Skip to main content
7 Aug 11Wollaton Park
21 Aug 11Wellow Park
11 Sep 11Bestwood Country Park
1 Oct 11Brierley Country Park
23 Oct 11Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
17 Dec 11Walesby Forest
18 Dec 11Walesby Forest
8 Jan 12Bevercotes Pit Wood
22 Jan 12Blidworth Woods
4 Feb 12Trent University - Clifton Campus

Results for NOC EMOA League District Event, Byron's Walk, 13/11/2011

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to index

White (length 1.7km, climb 35m, 10 controls)

  1  Rachel Duckworth    DVO W10  11:45 
  2  Tom Cooley          NOC M10  14:00 
  3  Hazel Williams      LOG W10  16:16 
  4  Toby Williams       LOG M10  17:07 
  5  Finlay Lowthian     NOC M10  22:52 
  6  Alexa Lindsay       DVO W10  24:05 
  7  Sophie Vincent      DVO W10  24:35 
  8  Katie Spendlove     IND W10  52:02 
     ------White standard-------

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Yellow (length 2.1km, climb 40m, 11 controls)

  1  Jack Woollerson     LEI M14  15:42 
  2  Sarah Duckworth     DVO W10  16:37 
  3  James Lowthian      NOC M10  19:09 
  4  Matthew Coates      LEI M14  19:46 
  5  Eleanor Cooley      NOC W12  20:00 
  6  Holly White         LEI W12  22:23 
  7  Ethan Shepherd      NOC M10  24:44 
  8  Charlotte Fox       LOG W10  30:15 
     ------Yellow standard------
  9  Charlie Alcock      LEI M12  38:28 
 10  Samuel Davis        DVO M10  38:36 
 11  Sophie Peet         NOC W10  41:58 
 12  Jacob Fuller            M10  46:36 
 13  William Barker      LOG M10  50:40 
mp   Sam Williams        LEI M14  21:41 Missing nos 7-8
mp   Thomas Ward         IND M12  34:39 Missing no 4
     Reed Lydon          LEI W10  rtd   Missing nos 3-11

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Orange (length 3.1km, climb 70m, 14 controls)

  1  Fraser Alcock       LEI M14  37:35 
  2  Ethan Tebbutt       LEI M10  38:17 
  3  Gabriel Rawlinson   LEI W12  38:30 
  4  Charlotte Webster   NOC W12  38:38 
  5  Tracey Coates       LEI W45  39:26 
  6  James Peet          NOC M12  47:20 
  7  Ella-Rose McCartney  OD W12  50:10 
  8  Thomas Webster      NOC M14  55:15 
  9  Imogen Wilson       LEI W12  55:20 
     ------Orange standard------
 10  Ian Hart                M55  68:41 
 11  Alistair Hart       NOC M14  71:50 
 12  Sue Bowman           OD W65  78:40 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Light Green (length 3.7km, climb 100m, 14 controls)

  1  Max Elliott         NOC M16  36:07 
  2  Matthew Cox         LEI M16  38:07 
  3  Finn Lydon          LEI M12  38:37 
  4  John Bowman          OD M65  43:49 
  5  Jack Lord           NOC M14  44:43 
  6  Christine Elliott   NOC W50  45:56 
  7  Bob Alderson        NOC M70  47:11 
  8  Hannah Horsewill    NOC W16  52:57 
  9  Miles Plaskett      DVO M18  53:45 
 10  Jessica Beresford   NOC W14  54:38 
 11  Jack Wickham        NOC M14  55:58 
 12  Nicholas Wilson     LEI M12  57:43 
 13  Beryl Seaman        SYO W60  58:07 
 14  Elaine Smith        NOC W55  58:28 
 15  Ray Stuart          DVO M60  58:31 
 16  Peter Chick         LEI M65  61:43 
     ---Light Green standard----
 17  Alison Hayes        DVO W45  62:35 
 18  Monika Cooper       SYO W65  63:29 
 19  Caroline Wickham    NOC W50  69:12 
 20  Brian Ward          DVO M75  74:07 
 21  Gemma Tate          SYO W21  77:55 
 22  Molly Smith         LEI W65  78:06 
 23  Diana Hailey         OD W65  81:54 
 24  Adam Cowdell            M21  82:47 
 25  Georgina Vickers        W21  84:46 
 26  John Pickles        NOC M60  94:58 
 27  Alison Slater       NOC W55  95:11 
 28  Eric Gebbett        NOC M75 110:18 
 29  Claire Newey        NOC W21 114:05 
 30  Valerie Gebbett     NOC W70 114:36 
     Diane Ford          LEI W60  rtd   Missing nos 7-13

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Green (length 4.7km, climb 110m, 20 controls)

  1  Ben Beresford       NOC M16  40:31 
  2  Samuel Horsewill    NOC M18  40:50 
  3  Harriet Lawson      DVO W16  43:27 
  4  Joe Elliott         NOC M18  45:20 
  5  Matthew Green       NOC M18  46:21 
  6  William Parkinson   NOC M16  49:29 
  7  Iain Tebbutt        LEI M40  54:08 
  8  Martin Green       MDOC M55  55:13 
  9  David Bray          LEI M55  55:28 
 10  Euan Tebbutt        LEI M14  57:17 
 11  Dave Skidmore       DVO M65  58:17 
 12  Martin Wheeler      LOG M55  59:30 
 13  James Gath          LEI M16  60:13 
 14  Hilary Palmer       NOC W60  60:19 
 15  Kim Buxton          DVO W50  60:46 
 16  Paul Hudson         NOC M45  60:54 
 17  David Booker        NOC M55  61:52 
 18  Robert Titterington LEI M65  63:28 
 19  Sheila Carey         OD W65  63:36 
 20  Angela Lucking      NOC W45  64:18 
 21  Stuart Swalwell     DVO M60  64:31 
 22  Jordan Webster      NOC M16  64:46 
 23  Stuart Wicks        DVO M45  65:09 
 24  Tony Horsewill      NOC M55  65:49 
 25  Emily Powell        NOC W21  67:16 
 26  Rachel Davis        DVO W45  68:14 
 27  Andy Hawkins        DVO M60  68:52 
 28  Judith Hughes       WCH W45  69:18 
 29  Trish Lydon         LEI W40  69:25 
 30  Clare Claxton       NOC W50  69:41 
 31  Paul Young          NOC M35  70:17 
 32  Liz Heaton          LEI W21  70:35 
 33  Peter Leake         LEI M70  70:44 
 34  Victoria Littlewood NOC W16  70:58 
 35  Val Johnson         DVO W50  72:22 
 36  Richard Llewellyn   NOC M55  72:27 
 37  David Sissons       NOC M35  73:55 
 38  Amy Kimberley       DVO W16  74:41 
     ------Green standard-------
 39  Tracey Brookes      LEI W45  75:04 
 40  Ian Parfitt         DVO M60  75:54 
 41  John Palmer         NOC M65  76:15 
 42  Sue Bicknell         OD W65  77:35 
 43  Stephen Beresford  MDOC M60  78:25 
 44  Paul Wright         DVO M50  78:30 
 45  Jill Croskell       SYO W55  78:46 
 46  David Winser        NOC M60  79:57 
 47  Trudy Crosby        LOG W50  80:05 
 48  Pauline Ward        DVO W65  80:12 
 49  Roger Hailey         OD M70  84:37 
 50  Paul Jackson       EPOC M65  85:00 
 51  Liz Davies         AIRE W55  85:50 
 52  Margaret Keeling    DVO W60  89:28 
 53  Julie Webster       NOC W45  90:12 
 54  Barrie Bibby        DVO M70  90:23 
 55  Jane Booker         NOC W55  91:46 
 56  Laurie Fluck        LEI M60  92:31 
 57  John Shaw          SMOC M60  92:33 
 58  Hayley Fox          LOG W35  93:04 
 59  David Anderson      LEI M70  93:56 
 60  Rosie Shaw         SMOC W60  96:18 
 61  Ernie Williams      LEI M65  97:30 
 62  Ruth Ellis          DVO W60  97:31 
 63  Jen Gale            DVO W65  99:43 
 64  Simon Brickwood     NOC M40 101:43 
 65  Tony Berwick        DVO M70 104:19 
 66  Chris Phillips      LEI M60 105:25 
 67  Anne Gibbs          LOG W65 115:16 
 68  Maria Roberts       NOC W45 128:25 
 69  Jessica Selby       DVO W16 131:06 
 70  Sally Dipple        DVO W50 141:53 
     Andrew Breakwell    NOC M60  rtd   Missing nos 3-20
     Roger Keeling       DVO M65  rtd   Missing nos 15-19
     Chris Heaton        LEI M21  rtd   Missing nos 2,7,9-10; 4 out of order
     Claire Selby        DVO W35  rtd   Missing nos 2,7,9-10; 4 out of order
     Peter Cholerton     NOC M55  rtd   Missing nos 10-20
     Chris Horsewill     NOC W50  rtd   Missing nos 13-17,19-20

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Blue (length 5.7km, climb 145m, 23 controls)

  1  Ian Wilson          LEI M45  60:16 
  2  Simon Elliott       NOC M55  60:27 
  3  Radu Rosca          NOC M20  61:30 
  4  Rob Last            SYO M50  65:41 
  5  Keith Roberts       NOC M50  67:03 
  6  James Hornsby       LEI M21  67:07 
  7  Ian Hughes          WCH M45  67:09 
  8  Ian Cooper          SYO M60  67:24 
  9  Glynn Smith         LEI M65  69:54 
 10  Alison Hardy        LEI W45  71:13 
 11  Simon Ford          LEI M65  71:40 
 12  Gerry Spalton        OD M65  72:31 
 13  John Marriott       LEI M60  72:33 
 14  Paul Goodhead       DVO M50  72:48 
 15  Alan Beardsley      NOC M60  73:10 
 16  Murray White        DVO M45  73:22 
 17  Peter Hornsby       MOR M55  74:05 
 18  John Ward            OD M65  76:03 
 19= Kevin Randall       SYO M21  76:16 
 19= Derek Gale          DVO M65  76:16 
 21  Edward Nicolson     NOC M50  76:24 
 22  Colin Drury         SYO M60  76:34 
 23  Nigel Lydon         LEI M45  77:14 
 24  Jonathan Cundill    DVO M45  77:17 
 25  Colin John          DVO M55  79:34 
 26= Andrew Wallace      NOC M50  83:25 
 26= Martin Lancaster    IND M60  83:25 
 28  Sean Harrington     LOG M50  86:15 
 29  Graeme Huggan       NOC M50  87:21 
 30  Roger Edwards       LEI M60  88:33 
 31  Robert Haskins      LEI M60  90:06 
     -------Blue standard-------
 32  Michael Lindsay     DVO M60  91:09 
 33  Steve Edgar         LEI M45  93:12 
 34  Daniel Kimberley    DVO M21  93:57 
 35  Ian Coates          SYO M50  95:10 
 36  Ursula Williamson   LEI W45  97:06 
 37  David Dann         MDOC M55  98:03 
 38  Andy Furnell        LOG M45 111:47 
     Guy Seaman          SYO M60  rtd   Missing nos 12-23

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Brown (length 6.6km, climb 200m, 25 controls)

  1  Richard Robinson    NOC M21  42:57 
  2  Andrew Llewellyn    NOC M21  45:58 
  3  Joe Taunton        NGOC M21  49:38 
  4  Andrew Powell       NOC M21  53:09 
  5  Chris Millard       DVO M21  54:21 
  6  Justin Williams     LOG M45  55:03 
  7  Paul Addison        DVO M50  55:28 
  8  Harrison McCartney   OD M14  57:51 
  9  Andy Sykes          DVO M45  58:46 
 10  Liam Harrington     LOG M21  58:50 
 11  Paul Murgatroyd     LOG M40  60:51 
 12  Howard Alcock       LEI M40  61:37 
 13  David Lawson        DVO M45  63:00 
 14  Paul Morris         NOC M50  64:26 
 15  Alan Segar           OD M35  64:46 
 16  Riina Kuuselo        OD W21  65:19 
 17  Roger Phillips      LEI M35  66:23 
     ------Brown standard-------
 18  Mark Wickersham     SYO M40  69:10 
 19  Roger Lewis         SYO M35  70:03 
 20  Steve Green         NOC M55  71:03 
 21  Dave Peter Denness  LOG M50  73:17 
 22  Catherine Hughes    NOC W40  75:19 
 23  Chris McCartney      OD M40  76:32 
 24  Peter Carter        NOC M50  78:03 
 25  John Mather         LOG M40  80:29 
 26  David Vincent       DVO M50  81:18 
 27  John Franklin       SYO M60  83:36 
 28  Helen Chiswell      DVO W21  84:30 
 29  Mark Webster        NOC M45  88:31 
 30  Russell Buxton      DVO M50  91:23 
 31  Keith Lowthian      NOC M40  94:17 
 32  Ian Wells          RAFO M55  97:39 
 33  Tim Cairns          DVO M45 109:40 
 34  Rebecca Perring     DVO W45 127:01 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier,