Skip to main content
4 Oct 09Harlow Wood
1 Nov 09Byron's Walk
20 Dec 09Walesby Forest
16 Jan 10Rufford Country Park
17 Jan 10Rufford Country Park
7 Mar 10Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
27 Mar 10Brierley Country Park
11 Apr 10Nottingham City
25 Apr 10Bulwell Hall Park
16 May 10Clumber Park

Results for NOC Local Event, Silverhill Wood, Sat 20th Feb 2010

White
Yellow
Orange
Technical
Organiser's Comments
Planner's Comments
Controller's Comments
Winter League Standings

White

 1       J. Goode                16:06
 2       E Sheppard              17:17
 3       J. Peet                 17:52
 4       T. Webster              18:02
 5       Family Pass             20:32
 6       R. Mariano              23:15
 7       R. Gibb                 33:52

Back to Contents


Yellow 1 E. Sheppard 25:00 2 O. Utting 31:00 3 J. Goode & R. Mariano 37:05 4 Webster 45:15 5 H. Utting 47:03 Back to Contents
Orange 1 R. Parkinson 24:21 2 C. Hughes 25:00 3 K. Wright 34:05 4 L. Foreshaw 36:34 5 A. Ross 38:40 6 J. Severn 40:10 7 E. Smith 42:04 8 C. Smith 44:04 9 A. Slater 45:15 10 S. Dipple 50:06 11 J. Woodall 53:30 12 J. Holmes 57:13 13 M. Buckland 57:15 14 D. Woodall 57:30 15 G. Blunden 64:43 Back to Contents
Technical 1 C. Fernadez Lece 28:38 2 M. Webster 35:00 3 A. Brakewell 35:12 4 T. Cairns 39:34 5 K. Buxton 41:35 6 R. Perring 43:25 7 T. Buckland 51:22 Back to Contents


Organiser's Comments

Eddie Lloyd

Planner's Comments

Andrew Powell

Controller's Comments

Peter Hubberstey

Back to Contents


Winter League Standings

White Course
                                                Rufford Silverhill    Participation
Pos.    Name                    Class   Club    Points  Points        Points (5/event)        Total
1       (Lorena &) James Peet   M10     NOC     88      100             10                     198
2       Rhiannon Emery          W10     NOC     100                     5                      105
3       Severn Family           M10     NOC     95                      5                      100
3       J. Goode                M12     5th CAR         95              5                      100
5       Catherine Block         W10     NOC     91                      5                      96
5       E Sheppard              M12                     91              5                      96
7       Tom Webster             M12     NOC             88              5                      93
8       Charlotte Fox           W10     LOG     86                      5                      91
8       Family Pass             M12                     86              5                      91
10      Gemma Block             W10     NOC     85                      5                      90
10      R. Mariano              M12                     85              5                      90
12      Lucy Owens              W40     SYO     84                      5                      89
12      R. Gibb                 M12                     84              5                      89


Yellow Course
                                                Rufford Silverhill    Participation
Pos.    Name                    Class   Club    Points  Points        Points (5/event)        Total
1       Samuel Elliott          M12     NOC     100                     5                      105
1       E. Sheppard             M12     NOC             100             5                      105
3       Joe Owens               M10     SYO     95                      5                      100
3       Olivia Utting           W10                     95              5                      100
5       Elisa Wayles            W10     NOC     91                      5                      96
5       J. Goode & R. Mariano   M12     NOC             91              5                      96
7       Alison Slater           W55             88                      5                      93
7       J. Webster              M12                     88              5                      93
9       Anne & Chloe McKinney   W14             86                      5                      91
9       Hannah Utting           W10     NOC             86              5                      91
11      Tora Green              W21             85                      5                      90
12      David Dickinson         M45             84                      5                      89
13      Laura Dickinson         W14             83                      5                      88
14      Amy Robinson            W21             82                      5                      87
15      Bethany &
          David Didsbury        M14             81                      5                      86
16      Chris Gadsby &
               Joe Moran        M14     1STCADD 80                      5                      85
17      Sam Buchan &
             Cameron Mackie     M14     1STCADD 79                      5                      84
18      Thom, Charlotte,
                 Anne & Beth    M14     NOC     78                      5                      83
19      Daneilla &
           Ivan Lafayette       M14             77                      5                      82
20      Edward McCallum &
          Elliott Barkham       M14     1STCADD 76                      5                      81


Orange Course
                                                Rufford Silverhill    Participation
Pos.    Name                    Class   Club    Points  Points        Points (5/event)        Total
1       Catherine Hughes        W40     NOC     100     91              10                     201
2       Alison Slater           W45             75      78              10                     163
3       L. Foreshaw             M10     DVO             100             5                      105
4       William Stewart         M10     NOC     95                      5                      100
4       Kathleen Wright         W65     OD              95              5                      100
6       Christine Elliott       W50     NOC     91                      5                      96
7       Andrew Breakwell        M60     NOC     88                      5                      93
7       Rober Parkinson         M50     NOC             88              5                      93
9       James Block             M40     NOC     86                      5                      91
9       Eliane Smith            W50     NOC             86              5                      91
11      Fiona Franklin          W40             85                      5                      90
11      Claudia Smith           W14     NOC             85              5                      90
13      Max Elliott             M14     NOC     84                      5                      89
13      Margaret Buckland       W65     NOC             84              5                      89
15      Howard Family           M12     NOC     83                      5                      88
15      Dorothy Woodall         W65     NOC             83              5                      88
17      James Thompstone        M16             82                      5                      87
17      John Woodall            M70     NOC             82              5                      87
19      Lindsey Brown           W55     NOC     81                      5                      86
19      S. Dipple               W55                     81              5                      86
21      Steven Emery            M45     NOC     80                      5                      85
21      Alex Ross               M55     BOG             80              5                      85
23      Richard Torr            M55     NOC     79                      5                      84
23      Juliet Severn           W40                     79              5                      84
25      Angela Quartly          W50     NOC     78                      5                      83
25      Bethany Blunden         W12     NOC             78              5                      83
27      Susan Black &
              Kevin Adams       M16             77                      5                      82
27      Johnathan Holmes        M21     NOC             77              5                      82
29      Chris & Pauline         M14     1STCADD 76                      5                      81
30      Chris Gadsby &
              Joe Moran         M16             74                      5                      79
31      Hazel Biman &
              Brenda Schneider  W55             73                      5                      78
32      Sam Buchan &
              Camerone Makcie   W60     NOC     72                      5                      77
33      Matthew, Martin & Laura M14     1STCADD 71                      5                      76
34      Gill Francis            M16             70                      5                      75
35      Richard Young & Barbara M16             69                      5                      74
36      Chris, Marylin
               & Jonathan       M16             68                      5                      73


Technical Course
                                                Rufford Silverhill    Participation
Pos.    Name                    Class   Club    Points  Points        Points (5/event)        Total
1       Richard Robinson        M21     NOC     100                   5                        105
1       Andrew Brakewell        M60     NOC             100           5                        105
3       Simon Bradbury          M16     SYO     95                    5                        100
3       Tony Buckland           M70     NOC             95            5                        100
5       Elizabeth Parkinson     W18     NOC     91                    5                        96
5       Kim Buxton              W45     DVO             91            5                        96
7       Robert Parkinson        M50     NOC     88                    5                        93
7       C. Fernadez Lece        M21                     88            5                        93
9       Nick Malbon             M14     NOC     86                    5                        91
9       Rebecca Perring         W40     DVO             86            5                        91
11      Paul Morris             M50     NOC     85                    5                        90
11      Mark Webster            M40     NOC             85            5                        90
13      Paul Bradbury           M50     SYO     84                    5                        89
14      Matthew Green           M16     NOC     83                    5                        88
15      Steve Green             M50     NOC     82                    5                        87
16      Alex Kemp               M21     BOK     81                    5                        86
17      William Parkinson       M14     NOC     80                    5                        85
18      Stephen Kimberley       M50     DVO     79                    5                        84
19      Clive Street            M50     HH      78                    5                        83
20      Lloyd Staszkiewcz       M21     NOC     77                    5                        82
21      David Booker            M55     NOC     76                    5                        81
22      Garry Drew              M55     NOC     75                    5                        80
23      Richard Beadle          M45     NOC     74                    5                        79
24      Kieran Huggan           M16     NOC     73                    5                        78
25      Martin Wheeler          M55     LOG     72                    5                        77
26      Rowan Staszkiewcz       M21     NOC     71                    5                        76
27      Gary Peet               M40     NOC     70                    5                        75
28      Graeme Huggan           M50     NOC     69                    5                        74
29      Helen Parkinson         W40     NOC     68                    5                        73
30      Andrew Houlden          M40     HALO    67                    5                        72
31      Ray Barnes              M55     NOC     66                    5                        71
32      Simon Froude            M50     AIRE    65                    5                        70
33      Marcia Bradbury         W50     SYO     64                    5                        69
34      Peter Hubberstey        M65     NOC     63                    5                        68
35      Joe Staszkiewcz         M21     NOC     62                    5                        67
36      Jim Mitchell            M65     PFO     61                    5                        66
37      Tom Staszkiewcz         M21     NOC     60                    5                        65
38      Amanda Howard           W21             59                    5                        64
39      Ray Stuart              M60     DVO     58                    5                        63
40      Hayley Fox              W35     LOG     57                    5                        62
41      Chris March             M70     AIRE    56                    5                        61
42      Anne Gibbs              W65     LOG     55                    5                        60
43      Geoff Gibbs             M65     LOG     54                    5                        59

Back to Contents