Skip to main content
16 Jan 10Rufford Country Park
17 Jan 10Rufford Country Park
20 Feb 10Silverhill Wood
7 Mar 10Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
27 Mar 10Brierley Country Park
25 Apr 10Bulwell Hall Park
16 May 10Clumber Park
23 May 10Berry Hill Park
6 Jun 10Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
19 Jun 10Wollaton Park
Return to class index
Goto previous class W14+, next class W55, classes on course 3: M55, W55, J14, M14+, W14+
Splits for course 3

Results for Class W40
Length 4.5km, 80m climb, 20 controls (course 3)

  1  Catherine Hughes         NOC     32:09   7.1 m/km
  2  Alison Hardy             LEI     33:07   7.4
  3  Delia Kingsbury (W45)    WRE     34:02   7.6
  4  Liz Phillips (W45)       OD      34:34   7.7
  5  Janet Evans (W45)        NOC     36:03   8.0
  6  Jane McCann              MDOC    36:28   8.1
  7  Sue Russell (W45)        DVO     36:50   8.2
  8  Carol Edwards (W50)      TVOC    37:08   8.3
  9  Maire Convery            HH      37:14   8.3
 10  Val Johnson (W50)        DVO     37:43   8.4
 11  Helen Parkinson (M40)    NOC     38:12   8.5
 12  Julie Webster (W45)      NOC     39:45   8.8
 13  Marie Roberts (W50)      MDOC    40:53   9.1
 14  Lesley Ward              SYO     41:14   9.2
 15  Caroline Wickham (W50)   NOC     41:17   9.2
 16  Clare Hanna (W45)        LOG     41:56   9.3
 17  Marcia Bradbury (W50)    SYO     42:42   9.5
 18  Wendy Carlyle (W50)      AIRE    43:36   9.7
 19  Alison Yeates            WCH     45:22  10.1
 20  Anne Kimberley (W50)     DVO     46:09  10.3
 21  Caroline Potter (W45)    BOK     47:01  10.4
 22  Carol Farrington (W50)   HOC     47:31  10.6
 23  Linda Kelly (W50)        CLARO   50:06  11.1
 24  Liz Large                NOR     52:45  11.7
 25  Sue Lynch (W50)          WCH     54:11  12.0
 26  Amanda Ward (W45)        HALO    56:19  12.5
 27  Elizabeth Hamer-Davies           60:36  13.5

Return to Top, class index
Goto previous class W14+, next class W55, classes on course 3: M55, W55, J14, M14+, W14+
Splits for course 3

Results service provided by MERCS