Skip to main content
11 Sep 11Bestwood Country Park
1 Oct 11Brierley Country Park
23 Oct 11Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
13 Nov 11Byron's Walk
17 Dec 11Walesby Forest
8 Jan 12Bevercotes Pit Wood
22 Jan 12Blidworth Woods
4 Feb 12Trent University - Clifton Campus
11 Feb 12Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
12 Feb 12Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood

Results for NOC EMOA League Event, Walesby Forest, 18/12/2011

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to index

White (length 1.9km, climb 20m, 11 controls)

  1  George Carley         NOC M10  10:48 
  2  Sue Evans         BASSETL W50  13:24 
  3  Reed Lydon            LEI W10  13:28 
  4  Amy Evans         BASSETL W12  14:26 
  5  Donald Flynn          IND M12  15:26 
  6  Tom Cooley            NOC M10  16:05 
  7  Emma Van Dam         HALO W10  16:57 
  8  Alice Carley          NOC W7   17:55 
  9  Toby Williams         LOG M10  18:50 
 10  Alexa Lindsay         DVO W10  19:35 
 11  James Bedwell         DVO M10  19:52 
 12  Elisa Wayles          NOC W10  20:54 
 13  Gillian Flynn         IND W40  23:27 
 14  Finlay Lowthian       NOC M5   25:24 
     -------White standard--------

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Yellow (length 2.8km, climb 30m, 12 controls)

  1  Sam Cresswell         IND M14  22:49 
  2  Rachel Duckworth      DVO W10  25:06 
  3  Ben Mather            LOG M10  25:18 
  4  Fraser Ridgway        NOC M10  28:00 
  5  Benji Hopkin          IND M12  28:05 
  6  Christopher Cutajar   NOC M12  30:11 
  7  Harry Wickham         NOC M12  32:26 
  8  Philippa Cutajar      NOC W45  32:53 
  9  Ryan Smith           RAFO M14  33:17 
 10  Famau Cali           RAFO M16  33:19 
 11  Thomas Ward       NOTTS H M12  33:54 
     -------Yellow standard-------
 12  Ben Naish             NOC M10  34:51 
 13  Samuel Davis          DVO M10  36:05 
 14  Hazel Williams        LOG W10  36:13 
 15  Catherine Turner      IND W10  53:49 
 16  Georgia Cope         RAFO W14  62:25 
 17  Amy Rathbone         RAFO W14  62:26 
mp   Emily Naish           NOC W12  40:22 Missing nos 4-5
mp   Tim & Finlay          IND M10  91:59 Missing no 12

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Orange (length 3.3km, climb 35m, 13 controls)

  1  Alex Wright          RAFO M16  17:18 
  2  Bella Williams        LOG W14  20:49 
  3  Luke Fortune         RAFO M14  23:32 
  4  Nick Fletcher        RAFO M18  24:41 
  5  Michael Theobold     RAFO M16  26:01 
  6  Alastair Flynn        NOC M12  26:03 
  7  Andrew Oxby          RAFO M16  26:44 
  8  Alexander Ridgway     NOC M14  26:51 
  9  Joe Field             SYO M10  27:12 
 10  Thomas Theobold      RAFO M16  28:47 
 11  George Van Dam       HALO M10  28:50 
 12  Millie Beach         RAFO W16  30:32 
 13  Vicky Bunnage         IND W35  31:05 
 14  Connor Pearce        RAFO M16  31:20 
 15  James Lowthian        NOC M10  31:43 
 16  Nicholas Gordon       DVO M14  32:48 
     -------Orange standard-------
 17  Alex Kenneally       RAFO M16  33:18 
 18  Sarah Duckworth       DVO W10  34:10 
 19  Heather Stacey       RAFO W16  36:01 
 20  Karen Williams        LOG W40  37:25 
 21  Ethan Tebbutt         LEI M10  39:18 
 22  Kathryn Spendlove     DVO W45  40:27 
 23  Lauren Bates         RAFO W16  42:53 
 24  Alistair Hart         NOC M14  46:39 
 25  Cameron Ridgway       NOC M16  47:53 
 26  Lindsey Brown         NOC W50  50:08 
 27  Oliver Bumfrey       RAFO M16  53:40 
 28  Ann O'Grady          HALO W75  53:55 
 29  Marie Lockie         RAFO W16  54:37 
 30  Dorothy Woodall       NOC W70  54:38 
 31  Christine Smith      BAOC W45  68:19 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Light Green (length 3.9km, climb 45m, 18 controls)

  1  Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M12  31:57 
  2  Sophie Gordon         DVO W16  35:24 
  3  Caroline Wickham      NOC W50  36:19 
  4  Richard Torr          NOC M55  36:56 
  5  Jack Wickham          NOC M14  37:18 
  6  Elaine Smith          NOC W55  38:01 
  7  Yasmin Field          SYO W12  38:18 
  8  Simon Warrener        NOC M12  38:33 
  9  Christopher Pratt         M21  42:11 
 10  Hannah McNab         RAFO W16  42:28 
 11  Joanna Goodhead       DVO W14  44:05 
 12  Joe Uprichard         DVO M12  44:14 
 13  Beryl Seaman          SYO W60  44:21 
 14  Dorothy Smith        HALO W60  45:01 
 15  Erica Pilkinton      WAOC W45  45:08 
 16  John Butler          HALO M65  47:25 
 17  Monika Cooper         SYO W65  47:55 
 18  Jen Gale              DVO W65  48:08 
 19  Wendy West            LEI W45  48:59 
     ----Light Green standard-----
 20  Karen Bedwell         DVO W40  49:41 
 21= Tom Murray            DVO M14  57:20 
 21= Robert Murray         DVO M45  57:20 
 23  Roger Keeling         DVO M65  58:54 
 24  Isoldt Harris        HALO W50  59:18 
 25  Brian Ward            DVO M75  59:50 
 26  Molly Smith           LEI W65  60:00 
 27  Claudia Smith         NOC W16  61:24 
 28  Ben Foxwell               M18  62:12 
 29  Diane Ford            LEI W60  62:59 
 30  Joe Lynch                 M14  63:01 
 31  Alex Jowett               W16  63:04 
 32  Alison Slater         NOC W55  63:36 
 33  Margaret Buckland     NOC W70  64:51 
 34  Gill Milner           DVO W75  67:07 
 35  Keith Foster          SYO M80  72:03 
 36  Louise Sandell        NOC W50  79:24 
 37  John Pickles          NOC M60  86:01 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Green (length 4.5km, climb 45m, 16 controls)

  1  David Bray            LEI M55  35:12 
  2  Paul Hudson           NOC M45  36:18 
  3  David Cooke           NOC M60  36:41 
  4  Richard Naish         NOC M45  38:08 
  5  Andy Hawkins          DVO M60  38:25 
  6  Dave Skidmore         DVO M65  39:01 
  7  Ian Cooper            SYO M60  39:37 
  8  Alan West             LEI M50  39:40 
  9  Hilary Palmer         NOC W60  39:44 
 10  Liz Phillips           OD W45  39:56 
 11  Michael Smith        HALO M65  40:13 
 12  Victoria Littlewood   NOC W16  40:45 
 13  Peter Kullich        HALO M70  40:54 
 14  Ann-Marie Duckworth   DVO W45  41:27 
 15  John Palmer           NOC M65  41:40 
 16  David Pettit          DVO M21  41:55 
 17  Peter Leake           LEI M70  41:58 
 18  Helen Parkinson       NOC W45  42:09 
 19  Euan Tebbutt          LEI M14  42:20 
 20  Simon West            LEI M14  42:37 
 21  Paul Goodhead         DVO M50  42:58 
 22  Jack Lord             NOC M14  43:05 
 23  Marcia Bradbury       SYO W50  43:58 
 24  David Wayles          NOC M45  44:00 
 25  Dave Heath            SYO M50  44:17 
 26  Emma Vincent          DVO W18  46:18 
 27  Jane Booker           NOC W55  46:42 
 28  Paul Van Dam         HALO M45  47:09 
 29  Peter Cholerton       NOC M55  47:13 
 30  Richard Llewellyn     NOC M55  47:40 
 31  Chris Watts         IND GREEN  47:53 
 32  Rachel Davis          DVO W45  49:21 
 33  Barbara Tebbutt       LEI W45  49:23 
 34  David Parkin          DVO M75  49:31 
 35  Trish Lydon           LEI W40  49:34 
 36  Steve Wickham         NOC M55  50:09 
 37  Claire Selby          DVO W35  50:27 
 38  Margaret Keeling      DVO W60  51:01 
 39  David Dickinson       NOC M45  52:38 
     -------Green standard--------
 40  Amy Kimberley         DVO W16  52:53 
 41  Nicholas Wilson       LEI M12  53:02 
 42  David Winser          NOC M60  53:29 
 43  Jessica Beresford     NOC W14  53:30 
 44  Oonah Ridgway         NOC W45  53:44 
 45  Tracey Brookes        LEI W45  54:33 
 46= Simon Young           IND M40  54:35 
 46= Roseanne Field        SYO W45  54:35 
 48  Pauline Ward          DVO W65  54:49 
 49  Laurie Fluck          LEI M60  55:05 
 50  Jessica Selby         DVO W16  55:26 
 51  Ruth Ellis            DVO W60  56:22 
 52  John Woodall          NOC M70  57:29 
 53  Cathryn Goodhead      DVO W45  58:21 
 54  Hally Hardie         WAOC M70  58:46 
 55  Ernie Williams        LEI M65  60:01 
 56  Anne Kimberley        DVO W50  60:38 
 57  Noreen Ives          WAOC W55  60:56 
 58  Zoe Gordon            DVO W45  61:52 
 59  Tony Buckland         NOC M75  63:08 
 60  Chris Phillips        LEI M60  64:27 
 61  Pat Marston           SYO W60  81:04 
 62  Patrick O'Grady      HALO M75  83:13 
mp   Ben Beresford         NOC M16  24:28 Missing no 3
mp   Finn Lydon            LEI M12  35:36 Missing no 3
mp   David Pepper              M50  95:26 Missing nos 7-8
     Liz Davies           AIRE W55  rtd   Missing nos 11-16

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Blue (length 6.1km, climb 80m, 22 controls)

  1  Paul Murgatroyd       LOG M40  31:53 
  2  Justin Williams       LOG M45  32:49 
  3  Liam Harrington       LOG M21  33:04 
  4  Charles Nell         RAFO M20  36:28 
  5  Nick Malbon           NOC M16  36:53 
  6  Andy Lucas            LOG M45  37:37 
  7  William Parkinson     NOC M16  38:10 
  8  Dai Bedwell           DVO M40  38:12 
  9  Tom George            LOG M18  38:22 
 10  Tanya Taylor          LOG W40  39:37 
 11  Ian Hughes            WCH M45  40:07 
 12  Clive Street          LOG M50  40:41 
 13  Mike Hampton           OD M65  40:56 
 14  Ian Wilson            LEI M45  41:36 
 15  Iain Tebbutt          LEI M40  42:12 
 16  John Mather           LOG M40  42:34 
 17  Neil Harvatt         HALO M55  42:40 
 18  Roger Edwards         LEI M60  42:51 
 19  Dudley Giles          LOG M50  42:57 
 20  Dave Peter Denness    LOG M50  44:18 
 21  Mark Goodhead         DVO M16  45:40 
 22  Andrew Ridgway        NOC M45  46:14 
 23  Robert Parkinson      NOC M50  46:32 
 24  Mike Smith            DVO M45  47:05 
 25= Jonathan May          LOG M35  47:24 
 25= Kevin Kirk           RAFO M18  47:24 
 27  Peter Brookes         NOC M50  47:37 
 28  Jeffrey Baker         LOG M60  47:54 
 29  Kevin Sheridan        NOC M35  47:59 
 30  Gerry Spalton          OD M65  48:06 
 31  David Vincent         DVO M50  48:18 
 32= David Booker          NOC M55  48:19 
 32= Murray White          DVO M45  48:19 
 34  Joanne Nell          RAFO W45  48:47 
 35  Martin Wheeler        LOG M55  48:59 
 36= Colin John            DVO M55  49:12 
 36= Judith Hughes         WCH W45  49:12 
 38  Glynn Smith           LEI M65  49:32 
 39  Janet Evans           NOC W50  49:53 
 40  Peter Carter          NOC M50  50:01 
 41  Philip Walters        IND M45  50:07 
 42= Roger Smith           NOC M55  50:18 
 42= Guy Seaman            SYO M60  50:18 
     --------Blue standard--------
 44  Nigel Lydon           LEI M45  50:22 
 45  Simon Ford            LEI M65  50:33 
 46= Sheila Carey           OD W65  50:41 
 46= Peter Carey            OD M65  50:41 
 48  John Ward              OD M65  51:02 
 49  Keith Roberts         NOC M50  51:09 
 50  Andrea Page           LOG W35  51:12 
 51  Andrew Wallace        NOC M50  51:48 
 52  John Marriott         LEI M60  52:19 
 53  Robin Stevens         LOG M45  52:57 
 54  Michael Nell         RAFO M60  53:12 
 55  Derek Gale            DVO M65  53:28 
 56  Michael Lord          NOC M45  53:31 
 57  Robert Hatfield       NOC M60  53:56 
 58  Peter Harris         HALO M50  54:04 
 59  Sean Harrington       LOG M50  54:31 
 60  Paul Orton            NOC M40  54:50 
 61  Helen Smith          HALO W35  55:06 
 62  Sarah Edwards         LOG W21  55:17 
 63  Craig Lucas           LOG M14  56:13 
 64  Andy Furnell          LOG M45  58:01 
 65  Ursula Williamson     LEI W45  58:43 
 66  Clare Claxton         NOC W50  59:01 
 67  Lindsey Freeman       LOG W55  60:37 
 68  Henry Marston         SYO M65  62:22 
 69  Robert Haskins        LEI M60  62:28 
 70  Clare Hanna           LOG W45  62:30 
 71  Stephen Bones         LOG M21  62:52 
 72  Robert Jackson        IND M50  63:31 
 73  Steve Edgar           LEI M45  63:41 
 74  Paul Watterson        HOC M60  67:06 
 75  Phil Young            SYO M60  68:14 
 76  Nick Taylor               M60  68:49 
 77  Steve Burns           NOC M55  69:47 
 78  Sarah Fletcher       RAFO W20  70:51 
 79  Tony Gordon           DVO M50  72:00 
 80  Anne Gibbs            LOG W65  88:39 
 81  Susan Allard          DVO W45  89:32 
 82  Di Read               LOG W45  98:03 
mp   Jeanne Gaudin         LOG W21  49:02 Missing no 18
mp   Michael Lindsay       DVO M60  54:36 Missing no 15
     Andy Sykes            DVO M45  rtd   Missing nos 2,5-8,12-13,17-20,22; 5

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Brown (length 7.0km, climb 80m, 24 controls)

  1  Richard Robinson      NOC M21  33:23 
  2  Andrew Llewellyn      NOC M21  35:18 
  3  Ben Windsor           LEI M21  36:20 
  4  Shane Lynch           SYO M21  36:30 
  5  Peter Hodkinson       NOC M20  39:11 
  6  Peter Helme          BAOC M35  41:19 
  7  Adam Bradbury         SYO M20  42:54 
  8  Richard Parkin        LVO M40  44:03 
  9  Dean Field            SYO M45  44:51 
 10  Jenny Evans           NOC W18  45:35 
 11  Andy Sykes            DVO M45  45:55 
 12  Nicholas Evans        NOC M50  46:59 
 13  Anthony Donaldson     NOC M40  47:09 
 14  Paul Bradbury         SYO M50  47:39 
 15  Radu Rosca            NOC M20  48:57 
 16  Matthew Green         NOC M18  49:04 
     -------Brown standard--------
 17  Roy Mitton            NOC M40  50:07 
 18  Steve Green           NOC M55  50:43 
 19  Russell Buxton        DVO M50  54:10 
 20  Roger Phillips        LEI M35  55:08 
 21  Catherine Hughes      NOC W40  55:29 
 22  Martin Sleath         IND M60  57:08 
 23  Graham Johnson        DVO M55  57:09 
 24  Gary Peet             NOC M40  57:24 
 25  Mark Spendlove        DVO M40  60:05 
 26  Jake Field            SYO M16  61:35 
 27  John Franklin         SYO M60  63:08 
 28  Kim Buxton            DVO W50  67:42 
 29  Paul Rushmere         IND M60  80:49 
 30  Rebecca Perring       DVO W45  84:05 
 31  Lynne Mabbit              W50  91:07 
mp   Robert McNab         RAFO M45  66:20 Missing no 20

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier,