Skip to main content
25 Apr 10Bulwell Hall Park
16 May 10Clumber Park
23 May 10Berry Hill Park
6 Jun 10Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
19 Jun 10Wollaton Park
18 Jul 10Colwick Park
1 Aug 10Rushcliffe Country Park
11 Sep 10Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
26 Sep 10Burntstump Country Park
16 Oct 10Holme Pierrepont

Results for NOC Local Event, Bevercotes Pit Wood, Sun 4th Jul 2010

White
Yellow
Orange
Technical
Organiser's Comments
Planner's Comments
Summer League Standings

White

        1.8km  9 controls

   1   Ethan Shepherd       M8      NOC     12:50
   2   Abi Speight          W10     NOC     14:45
   3   Finlay Lowther       M4      NOC     19:18
   4   Elisa Wayles         W6      NOC     21:54
   5   Ben Mather           M6      LOG     24:59
   6   Hannah Mather        W4      LOG     28:33


Back to Contents


Yellow 2.1km 9 controls 1 Lisa Shepherd W21 NOC 19:44 2 J Lowthian M10 NOC 30:20 Back to Contents
Orange 2.8km 9 controls 1 Julie Webster W45 NOC 25:12 2 David Wayles M45 NOC 25:42 3 L Hindle W12 MDOC 26:56 4 John Woodall M70 NOC 32:13 5 Sam Hempsall M21 NOC 32:48 6 Pauline Olivant W55 NOC 35:00 7 Charlotte Webster W12 NOC 35:46 8 Margaret Buckland W65 NOC 39:21 9 Brian Ward M75 DVO 40:16 10 Thomas Webster M14 NOC 63:46 Back to Contents
Technical 45 minute Score 170 maximum score 1 Trevor Hindle M45 MDOC 42:21 170 pts 2 Ben Beresford M16 NOC 43:28 170 3 Will Parkinson M14 NOC 45:39 155 4 Sam Horsewill M18 NOC 42:18 150 5 Graeme Huggan M50 NOC 43:15 150 6 Steve Kimberley M50 DVO 40:59 140 7 Keith Lowther M40 NOC 42:52 140 8 Caroline Hindle W14 MDOC 43:15 140 9 David Olivant M60 NOC 44:53 140 10 Hazel Hindle W45 MDOC 43:36 130 11 Martin Wheeler M55 LOG 44:56 130 12 Andrew Breakwell M60 NOC 45:26 125 13 John Cundill M45 DVO 41:56 120 14 David Sissons M35 NOC 42:20 120 15 Derek Gale M65 DVO 49:00 120 16 Hannah Horsewill W14 NOC 45:43 115 17 Pauline Ward W65 DVO 46:00 115 18 Tony Buckland M65 NOC 41:58 110 19 Chris Horsewill W45 NOC 45:30 95 20 Sarah Hempsall W50 NOC 51:54 95 21 Jen Gale W60 DVO 48:22 90 22 Paul Hudson M45 NOC 54:14 85 Back to Contents


Organiser/Planner Comments

Robert Parkinson

Back to Contents


Summer League Standings after 5 events
                                                ------------ points from ------------   Best   Extra pts
Pos.    Name    Age             Class   Club    Bulwell      Bramcote       Bevercotes  of 3   (5/event)     Total
                                                     Berry Hill     Wollaton
White Course
1       Ethan Shepphard         M10     NOC             100             100     100     300      15           315      Ethan Shepphard
2       Finlay Lowthian         M10     NOC     91              100             91      282      15           297      Finlay Lowthian
3       Annabelle Helme         W10     IND                     88      95              183      10           193      Annabelle Helme
4       Alexander Helme         M10     IND                     86      91              177      10           187      Alexander Helme
5       Lauren Emery            W10     NOC     100                                     100      5            105      Lauren Emery
6       Rhiannon Emery          W10     NOC     95                                      95       5            100      Rhiannon Emery
6       Amelia Graham           W10     IND             95                              95       5            100      Amelia Graham
6       Ailith Smith            W10     DVO                     95                      95       5            100      Ailith Smith
6       Abi Speight             W10     NOC                                     95      95       5            100      Abi Speight
10      Ivan Smith              M10     DVO                     91                      91       5            96       Ivan Smith
10      Isabel Graham           W10     IND             91                              91       5            96       Isabel Graham
12      Jemima Kerr             W10     IND                             88              88       5            93       Jemima Kerr
12      Elisa Wayles            W10     NOC                                     88      88       5            93       Elisa Wayles
12      Aidan Bourne            M10     EPOC            88                              88       5            93       Aidan Bourne
15      Ben Mather              M10     LOG                                     86      86       5            91       Ben Mather
16      Hannah Mather           W10     LOG                                     85      85       5            90       Hannah Mather


Yellow Course
1       Jamie Lowthian          M10     NOC     95              100             100     295      15           310      Jamie Lowthian
2       Lisa Shephard           W21     NOC                             91      95      186      10           196      Lisa Shephard
3       Jack Cryer              M12     PFO     100                                     100      5            105      Jack Cryer
3       James McLean            M10     IND             100                             100      5            105      James McLean
3       James Peet              M10     NOC                             100             100      5            105      James Peet
6       Ethan Sheppard          M10     IND             95                              95       5            100      Ethan Sheppard
6       Emily Jones             W10     IND                     95                      95       5            100      Emily Jones
6       Georgia Whitehouse      W10     NOC                             95              95       5            100      Georgia Whitehouse
9       Joseph Cholerton        M10     NOC     91                                      91       5            96       Joseph Cholerton
9       Gillian Taylor          W10     IND             91                              91       5            96       Gillian Taylor
9       Bill Jones              M10     IND                     91                      91       5            96       Bill Jones
12      Carolyn Hill            W45     NOC     88                                      88       5            93       Carolyn Hill
12      Ciaran Bourne           M10     EPOC            88                              88       5            93       Ciaran Bourne
12      Harry Wickham           M10     IND                     88                      88       5            93       Harry Wickham
15      Barbara Greenwood       W55     NOC     86                                      86       5            91       Barbara Greenwood
15      Josh McLean             M10     IND             86                              86       5            91       Josh McLean
15      Elizabeth Hendron       W40     IND                     86                      86       5            91       Elizabeth Hendron
18      Min Chavola             M21     Ind     85                                      85       5            90       Min Chavola
18      Emma Adkins             W10     NOC             85                              85       5            90       Emma Adkins
18      Ally Cheling            W16     IND                     85                      85       5            90       Ally Cheling
21      Bethany Didsbury        W12     IND             84                              84       5            89       Bethany Didsbury
22      Andy Robinson           M10     IND             83                              83       5            88       Andy Robinson
22      Cameron & Lauren Robinson M10   IND             83                              83       5            88       Cameron & Lauren Robinso
24      Tom Webster             M14     NOC             82                              82       5            87       Tom Webster


Orange course
1       Laura Hindle            W12     MDOC    95      100                     100     295      15           310      Laura Hindle
2       John Woodall            M70     NOC             84      84      85      88      257      20           277      John Woodall
3       Dorothy Woodall         W70     NOC     85      85              84              254      15           269      Dorothy Woodall
4       Alison Slater           W55     NOC     88              80      82              250      15           265      Alison Slater
5       Barbara Greenwood       W55     NOC     77      80              81              238      15           253      Barbara Greenwood
6       Gail Lockwood           W40     NOC     79      79      75                      233      15           248      Gail Lockwood
7       Charlotte Webster       W12     NOC     91                              91      182      10           192      Charlotte Webster
8       Brian Ward              M75     DVO                             88      85      173      10           183      Brian Ward
9       Joanna Goodhead         W12     DVO     84              86                      170      10           180      Joanna Goodhead
10      Pauline Olivant         W55     NOC                     85              84      169      10           179      Pauline Olivant
11      David Wayles            M45     NOC     83                              83      166      10           176      David Wayles
12      Margaret Buckland       W65     NOC                     77              86      163      10           173      Margaret Buckland
13      Tom Webster             M14     NOC     78                              81      159      10           169      Tom Webster
14      Jonathan Holmes         M21     NOC     76                      79              155      10           165      Jonathan Holmes
15      Roger Hailey            M70     OD                              100             100      5            105      Roger Hailey
15      Jim Mitchell            M65     PFO     100                                     100      5            105      Jim Mitchell
15      Jack Lord               M14     NOC                     100                     100      5            105      Jack Lord
18      Kieran Huggan           M16     NOC                             95              95       5            100      Kieran Huggan
18      Julie Webster           W45     NOC                                     95      95       5            100      Julie Webster
18      Gillian Taylor          W10     IND             95                              95       5            100      Gillian Taylor
18      Christine Elliott       W50     NOC                     95                      95       5            100      Christine Elliott
22      Jess Beresford          W14     NOC                             91              91       5            96       Jess Beresford
22      James McLean            M10     IND             91                              91       5            96       James McLean
22      Catherine Hughes        W40     NOC                     91                      91       5            96       Catherine Hughes
25      Josh McLean             M10     IND             88                              88       5            93       Josh McLean
25      Joe Elliott             M16     NOC                     88                      88       5            93       Joe Elliott
27      Jack Cryer              M12     PFO     86                                      86       5            91       Jack Cryer
27      Elaine Smith            W55     NOC             86                              86       5            91       Elaine Smith
27      Diana Hailey            W65     OD                              86              86       5            91       Diana Hailey
30      James Peet              M10     NOC             83                              83       5            88       James Peet
30      Gill Francis            W60     NOC                             83              83       5            88       Gill Francis
30      Amy Parkinson           W21     NOC                     83                      83       5            88       Amy Parkinson
33      Sam Hempsall            M21     NOC                                     82      82       5            87       Sam Hempsall
33      Rob McLean              M45     IND             82                              82       5            87       Rob McLean
33      Jack Wickham            M14     NOC                     82                      82       5            87       Jack Wickham
36      Ros James               W45     SMOC    81                                      81       5            86       Ros James
36      Gary Petley             M40     IND                             81              81       5            86       Gary Petley
36      Debbie McLean           W40     IND             81                              81       5            86       Debbie McLean
36      Ben Lord                M16     NOC                     81                      81       5            86       Ben Lord
40      Paul Hudson             M45     NOC     80                                      80       5            85       Paul Hudson
40      David Sissons           M35     NOC                             80              80       5            85       David Sissons
42      John Cundill            M45     DVO     79                                      79       5            84       John Cundill
42      Cathryn Goodhead        W45     DVO                     79                      79       5            84       Cathryn Goodhead
44      Simon Brickwood         M40     IND                             78              78       5            83       Simon Brickwood
44      Richard Hawksley        M40                             78                      78       5            83       Richard Hawksley
44      Alison Pass             W40     NOC             78                              78       5            83       Alison Pass
47      Harry Graham            M14     IND             77                              77       5            82       Harry Graham
48      Viv Holmes              W21     IND             76                              76       5            81       Viv Holmes
48      Sally Dipple            W50                             76                      76       5            81       Sally Dipple
50      Claudia Smith           W16     NOC             75                              75       5            80       Claudia Smith
51      Patrick Sheridan        M40     NOC                     74                      74       5            79       Patrick Sheridan
51      Mathew Adkins           M12     NOC             74                              74       5            79       Mathew Adkins
53      Miles Plaskett          M16     DVO             73                              73       5            78       Miles Plaskett
54      Pel Williamson          M21     NOC             72                              72       5            77       Pel Williamson
55      Keith & Carol Sansom    M16     IND             71                              71       5            76       Keith & Carol Sansom
56      Richard & Barbara Young M16     IND             70                              70       5            75       Richard & Barbara Young
57      Scott Holmes            M16     IND             0                               0        5            5        Scott Holmes
57      Marie Roberts           W45     NOC                             0               0        5            5        Marie Roberts


Technical course
1       Ben Beresford           M16     DVO     95      95      91      95      91      285      25           310      Ben Beresford
2       William Parkinson       M14     NOC     85              76      81      88      254      20           274      William Parkinson
3       Richard Robinson        M21     NOC     100     78              76              254      15           269      Richard Robinson
4       Samuel Horsewill        M16     NOC             83      83      80      79      246      20           266      Samuel Horsewill
4       Carolyn Hindle          W14     MDOC    71      85                      95      251      15           266      Carolyn Hindle
6       Nick Malbon             M14     NOC     85      100     58                      243      15           258      Nick Malbon
7       Graeme Huggan           M50     NOC     76              77      65      82      235      20           255      Graeme Huggan
7       Dave Bray               M55     LEI     79      82      79                      240      15           255      Dave Bray
9       Robert Parkinson        M50     NOC     81              80      75              236      15           251      Robert Parkinson
10      Trevor Hindle           M45     MDOC    78      71                      84      233      15           248      Trevor Hindle
11      Tony Buckland           M70     NOC             84      59              83      226      15           241      Tony Buckland
12      Hannah Horsewill        W14     NOC             72      63      68      80      220      20           240      Hannah Horsewill
13      Hazel Hindle            W45     MDOC    62      77                      85      224      15           239      Hazel Hindle
14      Ian Wells               M55     NOC     82      69              70              221      15           236      Ian Wells
15      Max Elliott             M14     NOC     73      80      67                      220      15           235      Max Elliott
16      Keith Roberts           M50     NOC     75              78      66              219      15           234      Keith Roberts
17      Richard Beadle          M45     NOC     75      62      74                      211      15           226      Richard Beadle
18      Paul Beresford          M40     DVO     83      64              63              210      15           225      Paul Beresford
19      Jack Lord               M14     NOC     65      67              77              209      15           224      Jack Lord
20      Mick Lord               M45     NOC     77      61              61              199      15           214      Mick Lord
21      Pauline Ward            W65     DVO                             91      100     191      10           201      Pauline Ward
22      Pierre Gerard           M21     NOC     86              86                      172      10           182      Pierre Gerard
23      Mathew Green            M16     NOC             81      84                      165      10           175      Mathew Green
24      Craig Thomson           M16     FVO                     75      88              163      10           173      Craig Thomson
25      Mark Thomson            M40     FVO                     85      69              154      10           164      Mark Thomson
25      David Olivant           M60     NOC             68                      86      154      10           164      David Olivant
27      Gerry Spalton           M60     OD      74                      78              152      10           162      Gerry Spalton
28      Peter Hubberstey        M65     NOC     65                      85              150      10           160      Peter Hubberstey
29      Paul Goodhead           M45     DVO     68              81                      149      10           159      Paul Goodhead
30      Andrew Breakwell        M60     NOC             65                      78      143      10           153      Andrew Breakwell
31      Steve Green             M50     NOC             70      70                      140      10           150      Steve Green
32      Andrew Wallace          M50     NOC                     72      67              139      10           149      Andrew Wallace
33      Helen Parkinson         W40     NOC                     61      74              135      10           145      Helen Parkinson
34      Brian McNabb            M45     IND             63      71                      134      10           144      Brian McNabb
35      Derek Gale              M65     DVO                     56              77      133      10           143      Derek Gale
36      Jen Gale                W60     DVO                     55              75      130      10           140      Jen Gale
37      Paul Hudson             M45     NOC                             58      69      127      10           137      Paul Hudson
37      Jess Beresford          W14     DVO     65      0       57                      122      15           137      Jess Beresford
39      Thelma Spalton          W60     OD      64              60                      124      10           134      Thelma Spalton
40      Joe Elliott             M16     NOC     65      58                              123      10           133      Joe Elliott
41      Sheila Carey            W60     OD                              100             100      5            105      Sheila Carey
41      Nigel Mockridge         M45     NOC                     100                     100      5            105      Nigel Mockridge
43      Robert Smith            M45     DVO                     95                      95       5            100      Robert Smith
44      Val Johnson             W50     DVO             91                              91       5            96       Val Johnson
44      David Booker            M55     NOC     91                                      91       5            96       David Booker
46      Paul Morris             M50     NOC     88                                      88       5            93       Paul Morris
46      Gillian Rowan-Wilde     W60     PFO             88                              88       5            93       Gillian Rowan-Wilde
46      Andy Sykes              M45     DVO                     88                      88       5            93       Andy Sykes
49      Janet Evans             W45     NOC                             86              86       5            91       Janet Evans
49      Graham Johnson          M55     DVO             86                              86       5            91       Graham Johnson
51      Jenny Evans             W18     NOC                             84              84       5            89       Jenny Evans
52      Peter Helme             M35     BAOC                            83              83       5            88       Peter Helme
53      Elizabeth Parkinson     W18     NOC                             82              82       5            87       Elizabeth Parkinson
53      Anders Enocson          M40                             82                      82       5            87       Anders Enocson
55      Steve Kimberley         M50     DVO                                     81      81       5            86       Steve Kimberley
56      William Drewe           M21     NOC     80                                      80       5            85       William Drewe
57      Peter Carey             M65     OD                              79              79       5            84       Peter Carey
57      Christine Elliot        W50     NOC             79                              79       5            84       Christine Elliot
59      Martin Wheeler          M55     LOG                                     76      76       5            81       Martin Wheeler
59      Kim Buxton              W45     DVO             76                              76       5            81       Kim Buxton
61      Simon Bourne            M40     EPOC            75                              75       5            80       Simon Bourne
62      Keith Lowthian          M40     NOC                                     74      74       5            79       Keith Lowthian
62      Ann Gibbs               W65     LOG             74                              74       5            79       Ann Gibbs
64      Sue Bicknall            W65     OD                              73              73       5            78       Sue Bicknall
64      Russell Buxton          M50     DVO             73                              73       5            78       Russell Buxton
64      Robert Shooter          M55     DVO                     73                      73       5            78       Robert Shooter
64      Chris Horeswill         W45     MDOC                                    73      73       5            78       Chris Horeswill
68      Stuart Wicks            M40     DVO     72                                      72       5            77       Stuart Wicks
68      Liz Day                 W21     NOC                             72              72       5            77       Liz Day
68      John Cundill            M45     DVO                                     72      72       5            77       John Cundill
71      Sarah Hempsall          W50     NOC                                     71      71       5            76       Sarah Hempsall
71      Paul Murgatroyd         M40     LOG                             71              71       5            76       Paul Murgatroyd
73      Jordan Webster          M16     NOC     65      0                               65       10           75       Jordan Webster
73      Jane Booker             W55     NOC     70                                      70       5            75       Jane Booker
73      David Sissons           M35     NOC                                     70      70       5            75       David Sissons
76      Sarah Edwards           W21                             69                      69       5            74       Sarah Edwards
76      Hilary Palmer           W60     NOC     69                                      69       5            74       Hilary Palmer
78      Hayley Fox              W35     LOG                     68                      68       5            73       Hayley Fox
79      Mike Hampton            M60     OD      67                                      67       5            72       Mike Hampton
80      Jim Mitchell            M65     PFO             66                              66       5            71       Jim Mitchell
80      Andrew Stewart          M21     NOC                     66                      66       5            71       Andrew Stewart
82      Sam Fraser              M20     NOC                     65                      65       5            70       Sam Fraser
83      Tracey Brooks           W45     IND                             64              64       5            69       Tracey Brooks
84      Neil Fraser             M45     NOC                     63                      63       5            68       Neil Fraser
84      Julie Webster           W45     NOC     63                                      63       5            68       Julie Webster
86      Chris Smith             M45     BAOC                            62              62       5            67       Chris Smith
87      Pete Ambrose            M60     NOC     61                                      61       5            66       Pete Ambrose
88      Geoff Gibbs             M65     LOG             60                              60       5            65       Geoff Gibbs
88      Gary Peet               M40     NOC                             60              60       5            65       Gary Peet
90      Rachel Davies           W45     DVO                     59                      59       5            64       Rachel Davies
90      Margaret Buckland       W65     NOC             59                              59       5            64       Margaret Buckland
90      Kevin Sheridan          M35     NOC                             59              59       5            64       Kevin Sheridan
93      Eddie Lloyd             M45     NOC             57                              57       5            62       Eddie Lloyd
94      Ann Faivre              W45     ACA             56                              56       5            61       Ann Faivre
95      David Dickinson         M45     NOC             55                              55       5            60       David Dickinson
96      Remi Guuvain            M35     NOC                     54                      54       5            59       Remi Guuvain
97      Maria Roberts           W45     NOC                     53                      53       5            58       Maria Roberts
98      Tim Cairns              M45     DVO                     52                      52       5            57       Tim Cairns
99      Brian Ward              M75     DVO                     51                      51       5            56       Brian Ward