Skip to main content
17 Jan 10Rufford Country Park
20 Feb 10Silverhill Wood
7 Mar 10Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
27 Mar 10Brierley Country Park
11 Apr 10Nottingham City
16 May 10Clumber Park
23 May 10Berry Hill Park
6 Jun 10Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
19 Jun 10Wollaton Park
4 Jul 10Bevercotes Pit Wood

Results for NOC Local Event, Bulwell Hall Park, Sun 25th Apr 2010

White
Yellow
Orange
Technical
Organiser's Comments
Planner's Comments
Summer League Standings

White

1.5km 9 controls

  1   Lauren Emery        NOC     W6      15:41
  2   Rhiannon Emery      NOC     W8      23:30
  3   Finlay Lowthian     NOC     M4      23:50

Back to Contents


Yellow 2.2km 11 controls 1 Jack Cryer PFO M12 15:44 2 Carolyn Hill NOC W45 25:30 3 Jamie Lowthian NOC M8 28:34 4 Barbara Greenwood NOC W55 34:15 5 Joseph Cholerton NOC M10 35:15 6 Min Chavola Ind M21 38:15 Back to Contents
Orange 2.6km 11 controls 1 David Wayles NOC M45 20:39 2 Jim Mitchell PFO M65 22:04 3 Paul Hudson NOC M45 25:00 4 John Cundill DVO M45 26:09 5 Alison Slater NOC W55 27:30 6 Laura Hindle MDOC W12 29:31 n/c Jack Cryer PFO M12 30:20 7 Charlotte Webster NOC W12 31:23 8 Ros James SMOC W45 32:10 9 Gail Lockwood NOC W50 33:28 10 Jonathan Holmes NOC M21 35:15 11 Joanna Goodhead DVO W12 37:46 12 Tom Webster NOC M14 42:01 n/c Dorothy Woodall NOC W70 49:57 13 Barbara Greenwood NOC W55 58:00 Back to Contents
Technical 3.3km loop then 12 score controls, time limit 40mins, 10pts/control, 5 pts/min penalty 1 Richard Robinson NOC M21 37:55 110 2 Pierre Gerard NOC M21 39:04 80 3 Ben Beresford DVO M16 39:02 70 4 William Drewe NOC M21 41:27 80 -10 = 70 5 Paul Beresford DVO M40 40:02 70 -5 = 65 6 Paul Morris NOC M50 41:00 70 -5 = 65 7 David Booker NOC M55 38:28 60 8 Robert Parkinson NOC M50 38:10 50 9 Trevor Hindle MDOC M45 38:57 50 10 Mick Lord NOC M45 39:38 50 11 William Parkinson NOC M14 41:29 60 -10 = 50 12 Nick Malbon NOC M14 41:30 60 -10 = 50 13 Ian Wells NOC M55 41:51 60 -10 = 50 14 Richard Beadle NOC M45 35:33 40 15 Graeme Huggan NOC M50 38:01 40 16 Dave Bray LEI M55 38:04 40 17 Keith Roberts NOC M50 39:41 40 18 Gerry Spalton OD M60 38:38 30 19 Max Elliott NOC M14 39:21 30 20 Stuart Wicks DVO M40 39:40 30 21 Carolyn Hindle MDOC M14 40:40 30 -5 = 25 22 Paul Goodhead DVO M45 47:40 60 -40 = 20 23 Jane Booker NOC W55 40:20 20 -5 = 15 24 Hilary Palmer NOC W60 39:24 10 25 Mike Hampton OD M60 62:15 120-115 = 5 26 Jordan Webster NOC M16 31:30 0 27 Jack Lord NOC M14 33:20 0 28 Joe Elliott NOC M16 36:23 0 29 Peter Hubbbersty NOC M65 36:50 0 30 Jess Beresford DVO W14 38:30 0 31 Thelma Spalton OD W60 40:55 0 -5 = -5 32 Julie Webster NOC W45 43:22 0 -20 = -20 33 Hazel Hindle MDOC W45 44:50 0 -25 = -25 34 Pete Ambrose NOC M60 54:31 0 -75 = -75 Back to Contents


Organiser's Comments
Found Property: Navy zip up jacket.
Pauline Olivant

Planner's Comments

Simon Elliott

Summer League Standings

Pos. Name Age Class Club Points (Adjusted to age class, plus 5 points for participation)
White Course
1 Lauren Emery W10 NOC 105
2 Rhiannon Emery W10 NOC 100
3 Finlay Lowthian M10 NOC 96
Yellow Course
1 Jack Cryer M12 PFO 105
2 Jamie Lowthian M10 NOC 100
3 Joseph Cholerton M10 NOC 96
4 Carolyn Hill W45 NOC 93
5 Barbara Greenwood W55 NOC 91
6 Min Chavola M21 Ind 90
Orange Course
1 Jim Mitchell M65 PFO 105
2 Laura Hindle W12 MDOC 100
3 Charlotte Webster W12 NOC 96
4 Alison Slater W55 NOC 93
5 Jack Cryer M12 PFO 91
6 Dorothy Woodall W70 NOC 90
7 Joanna Goodhead W12 DVO 89
8 David Wayles M45 NOC 88
9 Gail Lockwood W50 NOC 87
10 Ros James W45 SMOC 86
11 Paul Hudson M45 NOC 85
12 John Cundill M45 DVO 84
13 Tom Webster M14 NOC 83
14 Barbara Greenwood W55 NOC 82
15 Jonathan Holmes M21 NOC 81
Technical course (Score)
1 Richard Robinson M21 NOC 105
2 Ben Beresford M16 DVO 100
3 David Booker M55 NOC 96
4 Paul Morris M50 NOC 93
5 Pierre Gerard M21 NOC 91
6 William Parkinson M14 NOC 90
6 Nick Malbon M14 NOC 90
8 Paul Beresford M40 DVO 88
9 Ian Wells M55 NOC 87
10 Robert Parkinson M50 NOC 86
11 William Drewe M21 NOC 85
12 Dave Bray M55 LEI 84
13 Trevor Hindle M45 MDOC 83
14 Mick Lord M45 NOC 82
15 Graeme Huggan M50 NOC 81
16 Keith Roberts M50 NOC 80
16 Richard Beadle M45 NOC 80
18 Gerry Spalton M60 OD 79
19 Max Elliott M14 NOC 78
20 Stuart Wicks M40 DVO 77
21 Carolyn Hindle M14 MDOC 76
22 Jane Booker W55 NOC 75
23 Hilary Palmer W60 NOC 74
24 Paul Goodhead M45 DVO 73
25 Mike Hampton M60 OD 72
26 Jordan Webster M16 NOC 70
26 Jack Lord M14 NOC 70
26 Joe Elliott M16 NOC 70
26 Peter Hubbbersty M65 NOC 70
26 Jess Beresford W14 DVO 70
31 Thelma Spalton W60 OD 69
32 Julie Webster W45 NOC 68
33 Hazel Hindle W45 MDOC 67
34 Pete Ambrose M60 NOC 66


Back to Contents