Skip to main content
24 Jul 11Bulwell Hall Park
7 Aug 11Wollaton Park
21 Aug 11Wellow Park
11 Sep 11Bestwood Country Park
1 Oct 11Brierley Country Park
13 Nov 11Byron's Walk
17 Dec 11Walesby Forest
18 Dec 11Walesby Forest
8 Jan 12Bevercotes Pit Wood
22 Jan 12Blidworth Woods
 

NOC District Event

Bramcote Hills and The Hemlock

23rd October 2011

Fastest Splits by Course

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, White, Yellow

Course Blue

Control     Split  Name                       Class   Elapsed  Name                       Class
 1 ( 51)     1:04  Nick Malbon NOC            M16        1:04  Nick Malbon NOC            M16  
 2 ( 57)     2:59  Nicholas Evans NOC         M50        4:07  Nick Malbon NOC            M16  
 3 ( 50)     0:44  Nick Malbon NOC            M16        4:51  Nick Malbon NOC            M16  
 4 ( 49)     0:44  Nick Malbon NOC            M16        5:35  Nick Malbon NOC            M16  
 5 ( 48)     1:27  William Parkinson NOC      M16        7:32  Nick Malbon NOC            M16  
 6 ( 47)     1:12  Roger Edwards LEI          M60        9:07  Stephen Kimberley DVO      M50  
 7 ( 80)     0:55  Nick Malbon NOC            M16       10:20  Stephen Kimberley DVO      M50  
 9 ( 45)     1:12  Roger Edwards LEI          M60       11:51  Stephen Kimberley DVO      M50  
10 ( 40)     2:10  Nicholas Evans NOC         M50       14:16  Stephen Kimberley DVO      M50  
11 ( 63)     1:31  Alastair Paterson LEI      M40       16:11  Stephen Kimberley DVO      M50  
12 ( 38)     1:04  Roger Edwards LEI          M60       17:19  Stephen Kimberley DVO      M50  
13 ( 59)     1:52  Nick Malbon NOC            M16       19:29  Stephen Kimberley DVO      M50  
14 ( 36)     2:16  Ian Hughes WCH             M45       22:27  Stephen Kimberley DVO      M50  
15 ( 35)     0:37  Stephen Kimberley DVO      M50       23:04  Stephen Kimberley DVO      M50  
16 ( 33)     0:40  Roger Edwards LEI          M60       23:49  Stephen Kimberley DVO      M50  
17 ( 32)     1:20  Alison Hardy LEI           W45       25:18  Stephen Kimberley DVO      M50  
18 ( 56)     5:18  Roger Edwards LEI          M60       30:43  Stephen Kimberley DVO      M50  
19 ( 54)     0:55  Nick Malbon NOC            M16       31:43  Stephen Kimberley DVO      M50  
20 ( 52)     2:04  Roger Edwards LEI          M60       34:05  Stephen Kimberley DVO      M50  
21 ( 55)     2:17  Nicholas Evans NOC         M50       36:56  Stephen Kimberley DVO      M50  
22 ( 80)     1:38  Roger Edwards LEI          M60       38:40  Stephen Kimberley DVO      M50  
24 ( 79)     1:44  William Parkinson NOC      M16       40:48  Stephen Kimberley DVO      M50  
25 ( 41)     1:56  William Parkinson NOC      M16       43:06  Stephen Kimberley DVO      M50  
26 ( 42)     0:38  William Parkinson NOC      M16       43:45  William Parkinson NOC      M16  
27 ( 60)     0:51  William Parkinson NOC      M16       44:36  William Parkinson NOC      M16  
28 ( 44)     1:05  Stephen Kimberley DVO      M50       45:44  William Parkinson NOC      M16  
29 ( 65)     0:49  Alastair Paterson LEI      M40       46:40  William Parkinson NOC      M16  
30 ( 61)     0:30  Kevin Sheridan NOC         M35       47:17  William Parkinson NOC      M16  
Finish       0:08  Nigel Lydon LEI            M45       47:31  William Parkinson NOC      M16  
            41:40  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, White, Yellow

Course Brown

Control     Split  Name                       Class   Elapsed  Name                       Class
 1 ( 43)     0:55  Zachary Field SYO          M16        0:55  Zachary Field SYO          M16  
 2 ( 39)     2:07  Zachary Field SYO          M16        3:02  Zachary Field SYO          M16  
 3 ( 45)     1:14  David Schorah DEE          M21        4:22  David Schorah DEE          M21  
 4 ( 81)     0:37  David Schorah DEE          M21        4:59  David Schorah DEE          M21  
 6 ( 47)     0:41  David Schorah DEE          M21        5:40  David Schorah DEE          M21  
 7 ( 48)     0:32  David Schorah DEE          M21        6:12  David Schorah DEE          M21  
 8 ( 49)     1:06  David Schorah DEE          M21        7:18  David Schorah DEE          M21  
 9 ( 50)     1:11  Andrew Powell NOC          M21        8:31  David Schorah DEE          M21  
10 ( 32)     2:46  David Schorah DEE          M21       11:17  David Schorah DEE          M21  
11 ( 83)     1:05  David Schorah DEE          M21       12:22  David Schorah DEE          M21  
12 ( 59)     2:08  David Schorah DEE          M21       14:30  David Schorah DEE          M21  
13 ( 38)     1:55  David Schorah DEE          M21       16:25  David Schorah DEE          M21  
14 ( 63)     1:03  David Schorah DEE          M21       17:28  David Schorah DEE          M21  
15 ( 42)     0:56  David Schorah DEE          M21       18:24  David Schorah DEE          M21  
16 ( 44)     0:56  David Schorah DEE          M21       19:20  David Schorah DEE          M21  
17 ( 56)     3:12  David Schorah DEE          M21       22:32  David Schorah DEE          M21  
18 ( 55)     1:02  David Schorah DEE          M21       23:34  David Schorah DEE          M21  
19 ( 52)     0:59  Andrew Powell NOC          M21       24:34  David Schorah DEE          M21  
20 ( 54)     2:02  David Schorah DEE          M21       26:36  David Schorah DEE          M21  
21 ( 80)     1:07  John Duckworth DVO         M45       27:49  David Schorah DEE          M21  
23 ( 32)     2:32  Andrew Powell NOC          M21       30:28  David Schorah DEE          M21  
24 ( 33)     1:26  David Schorah DEE          M21       31:54  David Schorah DEE          M21  
25 ( 36)     0:44  David Schorah DEE          M21       32:38  David Schorah DEE          M21  
26 ( 37)     1:21  David Schorah DEE          M21       33:59  David Schorah DEE          M21  
27 ( 60)     2:19  David Schorah DEE          M21       36:18  David Schorah DEE          M21  
28 ( 64)     1:43  David Schorah DEE          M21       38:01  David Schorah DEE          M21  
29 ( 65)     1:23  David Schorah DEE          M21       39:24  David Schorah DEE          M21  
30 ( 61)     0:26  Angus Shedden LEI          M35       39:55  David Schorah DEE          M21  
Finish       0:10  David Schorah DEE          M21       40:05  David Schorah DEE          M21  
            39:38  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, White, Yellow

Course Green

Control     Split  Name                       Class   Elapsed  Name                       Class
 1 ( 73)     0:52  Daniel Holmes AIRE         M21        0:52  Daniel Holmes AIRE         M21  
 2 ( 43)     0:35  Lloyd Staszkiewicz NOC     M21        1:36  Daniel Holmes AIRE         M21  
 3 ( 60)     1:45  Daniel Holmes AIRE         M21        3:21  Daniel Holmes AIRE         M21  
 4 ( 41)     1:09  Richard Llewellyn NOC      M55        5:41  Carlos Fernandez Lence NOC M35  
 5 ( 39)     1:11  Iain Tebbutt LEI           M40        6:57  Carlos Fernandez Lence NOC M35  
 6 ( 45)     1:45  Jordan Webster NOC         M16        9:00  Carlos Fernandez Lence NOC M35  
 7 ( 81)     1:02  Daniel Holmes AIRE         M21       10:19  Carlos Fernandez Lence NOC M35  
 8 ( 80)     0:46  Dave Skidmore DVO          M65       16:06  Dave Skidmore DVO          M65  
 9 ( 47)     0:56  Jordan Webster NOC         M16       11:41  Carlos Fernandez Lence NOC M35  
10 ( 48)     0:47  Jordan Webster NOC         M16       13:15  Iain Tebbutt LEI           M40  
11 ( 49)     1:47  Carlos Fernandez Lence NOC M35       15:15  Iain Tebbutt LEI           M40  
12 ( 52)     0:34  Lloyd Staszkiewicz NOC     M21       16:22  Iain Tebbutt LEI           M40  
13 ( 55)     2:10  Andrew Breakwell NOC       M60       19:23  Carlos Fernandez Lence NOC M35  
14 ( 57)     0:59  Euan Tebbutt LEI           M14       20:44  Iain Tebbutt LEI           M40  
15 ( 31)     3:02  Jordan Webster NOC         M16       24:19  Iain Tebbutt LEI           M40  
16 ( 32)     0:41  Lloyd Staszkiewicz NOC     M21       25:18  Iain Tebbutt LEI           M40  
17 ( 33)     1:46  Judith Hughes WCH          W45       27:07  Carlos Fernandez Lence NOC M35  
18 ( 35)     0:53  Carlos Fernandez Lence NOC M35       28:00  Carlos Fernandez Lence NOC M35  
19 ( 36)     0:52  Iain Tebbutt LEI           M40       29:10  Iain Tebbutt LEI           M40  
20 ( 59)     1:31  Lloyd Staszkiewicz NOC     M21       31:21  Carlos Fernandez Lence NOC M35  
21 ( 40)     5:21  Carlos Fernandez Lence NOC M35       36:42  Carlos Fernandez Lence NOC M35  
22 ( 62)     1:45  Rowan Staszkiewicz NOC     M21       38:57  Carlos Fernandez Lence NOC M35  
23 ( 61)     0:52  Carlos Fernandez Lence NOC M35       39:49  Carlos Fernandez Lence NOC M35  
Finish       0:09  Lloyd Staszkiewicz NOC     M21       40:02  Carlos Fernandez Lence NOC M35  
            33:10  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, White, Yellow

Course Light Green

Control     Split  Name                       Class   Elapsed  Name                       Class
 1 ( 60)     1:52  Richard Torr NOC           M55        1:52  Richard Torr NOC           M55  
 2 ( 41)     2:00  Andrew Ridgway NOC         M45        4:07  Andrew Ridgway NOC         M45  
 3 ( 40)     1:25  Finn Lydon LEI             M12        6:07  Andrew Ridgway NOC         M45  
 4 ( 64)     0:29  Caroline Wickham NOC       W50        6:40  Andrew Ridgway NOC         M45  
 5 ( 43)     2:07  Simon Warrener NOC         M12        9:17  Finn Lydon LEI             M12  
 6 ( 45)     2:27  Finn Lydon LEI             M12       11:44  Finn Lydon LEI             M12  
 7 ( 39)     2:33  Finn Lydon LEI             M12       14:17  Finn Lydon LEI             M12  
 8 ( 38)     2:14  Andrew Ridgway NOC         M45       16:33  Finn Lydon LEI             M12  
 9 ( 59)     2:02  Finn Lydon LEI             M12       18:35  Finn Lydon LEI             M12  
10 ( 37)     1:04  Kirstie Forbes IND         W21       19:45  Finn Lydon LEI             M12  
11 ( 36)     2:25  Finn Lydon LEI             M12       22:10  Finn Lydon LEI             M12  
12 ( 35)     0:49  Finn Lydon LEI             M12       22:59  Finn Lydon LEI             M12  
13 ( 33)     0:48  Simon Warrener NOC         M12       23:51  Finn Lydon LEI             M12  
14 ( 32)     1:20  Andrew Ridgway NOC         M45       25:23  Finn Lydon LEI             M12  
15 ( 62)     0:46  Jack Wickham NOC           M14       26:13  Finn Lydon LEI             M12  
16 ( 31)     0:55  Richard Torr NOC           M55       27:09  Finn Lydon LEI             M12  
17 ( 65)     0:33  Finn Lydon LEI             M12       27:42  Finn Lydon LEI             M12  
18 ( 61)     0:38  Finn Lydon LEI             M12       28:20  Finn Lydon LEI             M12  
Finish       0:12  Joanna Goodhead DVO        W14       28:31  Finn Lydon LEI             M12  
            26:39  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, White, Yellow

Course Orange

Control     Split  Name                       Class   Elapsed  Name                       Class
 1 ( 31)     0:30  Joe Field SYO              M10        0:30  Joe Field SYO              M10  
 2 ( 62)     0:50  Ethan Tebbutt LEI          M10        1:22  Ethan Tebbutt LEI          M10  
 3 ( 70)     0:40  Alexander Ridgway NOC      M14        2:16  Ethan Tebbutt LEI          M10  
 4 ( 51)     0:39  Alexander Ridgway NOC      M14        3:02  Ethan Tebbutt LEI          M10  
 5 ( 77)     2:59  Ethan Tebbutt LEI          M10        6:01  Ethan Tebbutt LEI          M10  
 6 ( 64)     3:17  Emily Rose NOC             W21        9:26  Ethan Tebbutt LEI          M10  
 7 ( 39)     0:52  Alexander Ridgway NOC      M14       10:46  Ethan Tebbutt LEI          M10  
 8 ( 74)     1:46  Ethan Tebbutt LEI          M10       12:32  Ethan Tebbutt LEI          M10  
 9 ( 38)     2:22  Adam Williamson NOC        M14       15:09  Ethan Tebbutt LEI          M10  
10 ( 59)     2:38  Ethan Tebbutt LEI          M10       17:47  Ethan Tebbutt LEI          M10  
11 ( 37)     1:05  Emily Rose NOC             W21       19:36  Ethan Tebbutt LEI          M10  
12 ( 82)     1:34  Emily Rose NOC             W21       22:04  Ethan Tebbutt LEI          M10  
13 ( 83)     2:18  Ethan Tebbutt LEI          M10       24:22  Ethan Tebbutt LEI          M10  
14 ( 32)     1:27  Alexander Ridgway NOC      M14       26:19  Ethan Tebbutt LEI          M10  
15 ( 61)     0:46  Ethan Tebbutt LEI          M10       27:05  Ethan Tebbutt LEI          M10  
Finish       0:14  Ethan Tebbutt LEI          M10       27:19  Ethan Tebbutt LEI          M10  
            23:57  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, White, Yellow

Course White

Control     Split  Name                       Class   Elapsed  Name                       Class
 1 ( 53)     0:29  Rachel Duckworth DVO       W10        0:29  Rachel Duckworth DVO       W10  
 2 ( 74)     1:42  Rachel Duckworth DVO       W10        2:11  Rachel Duckworth DVO       W10  
 3 ( 75)     0:43  Samuel Davis DVO           M10        2:59  Rachel Duckworth DVO       W10  
 4 ( 78)     1:01  Rachel Duckworth DVO       W10        4:00  Rachel Duckworth DVO       W10  
 5 ( 79)     1:07  Rachel Duckworth DVO       W10        5:07  Rachel Duckworth DVO       W10  
 6 ( 77)     1:05  Ethan Shepherd NOC         M10        6:31  Rachel Duckworth DVO       W10  
 7 ( 34)     0:50  Ethan Shepherd NOC         M10        7:26  Rachel Duckworth DVO       W10  
 8 ( 67)     0:44  Ethan Shepherd NOC         M10        8:13  Ethan Shepherd NOC         M10  
 9 ( 69)     0:19  Samuel Davis DVO           M10        8:39  Ethan Shepherd NOC         M10  
10 ( 70)     0:40  Rachel Duckworth DVO       W10        9:25  Ethan Shepherd NOC         M10  
11 ( 71)     0:28  Ethan Shepherd NOC         M10        9:53  Ethan Shepherd NOC         M10  
12 ( 72)     1:33  Ethan Shepherd NOC         M10       11:26  Ethan Shepherd NOC         M10  
13 ( 61)     0:25  Alex Barr IND              M10       12:05  Ethan Shepherd NOC         M10  
Finish       0:14  Rachel Duckworth DVO       W10       12:20  Ethan Shepherd NOC         M10  
            11:20  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, White, Yellow

Course Yellow

Control     Split  Name                       Class   Elapsed  Name                       Class
 1 ( 53)     0:27  James Lowthian NOC         M10        0:27  James Lowthian NOC         M10  
 2 ( 74)     1:39  James Lowthian NOC         M10        2:06  James Lowthian NOC         M10  
 3 ( 75)     0:41  Harry Wickham NOC          M12        2:49  James Lowthian NOC         M10  
 4 ( 76)     1:34  Sarah Duckworth DVO        W10        4:27  James Lowthian NOC         M10  
 5 ( 78)     0:32  Fraser Ridgway NOC         M10        5:14  James Lowthian NOC         M10  
 6 ( 46)     0:47  Sarah Duckworth DVO        W10        6:21  James Lowthian NOC         M10  
 7 ( 84)     1:36  Fraser Ridgway NOC         M10        8:14  Sarah Duckworth DVO        W10  
 8 ( 77)     1:16  James Lowthian NOC         M10        9:51  Sarah Duckworth DVO        W10  
 9 ( 67)     1:47  James Lowthian NOC         M10       12:27  Fraser Ridgway NOC         M10  
10 ( 71)     1:38  Sarah Duckworth DVO        W10       14:35  Fraser Ridgway NOC         M10  
11 ( 72)     1:40  James Lowthian NOC         M10       16:34  Fraser Ridgway NOC         M10  
12 ( 61)     0:29  James Lowthian NOC         M10       17:20  Fraser Ridgway NOC         M10  
Finish       0:13  James Lowthian NOC         M10       17:44  Sarah Duckworth DVO        W10  
            14:19  represents ideal time

Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, White, Yellow

MERCS (c) 2011 Michael Napier