Skip to main content
8 Jan 11Silverhill Wood
9 Jan 11Silverhill Wood
6 Feb 11Rufford Country Park
13 Feb 11Sherwood Pines
5 Mar 11Colwick Woods
8 May 11Harlow Wood
5 Jun 11Nottingham City
12 Jun 11The Forest and Arboretum
26 Jun 11Rushcliffe Country Park
10 Jul 11Berry Hill Park

Results for NOC Sprint Event, Nottingham University, 02/04/2011

Courses A, B, C, Junior
Return to index

A (length 2.3km, 17 controls)

  1  Richard Robinson       NOC M21  10:37 
  2= Ralph Street         SHUOC M21  10:42 
  2= Oliver Johnson         SYO M21  10:42 
  4  Graham Gristwood     SHUOC M21  10:44 
  5  Dave Schorah         ShUOC M21  10:48 
  6  Neil Northrop          SYO M21  11:06 
  7  Kristian Jones       ShUOC M20  11:15 
  8  John Rocke           SHUOC M21  11:16 
  9  Chris Smithard       ShUOC M21  12:03 
 10  Jonathan Malley      SHUOC M20  12:07 
 11  Gareth Candy           SYO M21  12:10 
 12  Alex Rothman           SYO M21  12:16 
 13  Glen Richardson        NOR M21  12:27 
 14  Nicholas Barber      SHUOC M21  12:34 
 15  Robert Gardner          OD M20  12:50 
 16  Thomas Honniball       IND M21  13:04 
 17  Anwen Darlington     ERYRI W21  13:23 
 18  Nick Pullen            NOR M21  13:27 
 19  Rachael Elder          SYO W21  13:33 
 20  Chris McCartney         OD M40  13:49 
 21= John Embrey            HOC M50  13:53 
 21= Ben Beresford          NOC M16  13:53 
 23  Charlotte Ward        HALO W20  13:54 
 24  Brian Ward            HALO M45  14:10 
 25  Toni O'Donovan          OD W21  14:13 
 26  Jenny Evans            NOC W18  14:26 
 27  Jenny Johnson          SYO W21  14:28 
 28= Dan Findlay-Robinson  SLOW M21  14:32 
 28= Nick Malbon            NOC M16  14:32 
 30  Stephen Kimberley      DVO M50  14:40 
 31  Jonathan Howell        WCH M55  15:03 
 32  Allan Williams         WCH M40  15:10 
 33  Nicholas Evans         NOC M50  15:18 
 34  Anthony Donaldson      NOC M40  15:22 
 35  David Wilson          RAFO M21  15:25 
 36= Bill Hanley            SYO M55  15:29 
 36= Carlos Fernandez Lence NOC M35  15:29 
 38  Dorien James          SMOC M50  15:31 
 39= Ian Turner             WCH M50  15:46 
 39= David Vincent          DVO M50  15:46 
 41  Harry Nicholson        NOC M20  15:48 
 42  Kelvin Dawson          WCH M35  16:20 
 43  Mike Hampton            OD M65  16:32 
 44  Bruce Bryant            OD M50  16:42 
 45  Nicholas Jones        AIRE M50  16:52 
 46= Graham Johnson         DVO M55  16:57 
 46= Alastair Paterson      LEI M40  16:57 
 48  Delia Kingsbury        WRE W45  17:05 
 49  Mark Foxwell           LEI M45  17:37 
 50  Peter Carey             OD M65  18:15 
 51  Robert Shooter         DVO M55  18:16 
 52  Ray Collins            WCH M55  18:21 
 53  Steve Brockbank       DFOK M60  18:34 
 54  Michael Hanson-Morris   OD M18  19:00 
 55  Kelly Candy            SYO W21  19:02 
 56  Elizabeth Parkinson    NOC W18  19:07 
 57  Robert Parkinson       NOC M50  19:08 
 58  Sheila Carey            OD W65  19:14 
 59  Christopher Smith     BAOC M45  19:16 
 60  Janet Evans            NOC W50  19:17 
 61  Catherine Williams     WCH W35  19:32 
 62  John Middler            OD M55  19:33 
 63  Liz Godfree            DVO W60  19:43 
 64  Mike Godfree           DVO M60  20:03 
 65  Hilary Palmer          NOC W60  20:18 
 66  Grahame Crawshaw      MDOC M60  20:46 
 67  Helen Parkinson        NOC W45  20:50 
 68  Peter Hornsby          MOR M55  20:56 
 69  Paul Watson           MDOC M35  21:07 
 70  Robin Campbell        CHIG M70  21:13 
 71  Mike Forbes            IND M21  21:24 
 72  Daniel Kimberley       DVO M21  21:42 
 73  Jane Booker            NOC W55  21:47 
 74  Amy Kimberley          DVO W16  21:48 
 75  Jacqueline Embrey      HOC W50  23:06 
 76  Linda Kelly          CLARO W50  24:22 
 77  Pauline Olivant        NOC W60  24:55 
 78  Ruth Ellis             DVO W60  25:04 
 79  Anne Kimberley         DVO W50  25:19 
 80  Amanda Ward           HALO W45  25:31 
 81  Jean Lochhead         EPOC W65  25:50 
 82  John Marriott          LEI M60  25:52 
 83  Susan Findlay-Robinson WCH W55  25:54 
 84  Richard Naish          IND M45  27:00 
 85  Irene Crawshaw        MDOC W65  27:02 
 86  Hannah Horsewill       NOC W16  27:52 
 87  James Clarke           NOC M55  29:02 
 88  Alison Slater          NOC W55  30:26 
 89  Carys James           SMOC W18  31:20 
 90  Ruby Campbell         CHIG W70  35:27 
 91  Ros James             SMOC W50  38:18 
 92  Gail Lockwood          NOC W40  44:04 
 93  Christine Smith       BAOC W45  47:11 
mp   James Taylor           NOC M20  12:43 Missing no 11
mp   Robert Kelly          EUOC M20  13:34 Missing no 11
mp   David Bray             LEI M55  16:16 Missing no 11
mp   David Booker           NOC M55  17:59 Missing no 6
mp   John Robinson          WCH M60  18:18 Missing no 11
mp   Hayley Fox             LOG W35  20:55 Missing no 11
mp   John Palmer            NOC M65  21:13 Missing no 11
mp   Dave Skidmore          DVO M65  22:11 Missing no 11
mp   Sue Lynch              WCH W50  27:26 Missing no 11

Courses A, B, C, Junior
Return to Top, index

B (length 2.8km, 18 controls)

  1  Ralph Street         SHUOC M21  14:33 
  2  Graham Gristwood     SHUOC M21  14:42 
  3  Dave Schorah         ShUOC M21  14:49 
  4  John Rocke           SHUOC M21  15:12 
  5  Oliver Johnson         SYO M21  15:31 
  6  Kristian Jones       ShUOC M20  15:40 
  7  Richard Robinson       NOC M21  15:50 
  8  Neil Northrop          SYO M21  16:19 
  9  Alex Rothman           SYO M21  16:23 
 10  Chris Smithard       ShUOC M21  16:54 
 11  Jonathan Malley      SHUOC M20  16:57 
 12  Thomas Honniball       IND M21  17:25 
 13  James Taylor           NOC M20  17:33 
 14  Glen Richardson        NOR M21  17:49 
 15  Rachael Elder          SYO W21  18:19 
 16  Nicholas Barber      SHUOC M21  18:23 
 17  Gareth Candy           SYO M21  18:25 
 18  Robert Gardner          OD M20  18:33 
 19  John Embrey            HOC M50  19:05 
 20  Robert Kelly          EUOC M20  19:11 
 21  Ashley Ambrose       ShUOC M21  19:12 
 22  Dan Findlay-Robinson  SLOW M21  19:15 
 23  Jenny Johnson          SYO W21  19:16 
 24  Anwen Darlington     ERYRI W21  19:32 
 25  Charlotte Ward        HALO W20  19:55 
 26  Ben Beresford          NOC M16  20:06 
 27  Brian Ward            HALO M45  20:31 
 28  Nick Pullen            NOR M21  20:33 
 29  Nicholas Evans         NOC M50  20:39 
 30  Dorien James          SMOC M50  20:51 
 31  Toni O'Donovan          OD W21  20:54 
 32  David Wilson          RAFO M21  20:57 
 33  Jonathan Howell        WCH M55  20:58 
 34  Carlos Fernandez Lence NOC M35  21:13 
 35  Jenny Evans            NOC W18  21:16 
 36  Stephen Kimberley      DVO M50  21:19 
 37  Harry Nicholson        NOC M20  21:41 
 38  Anthony Donaldson      NOC M40  21:43 
 39  Graham Johnson         DVO M55  21:52 
 40  Allan Williams         WCH M40  21:56 
 41  Bill Hanley            SYO M55  22:19 
 42  Michael Hanson-Morris   OD M18  22:50 
 43  Ian Turner             WCH M50  22:53 
 44  Bruce Bryant            OD M50  22:57 
 45  Nicholas Jones        AIRE M50  23:24 
 46  David Bray             LEI M55  23:44 
 47  John Robinson          WCH M60  23:49 
 48  Kelly Candy            SYO W21  23:51 
 49  Kelvin Dawson          WCH M35  24:50 
 50  Alastair Paterson      LEI M40  24:59 
 51  Christopher Smith     BAOC M45  25:00 
 52  David Vincent          DVO M50  25:03 
 53  Ray Collins            WCH M55  25:31 
 54  David Booker           NOC M55  25:36 
 55  Nick Malbon            NOC M16  25:38 
 56  Mark Foxwell           LEI M45  25:41 
 57  Delia Kingsbury        WRE W45  26:07 
 58  Mike Godfree           DVO M60  26:09 
 59  Robert Parkinson       NOC M50  26:49 
 60  Janet Evans            NOC W50  26:51 
 61  Peter Carey             OD M65  26:57 
 62  Catherine Williams     WCH W35  27:16 
 63  Helen Parkinson        NOC W45  27:18 
 64  Elizabeth Parkinson    NOC W18  27:34 
 65  Robert Shooter         DVO M55  27:47 
 66  Liz Godfree            DVO W60  28:18 
 67  Hilary Palmer          NOC W60  28:27 
 68  Sheila Carey            OD W65  28:28 
 69= John Middler            OD M55  28:30 
 69= Paul Watson           MDOC M35  28:30 
 71  Steve Brockbank       DFOK M60  28:43 
 72  Jean Lochhead         EPOC W65  28:54 
 73  John Marriott          LEI M60  28:57 
 74  Grahame Crawshaw      MDOC M60  29:27 
 75  Peter Hornsby          MOR M55  29:30 
 76  John Palmer            NOC M65  29:48 
 77  Hayley Fox             LOG W35  31:09 
 78  Dave Skidmore          DVO M65  31:22 
 79  Jane Booker            NOC W55  31:45 
 80  Daniel Kimberley       DVO M21  32:02 
 81  Emma Vincent           DVO W18  33:11 
 82  Robin Campbell        CHIG M70  33:41 
 83  Alison Slater          NOC W55  33:49 
 84  Jacqueline Embrey      HOC W50  34:15 
 85  Amy Kimberley          DVO W16  34:30 
 86  Carys James           SMOC W18  34:41 
 87  Pauline Olivant        NOC W60  35:45 
 88  Richard Naish          IND M45  36:13 
 89  Hannah Horsewill       NOC W16  36:27 
 90  Ruth Ellis             DVO W60  37:57 
 91  Amanda Ward           HALO W45  38:20 
 92  James Clarke           NOC M55  38:31 
 93= Anne Kimberley         DVO W50  40:07 
 93= Susan Findlay-Robinson WCH W55  40:07 
 95  Sue Lynch              WCH W50  40:54 
 96  Irene Crawshaw        MDOC W65  44:41 
 97  Christine Smith       BAOC W45  48:23 
 98  Ruby Campbell         CHIG W70  50:21 
 99  Ros James             SMOC W50  55:02 
mp   Chris McCartney         OD M40  20:19 Missing no 14
mp   Mike Hampton            OD M65  22:01 Missing no 9
mp   Mike Forbes            IND M21  27:06 Missing no 8
mp   Linda Kelly          CLARO W50  35:10 Missing no 14

Courses A, B, C, Junior
Return to Top, index

C (length 2.7km, 17 controls)

  1  Ralph Street         SHUOC M21  12:36 
  2  Graham Gristwood     SHUOC M21  12:46 
  3  Richard Robinson       NOC M21  12:55 
  4  Oliver Johnson         SYO M21  13:15 
  5  Kristian Jones       ShUOC M20  13:28 
  6  John Rocke           SHUOC M21  13:30 
  7  Neil Northrop          SYO M21  13:46 
  8  Dave Schorah         ShUOC M21  13:52 
  9  Alex Rothman           SYO M21  14:48 
 10  Jonathan Malley      SHUOC M20  15:19 
 11  Chris Smithard       ShUOC M21  15:21 
 12  Ashley Ambrose       ShUOC M21  15:28 
 13  Robert Gardner          OD M20  15:32 
 14  James Taylor           NOC M20  15:45 
 15  Nicholas Barber      SHUOC M21  16:12 
 16  Glen Richardson        NOR M21  16:13 
 17  Gareth Candy           SYO M21  16:17 
 18  Robert Kelly          EUOC M20  16:35 
 19  Thomas Honniball       IND M21  16:39 
 20  Rachael Elder          SYO W21  16:46 
 21  Dan Findlay-Robinson  SLOW M21  17:09 
 22  John Embrey            HOC M50  17:13 
 23  Anwen Darlington     ERYRI W21  17:20 
 24  Ben Beresford          NOC M16  17:25 
 25  Toni O'Donovan          OD W21  17:27 
 26  Jenny Johnson          SYO W21  17:31 
 27  Brian Ward            HALO M45  17:47 
 28  Harry Nicholson        NOC M20  17:49 
 29  Charlotte Ward        HALO W20  18:12 
 30  Dorien James          SMOC M50  18:13 
 31  Carlos Fernandez Lence NOC M35  18:14 
 32  Jenny Evans            NOC W18  18:33 
 33  Jonathan Howell        WCH M55  18:40 
 34  Graham Johnson         DVO M55  19:33 
 35  David Wilson          RAFO M21  19:34 
 36  John Robinson          WCH M60  19:36 
 37  Stephen Kimberley      DVO M50  19:43 
 38  Allan Williams         WCH M40  19:44 
 39  Nicholas Jones        AIRE M50  20:56 
 40  Chris McCartney         OD M40  21:17 
 41  Nick Pullen            NOR M21  21:34 
 42  Kelvin Dawson          WCH M35  22:00 
 43  Alastair Paterson      LEI M40  22:16 
 44  David Vincent          DVO M50  22:17 
 45  Richard Naish          IND M45  22:28 
 46  Mark Foxwell           LEI M45  22:47 
 47= Christopher Smith     BAOC M45  24:10 
 47= Ray Collins            WCH M55  24:10 
 49  Paul Watson           MDOC M35  25:48 
 50  Daniel Kimberley       DVO M21  26:50 
 51  Peter Hornsby          MOR M55  27:59 
 52  Michael Hanson-Morris   OD M18  28:52 
 53  Mike Forbes            IND M21  29:11 

Courses A, B, C, Junior
Return to Top, index

Junior (length 2.6km, 19 controls)

  1  William Parkinson      NOC M16  17:31 
  2  Jack Lord              NOC M14  24:45 
  3  Jack Smith             NOC M14  25:05 
  4  Jessica Beresford      NOC W14  26:54 
  5  Jack Wickham           NOC M14  27:51 
  6  Miles Plaskett         DVO M18  28:40 
  7  Simon Warrener         NOC M12  38:01 
  8  Alastair Flynn         IND M12  43:43 
  9  Carley Dawson          WCH W21  71:46 
mp   Ben Lord               NOC M16  28:49 Missing no 1
     Sophie Vincent         DVO W10  rtd   Missing nos 8-19

Courses A, B, C, Junior
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier,