Skip to main content
7 Aug 11Wollaton Park
21 Aug 11Wellow Park
11 Sep 11Bestwood Country Park
1 Oct 11Brierley Country Park
23 Oct 11Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
17 Dec 11Walesby Forest
18 Dec 11Walesby Forest
8 Jan 12Bevercotes Pit Wood
22 Jan 12Blidworth Woods
4 Feb 12Trent University - Clifton Campus
 

NOC EMOA League District Event

Byron's Walk

13th November 2011

Fastest Splits by Course

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, White, Yellow

Course Blue

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 31)     1:07  James Hornsby LEI     M21        1:07  James Hornsby LEI     M21  
 2 ( 54)     1:48  Ian Wilson LEI        M45        3:01  Ian Wilson LEI        M45  
 3 ( 47)     2:14  Ian Wilson LEI        M45        5:15  Ian Wilson LEI        M45  
 4 ( 65)     1:39  Simon Elliott NOC     M55        7:07  Ian Wilson LEI        M45  
 5 ( 48)     1:24  Simon Elliott NOC     M55        8:44  Simon Elliott NOC     M55  
 6 ( 54)     2:39  James Hornsby LEI     M21       11:38  Simon Elliott NOC     M55  
 7 ( 60)     0:52  Ian Wilson LEI        M45       12:34  Simon Elliott NOC     M55  
 8 ( 49)     4:02  Simon Elliott NOC     M55       16:36  Simon Elliott NOC     M55  
 9 ( 56)     1:50  Radu Rosca NOC        M20       18:53  Simon Elliott NOC     M55  
10 ( 64)     1:43  Simon Elliott NOC     M55       20:36  Simon Elliott NOC     M55  
11 ( 63)     5:20  Ian Hughes WCH        M45       28:07  Ian Wilson LEI        M45  
12 ( 62)     2:00  Nigel Lydon LEI       M45       30:41  Ian Wilson LEI        M45  
13 ( 61)     3:25  Gerry Spalton OD      M65       34:10  Ian Wilson LEI        M45  
14 ( 39)     1:57  Simon Elliott NOC     M55       37:01  Ian Wilson LEI        M45  
15 ( 52)     1:29  Kevin Randall SYO     M21       38:55  Ian Wilson LEI        M45  
16 ( 50)     1:55  James Hornsby LEI     M21       40:55  Ian Wilson LEI        M45  
17 ( 55)     2:30  Ian Hughes WCH        M45       43:40  Ian Wilson LEI        M45  
18 ( 56)     2:47  Simon Elliott NOC     M55       46:35  Ian Wilson LEI        M45  
19 ( 60)     2:58  Simon Elliott NOC     M55       50:06  Ian Wilson LEI        M45  
20 ( 67)     3:38  Radu Rosca NOC        M20       55:07  Ian Wilson LEI        M45  
21 ( 53)     1:20  Simon Elliott NOC     M55       57:28  Ian Wilson LEI        M45  
22 ( 51)     0:49  Simon Elliott NOC     M55       58:30  Ian Wilson LEI        M45  
23 ( 44)     0:49  Daniel Kimberley DVO  M21       59:26  Ian Wilson LEI        M45  
Finish       0:32  Nigel Lydon LEI       M45       60:16  Ian Wilson LEI        M45  
            50:47  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, White, Yellow

Course Brown

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 47)     2:16  Justin Williams LOG   M45        2:16  Justin Williams LOG   M45  
 2 ( 54)     1:23  Andrew Llewellyn NOC  M21        3:44  Andrew Llewellyn NOC  M21  
 3 ( 60)     0:32  Andrew Llewellyn NOC  M21        4:16  Andrew Llewellyn NOC  M21  
 4 ( 55)     2:18  Andrew Llewellyn NOC  M21        6:34  Andrew Llewellyn NOC  M21  
 5 ( 56)     2:05  Andrew Llewellyn NOC  M21        8:39  Andrew Llewellyn NOC  M21  
 6 ( 64)     1:22  Joe Taunton NGOC      M21       10:16  Andrew Llewellyn NOC  M21  
 7 ( 63)     3:29  Richard Robinson NOC  M21       14:14  Richard Robinson NOC  M21  
 8 ( 62)     1:11  Richard Robinson NOC  M21       15:25  Richard Robinson NOC  M21  
 9 ( 61)     2:18  Richard Robinson NOC  M21       17:43  Richard Robinson NOC  M21  
10 ( 39)     1:25  Richard Robinson NOC  M21       19:08  Richard Robinson NOC  M21  
11 ( 57)     1:50  Richard Robinson NOC  M21       20:58  Richard Robinson NOC  M21  
12 ( 58)     1:52  Andrew Llewellyn NOC  M21       22:53  Richard Robinson NOC  M21  
13 ( 53)     1:11  Richard Robinson NOC  M21       24:04  Richard Robinson NOC  M21  
14 ( 67)     1:18  Richard Robinson NOC  M21       25:22  Richard Robinson NOC  M21  
15 ( 45)     1:33  Richard Robinson NOC  M21       26:55  Richard Robinson NOC  M21  
16 ( 56)     1:15  Andrew Llewellyn NOC  M21       28:12  Richard Robinson NOC  M21  
17 ( 49)     1:19  Richard Robinson NOC  M21       29:31  Richard Robinson NOC  M21  
18 ( 54)     2:47  Richard Robinson NOC  M21       32:18  Richard Robinson NOC  M21  
19 ( 47)     1:33  Richard Robinson NOC  M21       33:51  Richard Robinson NOC  M21  
20 ( 65)     1:16  Richard Robinson NOC  M21       35:07  Richard Robinson NOC  M21  
21 ( 48)     0:56  Richard Robinson NOC  M21       36:03  Richard Robinson NOC  M21  
22 ( 60)     2:10  Richard Robinson NOC  M21       38:13  Richard Robinson NOC  M21  
23 ( 42)     2:38  Richard Robinson NOC  M21       40:51  Richard Robinson NOC  M21  
24 ( 51)     0:39  Andrew Llewellyn NOC  M21       41:32  Richard Robinson NOC  M21  
25 ( 44)     0:46  Richard Robinson NOC  M21       42:18  Richard Robinson NOC  M21  
Finish       0:33  Alan Segar OD         M35       42:57  Richard Robinson NOC  M21  
            41:55  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, White, Yellow

Course Green

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 31)     0:55  Matthew Green NOC     M18        0:55  Matthew Green NOC     M18  
 2 ( 54)     1:23  Samuel Horsewill NOC  M18        2:22  Matthew Green NOC     M18  
 3 ( 47)     1:54  Samuel Horsewill NOC  M18        4:21  Samuel Horsewill NOC  M18  
 4 ( 65)     1:25  Ben Beresford NOC     M16        5:58  Harriet Lawson DVO    W16  
 5 ( 48)     1:06  Harriet Lawson DVO    W16        7:04  Harriet Lawson DVO    W16  
 6 ( 49)     0:47  Matthew Green NOC     M18        7:53  Harriet Lawson DVO    W16  
 7 ( 56)     2:02  Samuel Horsewill NOC  M18       10:26  Ben Beresford NOC     M16  
 8 ( 54)     3:13  Ben Beresford NOC     M16       13:39  Ben Beresford NOC     M16  
 9 ( 60)     0:38  Ben Beresford NOC     M16       14:17  Ben Beresford NOC     M16  
10 ( 67)     3:12  Samuel Horsewill NOC  M18       17:53  Ben Beresford NOC     M16  
11 ( 56)     2:50  Paul Hudson NOC       M45       21:35  Ben Beresford NOC     M16  
12 ( 64)     1:44  Harriet Lawson DVO    W16       24:21  Ben Beresford NOC     M16  
13 ( 57)     3:24  Samuel Horsewill NOC  M18       27:46  Samuel Horsewill NOC  M18  
14 ( 63)     1:27  Samuel Horsewill NOC  M18       29:13  Samuel Horsewill NOC  M18  
15 ( 39)     1:55  Harriet Lawson DVO    W16       31:12  Samuel Horsewill NOC  M18  
16 ( 52)     1:18  Joe Elliott NOC       M18       32:53  Samuel Horsewill NOC  M18  
17 ( 50)     1:14  Ben Beresford NOC     M16       34:41  Ben Beresford NOC     M16  
18 ( 55)     2:20  William Parkinson NOC M16       37:03  Ben Beresford NOC     M16  
19 ( 42)     1:47  Ben Beresford NOC     M16       38:50  Ben Beresford NOC     M16  
20 ( 44)     0:59  Samuel Horsewill NOC  M18       39:53  Ben Beresford NOC     M16  
Finish       0:34  Samuel Horsewill NOC  M18       40:31  Ben Beresford NOC     M16  
            36:07  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, White, Yellow

Course Light Green

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 47)     2:51  Jack Lord NOC         M14        2:51  Jack Lord NOC         M14  
 2 ( 48)     3:00  Matthew Cox LEI       M16        6:02  Matthew Cox LEI       M16  
 3 ( 49)     1:06  Matthew Cox LEI       M16        7:08  Matthew Cox LEI       M16  
 4 ( 36)     1:16  Max Elliott NOC       M16        8:25  Matthew Cox LEI       M16  
 5 ( 54)     3:59  Max Elliott NOC       M16       13:22  Max Elliott NOC       M16  
 6 ( 42)     4:32  Matthew Cox LEI       M16       19:28  Max Elliott NOC       M16  
 7 ( 50)     2:33  Finn Lydon LEI        M12       22:42  Max Elliott NOC       M16  
 8 ( 57)     0:55  Finn Lydon LEI        M12       23:57  Max Elliott NOC       M16  
 9 ( 38)     2:57  Matthew Cox LEI       M16       27:17  Max Elliott NOC       M16  
10 ( 56)     1:19  Max Elliott NOC       M16       28:36  Max Elliott NOC       M16  
11 ( 45)     1:35  Finn Lydon LEI        M12       30:24  Max Elliott NOC       M16  
12 ( 55)     1:29  Max Elliott NOC       M16       31:53  Max Elliott NOC       M16  
13 ( 51)     2:13  Finn Lydon LEI        M12       34:25  Max Elliott NOC       M16  
14 ( 44)     0:50  Matthew Cox LEI       M16       35:25  Max Elliott NOC       M16  
Finish       0:37  Matthew Cox LEI       M16       36:07  Max Elliott NOC       M16  
            31:12  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, White, Yellow

Course Orange

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 32)     2:09  Fraser Alcock LEI     M14        2:09  Fraser Alcock LEI     M14  
 2 ( 47)     1:04  Charlotte Webster NOC W12        3:42  Fraser Alcock LEI     M14  
 3 ( 65)     1:51  Gabriel Rawlinson LEI W12        5:35  Gabriel Rawlinson LEI W12  
 4 ( 48)     1:36  Fraser Alcock LEI     M14        7:23  Fraser Alcock LEI     M14  
 5 ( 49)     1:08  Fraser Alcock LEI     M14        8:31  Fraser Alcock LEI     M14  
 6 ( 38)     3:44  Fraser Alcock LEI     M14       12:15  Fraser Alcock LEI     M14  
 7 ( 50)     3:18  Gabriel Rawlinson LEI W12       16:05  Fraser Alcock LEI     M14  
 8 ( 58)     4:27  Ethan Tebbutt LEI     M10       25:03  Gabriel Rawlinson LEI W12  
 9 ( 51)     0:50  Ethan Tebbutt LEI     M10       26:06  Gabriel Rawlinson LEI W12  
10 ( 53)     1:54  Fraser Alcock LEI     M14       28:25  Fraser Alcock LEI     M14  
11 ( 55)     2:27  Charlotte Webster NOC W12       31:48  Fraser Alcock LEI     M14  
12 ( 40)     1:23  Fraser Alcock LEI     M14       33:11  Fraser Alcock LEI     M14  
13 ( 43)     1:46  Ethan Tebbutt LEI     M10       35:31  Fraser Alcock LEI     M14  
14 ( 44)     0:56  Ethan Tebbutt LEI     M10       36:51  Fraser Alcock LEI     M14  
Finish       0:44  Fraser Alcock LEI     M14       37:35  Fraser Alcock LEI     M14  
            29:17  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, White, Yellow

Course White

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 31)     1:15  Rachel Duckworth DVO  W10        1:15  Rachel Duckworth DVO  W10  
 2 ( 46)     1:25  Rachel Duckworth DVO  W10        2:40  Rachel Duckworth DVO  W10  
 3 ( 34)     1:03  Tom Cooley NOC        M10        3:47  Rachel Duckworth DVO  W10  
 4 ( 37)     1:52  Rachel Duckworth DVO  W10        5:39  Rachel Duckworth DVO  W10  
 5 ( 45)     0:48  Tom Cooley NOC        M10        6:30  Rachel Duckworth DVO  W10  
 6 ( 40)     0:58  Rachel Duckworth DVO  W10        7:28  Rachel Duckworth DVO  W10  
 7 ( 41)     1:19  Rachel Duckworth DVO  W10        8:47  Rachel Duckworth DVO  W10  
 8 ( 43)     0:38  Tom Cooley NOC        M10        9:27  Rachel Duckworth DVO  W10  
 9 ( 44)     1:02  Rachel Duckworth DVO  W10       10:29  Rachel Duckworth DVO  W10  
10 ( 66)     0:49  Tom Cooley NOC        M10       11:25  Rachel Duckworth DVO  W10  
Finish       0:20  Tom Cooley NOC        M10       11:45  Rachel Duckworth DVO  W10  
            11:29  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, White, Yellow

Course Yellow

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 31)     0:55  Jack Woollerson LEI   M14        0:55  Jack Woollerson LEI   M14  
 2 ( 32)     0:53  Jack Woollerson LEI   M14        1:48  Jack Woollerson LEI   M14  
 3 ( 33)     1:43  Jack Woollerson LEI   M14        3:31  Jack Woollerson LEI   M14  
 4 ( 35)     1:19  Eleanor Cooley NOC    W12        5:13  Jack Woollerson LEI   M14  
 5 ( 36)     1:24  James Lowthian NOC    M10        6:59  Jack Woollerson LEI   M14  
 6 ( 37)     0:41  Holly White LEI       W12        7:51  Jack Woollerson LEI   M14  
 7 ( 38)     1:40  James Lowthian NOC    M10        9:32  Jack Woollerson LEI   M14  
 8 ( 40)     1:56  Sarah Duckworth DVO   W10       11:31  Jack Woollerson LEI   M14  
 9 ( 43)     1:36  James Lowthian NOC    M10       13:42  Jack Woollerson LEI   M14  
10 ( 44)     0:53  James Lowthian NOC    M10       14:36  Jack Woollerson LEI   M14  
11 ( 66)     0:39  Charlie Alcock LEI    M12       15:19  Jack Woollerson LEI   M14  
Finish       0:17  Holly White LEI       W12       15:42  Jack Woollerson LEI   M14  
            13:56  represents ideal time

Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, White, Yellow

MERCS (c) 2011 Michael Napier