Skip to main content
7 Aug 11Wollaton Park
21 Aug 11Wellow Park
11 Sep 11Bestwood Country Park
1 Oct 11Brierley Country Park
23 Oct 11Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
17 Dec 11Walesby Forest
18 Dec 11Walesby Forest
8 Jan 12Bevercotes Pit Wood
22 Jan 12Blidworth Woods
4 Feb 12Trent University - Clifton Campus

Yvette Baker Trophy

13th November 2011

Club Scores

Participating clubs DVO, LEI, NOC
Only complete or first teams are listed. Counters for 1st teams have their club shown in bold.
Scoring: 9 best scores across all 8 classes. Max 4 counters on any one course. Max 3 counters on any one class.

NOC 894 Complete
LEI 890 Complete
NOC 873 Complete
DVO 490 5 to count

Green M

100 Ben Beresford                                 NOC     M16          40:31
 99 Samuel Horsewill                              NOC     M18          40:50
 98 Joe Elliott                                   NOC     M18          45:20
 97 Matthew Green                                 NOC     M18          46:21
 96 William Parkinson                             NOC     M16          49:29
 95 Euan Tebbutt                                  LEI     M14          57:17
 94 James Gath                                    LEI     M16          60:13
 93 Jordan Webster                                NOC     M16          64:46

Green W

100 Harriet Lawson                                DVO     W16          43:27
 99 Victoria Littlewood                           NOC     W16          70:58
 98 Amy Kimberley                                 DVO     W16          74:41
 97 Jessica Selby                                 DVO     W16         131:06

Light Green M

100 Max Elliott                                   NOC     M16          36:07
 99 Matthew Cox                                   LEI     M16          38:07
 98 Finn Lydon                                    LEI     M12          38:37
 97 Jack Lord                                     NOC     M14          44:43
 96 Jack Wickham                                  NOC     M14          55:58
 95 Nicholas Wilson                               LEI     M12          57:43

Light Green W

100 Hannah Horsewill                              NOC     W16          52:57
 99 Jessica Beresford                             NOC     W14          54:38

Orange M

100 Fraser Alcock                                 LEI     M14          37:35
 99 Ethan Tebbutt                                 LEI     M10          38:17
 98 James Peet                                    NOC     M12          47:20
 97 Thomas Webster                                NOC     M14          55:15
 96 Alistair Hart                                 NOC     M14          71:50

Orange W

100 Gabriel Rawlinson                             LEI     W12          38:30
 99 Charlotte Webster                             NOC     W12          38:38
 98 Imogen Wilson                                 LEI     W12          55:20

Yellow M

100 Jack Woollerson                               LEI     M14          15:42
 99 James Lowthian                                NOC     M10          19:09
 98 Matthew Coates                                LEI     M14          19:46
 97 Ethan Shepherd                                NOC     M10          24:44
 96 Charlie Alcock                                LEI     M12          38:28
 95 Samuel Davis                                  DVO     M10          38:36
    Sam Williams                                  LEI     M14          21:41

Yellow W

100 Sarah Duckworth                               DVO     W10          16:37
 99 Eleanor Cooley                                NOC     W12          20:00
 98 Holly White                                   LEI     W12          22:23
 97 Sophie Peet                                   NOC     W10          41:58
    Reed Lydon                                    LEI     W10          rtd  

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Any queries to Michael Napier tel 0115 928 9663, mobile 07771 660892 or e-mail,

Results software provided by Michael Napier,