Skip to main content
11 Apr 10Nottingham City
25 Apr 10Bulwell Hall Park
16 May 10Clumber Park
23 May 10Berry Hill Park
6 Jun 10Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
4 Jul 10Bevercotes Pit Wood
18 Jul 10Colwick Park
1 Aug 10Rushcliffe Country Park
11 Sep 10Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
26 Sep 10Burntstump Country Park

Results for NOC Local Event, Wollaton Park, Sat 19th Jun 2010

White
Yellow
Orange
Technical
Organiser's Comments
Planner's Comments
Summer League Standings

White

        1.5k  8 controls

   1   Ethan Shephard       NOC     M10     13:18
   2   Annabelle Helme      IND     W4      52:27
   3   Alexander Helme      IND     M2      52:35
   4   Jemima Kerr          IND     W3      60:48

Back to Contents


Yellow 2.6k 9 controls 1 Lisa Shephard NOC W30 18:39 2 James Peet NOC M10 24:19 3 Georgia Whitehouse NOC W10 29:01 Back to Contents
Orange 3.2k 11 controls 1 Kieran Huggan NOC M16 19:37 2 Roger Hailey OD M70 25:43 3 Jess Beresford NOC W14 27:10 4 John Woodall NOC M70 33:54 5 David Sissons NOC M35 34:16 6 Gary Petley IND M40 35:23 7 Brian Ward DVO M75 38:00 8 Diana Hailey OD W65 38:02 9 Alison Slater NOC W55 38:33 10 Gill Francis NOC W60 40:08 11 Jonathan Hames NOC M21 40:35 12 Barbara Greenwood NOC W55 52:44 13 Dorothy Woodall NOC W70 56:18 14 Simon Brickwood IND M40 57:13 Marie Roberts NOC W45 30:32 w10 Back to Contents
Technical 5.7k 12 controls 1 Richard Robinson NOC M21 27:16 2 Peter Helme BAOC M35 27:35 3 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M40 30:40 4 Ben Beresford NOC M16 30:46 5 Craig Thomson FVO M16 31:55 6 Samuel Horsewill NOC M18 32:33 7 Liz Day NOC W21 34:32 8 Robert Parkinson NOC M50 35:30 9 Mark Thomson FVO M45 36:07 10 Sheila Carey OD W60 38:04 11 Jenny Evans NOC W18 38:18 12 Paul Beresford NOC M40 38:26 13 Kevin Sheridan NOC M35 38:27 14 Elizabeth Parkinson NOC W18 38:52 15 Gary Peet NOC M40 39:06 16 William Parkinson NOC M14 39:07 17 Jack Lord NOC M14 39:42 18 Helen Parkinson NOC W40 39:45 19 Janet Evans NOC W45 40:39 20 Ian Wells LEI M55 41:02 21 Andy Wallace NOC M50 41:04 22 Chris Smith BAOC M45 41:12 23 Mick Lord NOC M45 41:15 24 Gerry Spalton OD M60 42:00 25 Keith Roberts NOC M50 42:12 26 Graeme Huggan NOC M50 42:30 27 Peter Hubberstey NOC M65 44:41 28 Peter Carey OD M65 46:18 29 Paul Hudson NOC M45 54:23 30 Hannah Horesewill NOC W14 55:01 31 Pauline Ward DVO W65 55:03 32 Tracey Brooks IND W45 55:05 33 Sue Bicknall OD W65 62:41 Laurie Fluck LEI M60 75:24 m8 Back to Contents


Organiser/Planner Comments

Peter Cholerton

Back to Contents


Summer League Standings after 4 events


                                                ------- points from --------    Best   Extra pts
Pos.    Name    Age             Class   Club    Bulwell      Bramcote           of 3  (5/event)      Total
                                                     Berry Hill     Wollaton
White Course
1       Ethan Shepphard         M10     NOC             100             100     200     10           210
2       Finlay Lowthian         M10     NOC     91              100             191     10           201
3       Annabelle Helme         W10     IND                     88      95      183     10           193
4       Alexander Helme         M10     IND                     86      91      177     10           187
5       Lauren Emery            W10     NOC     100                             100     5            105
6       Rhiannon Emery          W10     NOC     95                              95      5            100
6       Amelia Graham           W10     IND             95                      95      5            100
6       Ailith Smith            W10     DVO                     95              95      5            100
9       Isabel Graham           W10     IND             91                      91      5            96
9       Ivan Smith              M10     DVO                     91              91      5            96
11      Aidan Bourne            M10     EPOC            88                      88      5            93
11      Jemima Kerr             W10     IND                             88      88      5            93

Yellow Course
1       Jamie Lowthian          M10     NOC     95              100             195     10           205
2       Jack Cryer              M12     PFO     100                             100     5            105
2       James McLean            M10     IND             100                     100     5            105
2       James Peet              M10     NOC                             100     100     5            105
5       Ethan Sheppard          M10     IND             95                      95      5            100
5       Emily Jones             W10     IND                     95              95      5            100
5       Georgia Whitehouse      W10     NOC                             95      95      5            100
8       Joseph Cholerton        M10     NOC     91                              91      5            96
8       Gillian Taylor          W10     IND             91                      91      5            96
8       Bill Jones              M10     IND                     91              91      5            96
8       Lisa Shephard           W21     NOC                             91      91      5            96
12      Carolyn Hill            W45     NOC     88                              88      5            93
12      Ciaran Bourne           M10     EPOC            88                      88      5            93
12      Harry Wickham           M10     IND                     88              88      5            93
15      Barbara Greenwood       W55     NOC     86                              86      5            91
15      Josh McLean             M10     IND             86                      86      5            91
15      Elizabeth Hendron       W40     IND                     86              86      5            91
18      Min Chavola             M21     Ind     85                              85      5            90
18      Emma Adkins             W10     NOC             85                      85      5            90
18      Ally Cheling            W16     IND                     85              85      5            90
21      Bethany Didsbury        W12     IND             84                      84      5            89
22      Andy Robinson           M10     IND             83                      83      5            88
22      Cameron & Lauren Robinson M10   IND             83                      83      5            88
24      Tom Webster             M14     NOC             82                      82      5            87

Orange course
1       Dorothy Woodall         W70     NOC     85      85              84      254     15           269
2       John Woodall            M70     NOC             84      84      85      253     15           268
3       Alison Slater           W55     NOC     88              80      82      250     15           265
4       Barbara Greenwood       W55     NOC     77      80              81      238     15           253
5       Laura Hindle            W12     MDOC    95      100                     195     10           205
6       Joanna Goodhead         W12     DVO     84              86              170     10           180
7       Gail Lockwood           W50     NOC     82              75              157     10           167
8       Jonathan Holmes         M21     NOC     76                      79      155     10           165
9       Jim Mitchell            M65     PFO     100                             100     5            105
9       Jack Lord               M14     NOC                     100             100     5            105
9       Roger Hailey            M70     OD                              100     100     5            105
12      Gillian Taylor          W10     IND             95                      95      5            100
12      Christine Elliott       W50     NOC                     95              95      5            100
12      Kieran Huggan           M16     NOC                             95      95      5            100
15      Charlotte Webster       W12     NOC     91                              91      5            96
15      James McLean            M10     IND             91                      91      5            96
15      Catherine Hughes        W40     NOC                     91              91      5            96
15      Jess Beresford          W14     NOC                             91      91      5            96
19      Josh McLean             M10     IND             88                      88      5            93
19      Joe Elliott             M16     NOC                     88              88      5            93
19      Brian Ward              M75     DVO                             88      88      5            93
22      Jack Cryer              M12     PFO     86                              86      5            91
22      Elaine Smith            W55     NOC             86                      86      5            91
22      Diana Hailey            W65     OD                              86      86      5            91
25      Pauline Olivant         W55     NOC                     85              85      5            90
26      David Wayles            M45     NOC     83                              83      5            88
26      James Peet              M10     NOC             83                      83      5            88
26      Amy Parkinson           W21     NOC                     83              83      5            88
26      Gill Francis            W60     NOC                             83      83      5            88
30      Rob McLean              M45     IND             82                      82      5            87
30      Jack Wickham            M14     NOC                     82              82      5            87
32      Ros James               W45     SMOC    81                              81      5            86
32      Debbie McLean           W40     IND             81                      81      5            86
32      Ben Lord                M16     NOC                     81              81      5            86
32      Gary Petley             M40     IND                             81      81      5            86
36      Paul Hudson             M45     NOC     80                              80      5            85
36      David Sissons           M35     NOC                             80      80      5            85
38      John Cundill            M45     DVO     79                              79      5            84
38      Cathryn Goodhead        W45     DVO                     79              79      5            84
40      Tom Webster             M14     NOC     78                              78      5            83
40      Alison Pass             W40     NOC             78                      78      5            83
40      Richard Hawksley        M40                             78              78      5            83
40      Simon Brickwood         M40     IND                             78      78      5            83
44      Harry Graham            M14     IND             77                      77      5            82
44      Margaret Buckland       W65     NOC                     77              77      5            82
46      Viv Holmes              W21     IND             76                      76      5            81
46      Sally Dipple            W50                             76              76      5            81
48      Claudia Smith           W16     NOC             75                      75      5            80
49      Mathew Adkins           M12     NOC             74                      74      5            79
49      Patrick Sheridan        M40     NOC                     74              74      5            79
51      Miles Plaskett          M16     DVO             73                      73      5            78
52      Pel Williamson          M21     NOC             72                      72      5            77
53      Keith & Carol Sansom    M16     IND             71                      71      5            76
54      Richard & Barbara Young M16     IND             70                      70      5            75
55      Scott Holmes            M16     IND             0                       0       5            5
55      Marie Roberts           W45     NOC                             0       0       5            5

Technical course (Score)
1       Ben Beresford           M16     DVO     95      95      91      95      285     20           305
2       Richard Robinson        M21     NOC     100     78              76      254     15           269
3       Samuel Horsewill        M16     NOC             83      83      80      246     15           261
4       Nick Malbon             M14     NOC     85      100     58              243     15           258
5       William Parkinson       M14     NOC     85              76      81      242     15           257
6       Dave Bray               M55     LEI     79      82      79              240     15           255
7       Robert Parkinson        M50     NOC     81              80      75      236     15           251
8       Ian Wells               M55     NOC     82      69              70      221     15           236
9       Max Elliott             M14     NOC     73      80      67              220     15           235
10      Keith Roberts           M50     NOC     75              78      66      219     15           234
11      Graeme Huggan           M50     NOC     76              77      65      218     15           233
12      Richard Beadle          M45     NOC     75      62      74              211     15           226
13      Paul Beresford          M40     DVO     83      64              63      210     15           225
14      Jack Lord               M14     NOC     65      67              77      209     15           224
15      Hannah Horsewill        W14     NOC             72      63      68      203     15           218
16      Mick Lord               M45     NOC     77      61              61      199     15           214
17      Pierre Gerard           M21     NOC     86              86              172     10           182
18      Mathew Green            M16     NOC             81      84              165     10           175
19      Craig Thomson           M16     FVO                     75      88      163     10           173
20      Carolyn Hindle          W14     MDOC    71      85                      156     10           166
21      Mark Thomson            M40     FVO                     85      69      154     10           164
22      Gerry Spalton           M60     OD      74                      78      152     10           162
23      Peter Hubberstey        M65     NOC     65                      85      150     10           160
24      Paul Goodhead           M45     DVO     68              81              149     10           159
24      Trevor Hindle           M45     MDOC    78      71                      149     10           159
26      Tony Buckland           M70     NOC             84      59              143     10           153
27      Steve Green             M50     NOC             70      70              140     10           150
28      Andrew Wallace          M50     NOC                     72      67      139     10           149
28      Hazel Hindle            W45     MDOC    62      77                      139     10           149
30      Helen Parkinson         W40     NOC                     61      74      135     10           145
31      Brian McNabb            M45     IND             63      71              134     10           144
32      Jess Beresford          W14     DVO     65      0       57              122     15           137
33      Thelma Spalton          W60     OD      64              60              124     10           134
34      Joe Elliott             M16     NOC     65      58                      123     10           133
35      Nigel Mockridge         M45     NOC                     100             100     5            105
35      Sheila Carey            W60     OD                              100     100     5            105
37      Robert Smith            M45     DVO                     95              95      5            100
38      David Booker            M55     NOC     91                              91      5            96
38      Val Johnson             W50     DVO             91                      91      5            96
38      Pauline Ward            W65     DVO                             91      91      5            96
41      Paul Morris             M50     NOC     88                              88      5            93
41      Gillian Rowan-Wilde     W60     PFO             88                      88      5            93
41      Andy Sykes              M45     DVO                     88              88      5            93
44      Graham Johnson          M55     DVO             86                      86      5            91
44      Janet Evans             W45     NOC                             86      86      5            91
46      Jenny Evans             W18     NOC                             84      84      5            89
47      Peter Helme             M35     BAOC                            83      83      5            88
48      Anders Enocson          M40                             82              82      5            87
48      Elizabeth Parkinson     W18     NOC                             82      82      5            87
50      William Drewe           M21     NOC     80                              80      5            85
51      Christine Elliot        W50     NOC             79                      79      5            84
51      Peter Carey             M65     OD                              79      79      5            84
53      Kim Buxton              W45     DVO             76                      76      5            81
54      Simon Bourne            M40     EPOC            75                      75      5            80
55      Ann Gibbs               W65     LOG             74                      74      5            79
56      Russell Buxton          M50     DVO             73                      73      5            78
56      Robert Shooter          M55     DVO                     73              73      5            78
56      Sue Bicknall            W65     OD                              73      73      5            78
59      Stuart Wicks            M40     DVO     72                              72      5            77
59      Liz Day                 W21     NOC                             72      72      5            77
61      Paul Murgatroyd         M40     LOG                             71      71      5            76
62      Jane Booker             W55     NOC     70                              70      5            75
62      Jordan Webster          M16     NOC     65      0                       65      10           75
64      Hilary Palmer           W60     NOC     69                              69      5            74
64      Sarah Edwards           W21                             69              69      5            74
66      David Olivant           M60     NOC             68                      68      5            73
66      Hayley Fox              W35     LOG                     68              68      5            73
68      Mike Hampton            M60     OD      67                              67      5            72
69      Jim Mitchell            M65     PFO             66                      66      5            71
69      Andrew Stewart          M21     NOC                     66              66      5            71
71      Andrew Breakwell        M60     NOC             65                      65      5            70
71      Sam Fraser              M20     NOC                     65              65      5            70
73      Tracey Brooks           W45     IND                             64      64      5            69
74      Julie Webster           W45     NOC     63                              63      5            68
74      Neil Fraser             M45     NOC                     63              63      5            68
76      Chris Smith             M45     BAOC                            62      62      5            67
77      Pete Ambrose            M60     NOC     61                              61      5            66
78      Geoff Gibbs             M65     LOG             60                      60      5            65
78      Gary Peet               M40     NOC                             60      60      5            65
80      Margaret Buckland       W65     NOC             59                      59      5            64
80      Rachel Davies           W45     DVO                     59              59      5            64
80      Kevin Sheridan          M35     NOC                             59      59      5            64
83      Paul Hudson             M45     NOC                             58      58      5            63
84      Eddie Lloyd             M45     NOC             57                      57      5            62
85      Ann Faivre              W45     ACA             56                      56      5            61
85      Derek Gale              M65     DVO                     56              56      5            61
87      David Dickinson         M45     NOC             55                      55      5            60
87      Jen Gale                W60     DVO                     55              55      5            60
89      Remi Guuvain            M35     NOC                     54              54      5            59
90      Maria Roberts           W45     NOC                     53              53      5            58
91      Tim Cairns              M45     DVO                     52              52      5            57
92      Brian Ward              M75     DVO                     51              51      5            56
93      Laurie Fluck            M60     LEI                             0       0       5            5