)         NOC     52:27   7.9
 31  Lee Scott (M40)          SYO     52:41   8.0
 32  Mike Capper (M55)        WAOC    53:20   8.1
 33  David Vincent (M45)      DVO     53:32   8.1
 34  Ian Wilson (M40)         LEI     53:54   8.2
 35  Dai Wilson (M21)         RAFO    54:15   8.2
 36  Paul Beresford (M40)     DVO     54:24   8.2
 37  Luis Perdigao (M21)      NOC     56:13   8.5
 38  Remi Govan (M35)                 58:12   8.8
 39  Phillip Denness (M18)    LOG     58:25   8.9
 40  Philip Brown (M55)       NOR     59:58   9.1
 41  Daniel Kimberley (M21)   DVO     60:39   9.2
 42  Paul Watson (M35)        MDOC    63:07   9.6
 43  Sam Fraser (M20)         NOC     63:51   9.7
 44  Stephen Bones (M21)      LOG     64:45   9.8
 45  Kevin Randall (M21)      SYO     66:00  10.0
mp   Richard Robinson (M21)   NOC     36:45      
mp   Robert Aston (M35)       WAOC    54:54      
mp   Samuel Horsewill (M18)   NOC     55:36      

Return to Top, class index
Goto previous class M55, next class Mi
Splits for course 1

Results service provided by MERCS