Skip to main content
27 Mar 10Brierley Country Park
11 Apr 10Nottingham City
25 Apr 10Bulwell Hall Park
16 May 10Clumber Park
23 May 10Berry Hill Park
19 Jun 10Wollaton Park
4 Jul 10Bevercotes Pit Wood
18 Jul 10Colwick Park
1 Aug 10Rushcliffe Country Park
11 Sep 10Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone

Results for NOC Local Event, Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone, Sun 6th Jun 2010

White
Yellow
Orange
Technical
Organiser's Comments
Planner's Comments
Summer League Standings

White

   1   Finlay Lowthian      NOC M10  16:00
   2   Ailith Smith         DVO W10  19:42
   3   Ivan Smith           DVO M10  20:10
  =4   Annabelle Helme          W10  32:12
  =4   Alexander Helme          M10  32:12

Back to Contents


Yellow 1 James Lowthian NOC M10 19:41 =2 Emily Jones W10 27:20 =2 Bill Jones M10 27:20 4 Harry Wickham M10 41:50 5 Elizabeth Hendron W40 50:09 6 Ally Cheling 58:21 Back to Contents
Orange 1 Jack Lord NOC M14 25:37 2 Joe Elliott NOC M16 25:48 3 Catherine Hughes NOC W40 27:35 4 Amy Parkinson NOC W21 28:27 5 Richard Hawksley M40 31:20 6 Christine Elliott NOC W50 31:45 7 Ben Lord NOC M16 33:55 8 Jack Wickham NOC M14 35:01 9 Pauline Olivant NOC W55 40:23 10 John Woodall NOC M70 43:50 11 Cathryn Goodhead DVO W45 46:08 12 Joanna Goodhead DVO W12 47:41 13 Sally Dipple W50 51:13 14 Alison Slater NOC W55 51:18 15 Gail Lockwood NOC W40 65:01 16 Margaret Buckland NOC W65 67:24 17 Patrick Sheridan NOC M40 70:47 Back to Contents
Technical The Technical was the Orange followed by a map exchange and 9 more score controls to be completed in 45mins, 10points per control and -10 per min late. 1 Nigel Mockeridge NOC M45 40:08 190 pts 2 Robert Smith DVO M45 44:15 180 3 Ben Beresford NOC M16 44:40 180 4 Andy Sykes DVO M45 44:42 180 5 Pierre Gerard NOC M21 44:53 180 6 Mark Thomson FVO M40 43:56 160 7 Matt Green NOC M16 46:15 170 -20 = 150 8 Sam Horsewill NOC M18 47:27 180 -30 = 150 9 Anders Enocson M40 47:43 180 -30 = 150 10 Paul Goodhead DVO M45 39:55 140 11 Robert Parkinson NOC M50 42:02 140 12 David Bray LEI M55 43:33 140 13 Keith Roberts NOC M50 43:36 140 14 Graeme Huggan NOC M50 44:41 140 15 William Parkinson NOC M14 45:29 150 -10 = 140 16 Craig Thomson FVO M16 49:34 190 -50 = 140 17 Richard Beadle NOC M45 40:18 130 =18 Robert Shooter DVO M55 43:55 130 =18 Andrew Wallace NOC M50 43:55 130 20 Brian McNabb BAOC M45 45:37 140 -10 = 130 21 Steve Green NOC M50 47:54 160 -30 = 130 =22 Sarah Edwards W21 43:29 120 =22 Hayley Fox LOG W35 43:29 120 24 Max Elliott NOC M14 47:16 250 -30 = 120 25 Andrew Stewart NOC M21 34:30 110 26 Sam Fraser NOC M20 44:37 110 27 Tony Buckland NOC M70 45:05 120 -10 = 110 28 Neil Fraser NOC M45 45:48 120 -10 = 110 29 Hannah Horsewill NOC W14 46:31 120 -20 = 100 30 Helen Parkinson NOC W40 47:31 130 -30 = 100 31 Thelma Spalton OD W60 45:50 100 -10 = 90 32 Rachel Davies DVO W45 47:32 120 -20 = 90 33 Nick Malbon NOC M14 50:18 150 -60 = 90 34 Jess Beresford NOC W14 26:28 80 35 Dereck Gale DVO M65 53:11 150 -70 = 80 36 Jen Gale DVO W60 47:34 100 -30 = 70 37 Remi Guuvain NOC M35 55:38 160 -110 = 50 38 Maria Roberts NOC W45 52:08 100 -60 = 40 39 Tim Cairns DVO M45 78:54 190 -330 =-140 40 Brian Ward DVO M75 80:53 130 -350 =-220 Back to Contents


Organiser/Planner Comments

Mick Lord

Back to Contents


Summer League Standings after 3 events


                                                ---- points from ----   Best   Extra pts
Pos.    Name    Age             Class   Club    Bulwell      Bramcote   of 3  (5/event)      Total
                                                     Berry Hill
White Course
1       Finlay Lowthian         M10     NOC     91              100     191     10            201
2       Lauren Emery            W10     NOC     100                     100     5             105
2        Ethan Shepphard        M10     NOC             100             100     5             105
4       Rhiannon Emery          W10     NOC     95                      95      5             100
4       Amelia Graham           W10     IND             95              95      5             100
4       Ailith Smith            W10     DVO                     95      95      5             100
7       Isabel Graham           W10     IND             91              91      5             96
7       Ivan Smith              M10     DVO                     91      91      5             96
9       Aidan Bourne            M10     EPOC            88              88      5             93
9       Annabelle Helme         W10     IND                     88      88      5             93
11      Alexander Helme         M10     IND                     86      86      5             91

Yellow Course
1       Jamie Lowthian          M10     NOC     95              100     195     10            205
2       Jack Cryer              M12     PFO     100                     100     5             105
2       James McLean            M10     IND             100             100     5             105
4       Ethan Sheppard          M10     IND             95              95      5             100
4       Emily Jones             W10     IND                     95      95      5             100
6       Joseph Cholerton        M10     NOC     91                      91      5             96
6       Gillian Taylor          W10     IND             91              91      5             96
6       Bill Jones              M10     IND                     91      91      5             96
9       Carolyn Hill            W45     NOC     88                      88      5             93
9       Ciaran Bourne           M10     EPOC            88              88      5             93
9       Harry Wickham           M10     IND                     88      88      5             93
12      Barbara Greenwood       W55     NOC     86                      86      5             91
12      Josh McLean             M10     IND             86              86      5             91
12      Elizabeth Hendron       W40     IND                     86      86      5             91
15      Min Chavola             M21     Ind     85                      85      5             90
15      Emma Adkins             W10     NOC             85              85      5             90
15      Ally Cheling            W16     IND                     85      85      5             90
18      Bethany Didsbury        W12     IND             84              84      5             89
19      Andy Robinson           M10     IND             83              83      5             88
19      Cameron & Lauren Robinson M10   IND             83              83      5             88
21      Tom Webster             M14     NOC             82              82      5             87

Orange Course
1       Laura Hindle            W12     MDOC    95      100             195     10            205
2       Dorothy Woodall         W70     NOC     85      85              170     10            180
2       Joanna Goodhead         W12     DVO     84              86      170     10            180
4       Alison Slater           W55     NOC     88              80      168     10            178
4       John Woodall            M70     NOC             84      84      168     10            178
6       Barbara Greenwood       W55     NOC     77      80              157     10            167
6       Gail Lockwood           W50     NOC     82              75      157     10            167
8       Jim Mitchell            M65     PFO     100                     100     5             105
8       Jack Lord               M14     NOC                     100     100     5             105
10      Gillian Taylor          W10     IND             95              95      5             100
10      Christine Elliott       W50     NOC                     95      95      5             100
12      Charlotte Webster       W12     NOC     91                      91      5             96
12      James McLean            M10     IND             91              91      5             96
12      Catherine Hughes        W40     NOC                     91      91      5             96
15      Josh McLean             M10     IND             88              88      5             93
15      Joe Elliott             M16     NOC                     88      88      5             93
17      Jack Cryer              M12     PFO     86                      86      5             91
17      Elaine Smith            W55     NOC             86              86      5             91
19      Pauline Olivant         W55     NOC                     85      85      5             90
20      David Wayles            M45     NOC     83                      83      5             88
20      James Peet              M10     NOC             83              83      5             88
20      Amy Parkinson           W21     NOC                     83      83      5             88
23      Rob McLean              M45     IND             82              82      5             87
23      Jack Wickham            M14     NOC                     82      82      5             87
25      Ros James               W45     SMOC    81                      81      5             86
25      Debbie McLean           W40     IND             81              81      5             86
25      Ben Lord                M16     NOC                     81      81      5             86
28      Paul Hudson             M45     NOC     80                      80      5             85
29      John Cundill            M45     DVO     79                      79      5             84
29      Gail Lockwood           W40     NOC             79              79      5             84
29      Cathryn Goodhead        W45     DVO                     79      79      5             84
32      Tom Webster             M14     NOC     78                      78      5             83
32      Alison Pass             W40     NOC             78              78      5             83
32      Richard Hawksley        M40                             78      78      5             83
35      Harry Graham            M14     IND             77              77      5             82
35      Margaret Buckland       W65     NOC                     77      77      5             82
37      Jonathan Holmes         M21     NOC     76                      76      5             81
37      Viv Holmes              W21     IND             76              76      5             81
37      Sally Dipple            W50                             76      76      5             81
40      Claudia Smith           W16     NOC             75              75      5             80
41      Mathew Adkins           M12     NOC             74              74      5             79
41      Patrick Sheridan        M40     NOC                     74      74      5             79
43      Miles Plaskett          M16     DVO             73              73      5             78
44      Pel Williamson          M21     NOC             72              72      5             77
45      Keith & Carol Sansom    M16     IND             71              71      5             76
46      Richard & Barbara Young M16     IND             70              70      5             75
47      Scott Holmes            M16     IND             0               0       5             5

Technical course (Score)
1       Ben Beresford           M16     DVO     95      95      91      281     15            296
2       Nick Malbon             M14     NOC     85      100     58      243     15            258
3       Dave Bray               M55     LEI     79      82      79      240     15            255
4       Max Elliott             M14     NOC     73      80      67      220     15            235
5       Richard Robinson        M21     NOC     100     78              178     10            188
6       Pierre Gerard           M21     NOC     86              86      172     10            182
7       Samuel Horsewill        M16     NOC             83      83      166     10            176
8       Mathew Green            M16     NOC             81      84      165     10            175
9       William Parkinson       M14     NOC     85              76      161     10            171
9       Robert Parkinson        M50     NOC     81              80      161     10            171
11      Graeme Huggan           M50     NOC     76              77      153     10            163
11      Keith Roberts           M50     NOC     75              78      153     10            163
13      Ian Wells               M55     NOC     82      69              151     10            161
14      Richard Beadle          M45     NOC     75              74      149     10            159
14      Paul Goodhead           M45     DVO     68              81      149     10            159
16      Paul Beresford          M40     DVO     83      64              147     10            157
17      Tony Buckland           M70     NOC             84      59      143     10            153
18      Steve Green             M50     NOC             70      70      140     10            150
19      Mick Lord               M45     NOC     77      61              138     10            148
20      Hannah Horsewill        W14     NOC             72      63      135     10            145
21      Brian McNabb            M45     IND             63      71      134     10            144
22      Jack Lord               M14     NOC     65      67              132     10            142
23      Jess Beresford          W14     DVO     65      0       57      122     15            137
24      Thelma Spalton          W60     OD      64              60      124     10            134
25      Joe Elliott             M16     NOC     65      58              123     10            133
26      Nigel Mockridge         M45     NOC                     100     100     5             105
27      Robert Smith            M45     DVO                     95      95      5             100
28      David Booker            M55     NOC     91                      91      5             96
28      Val Johnson             W50     DVO             91              91      5             96
30      Paul Morris             M50     NOC     88                      88      5             93
30      Gillian Rowan-Wilde     W60     PFO             88              88      5             93
30      Andy Sykes              M45     DVO                     88      88      5             93
33      Graham Johnson          M55     DVO             86              86      5             91
34      Carolyn Hindle          W14     MDOC            85              85      5             90
34      Mark Thomson            M40     FVO                     85      85      5             90
36      Anders Enocson          M40                             82      82      5             87
37      William Drewe           M21     NOC     80                      80      5             85
38      Christine Elliot        W50     NOC             79              79      5             84
39      Trevor Hindle           M45     MDOC    78                      78      5             83
40      Hazel Hindle            W45     MDOC            77              77      5             82
41      Kim Buxton              W45     DVO             76              76      5             81
42      Simon Bourne            M40     EPOC            75              75      5             80
42      Craig Thomson           M16     FVO                     75      75      5             80
44      Gerry Spalton           M60     OD      74                      74      5             79
44      Ann Gibbs               W65     LOG             74              74      5             79
46      Russell Buxton          M50     DVO             73              73      5             78
46      Robert Shooter          M55     DVO                     73      73      5             78
48      Stuart Wicks            M40     DVO     72                      72      5             77
48      Andrew Wallace          M50     NOC                     72      72      5             77
50      Carolyn Hindle          M14     MDOC    71                      71      5             76
50      Trevor Hindle           M45     MDOC            71              71      5             76
52      Jane Booker             W55     NOC     70                      70      5             75
52      Jordan Webster          M16     NOC     65      0               65      10            75
54      Hilary Palmer           W60     NOC     69                      69      5             74
54      Sarah Edwards           W21                             69      69      5             74
56      David Olivant           M60     NOC             68              68      5             73
56      Hayley Fox              W35     LOG                     68      68      5             73
58      Mike Hampton            M60     OD      67                      67      5             72
59      Jim Mitchell            M65     PFO             66              66      5             71
59      Andrew Stewart          M21     NOC                     66      66      5             71
61      Peter Hubbbersty        M65     NOC     65                      65      5             70
61      Andrew Breakwell        M60     NOC             65              65      5             70
61      Sam Fraser              M20     NOC                     65      65      5             70
64      Julie Webster           W45     NOC     63                      63      5             68
64      Neil Fraser             M45     NOC                     63      63      5             68
66      Hazel Hindle            W45     MDOC    62                      62      5             67
66      Richard Beedell         M45     NOC             62              62      5             67
68      Pete Ambrose            M60     NOC     61                      61      5             66
68      Helen Parkinson         W40     NOC                     61      61      5             66
70      Geoff Gibbs             M65     LOG             60              60      5             65
71      Margaret Buckland       W65     NOC             59              59      5             64
71      Rachel Davies           W45     DVO                     59      59      5             64
73      Eddie Lloyd             M45     NOC             57              57      5             62
74      Ann Faivre              W45     ACA             56              56      5             61
74      Derek Gale              M65     DVO                     56      56      5             61
76      David Dickinson         M45     NOC             55              55      5             60
76      Jen Gale                W60     DVO                     55      55      5             60
78      Remi Guuvain            M35     NOC                     54      54      5             59
79      Maria Roberts           W45     NOC                     53      53      5             58
80      Tim Cairns              M45     DVO                     52      52      5             57
81      Brian Ward              M75     DVO                     51      51      5             56