Skip to main content
6 Jun 10Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
19 Jun 10Wollaton Park
4 Jul 10Bevercotes Pit Wood
18 Jul 10Colwick Park
1 Aug 10Rushcliffe Country Park
26 Sep 10Burntstump Country Park
16 Oct 10Holme Pierrepont
6 Nov 10Bestwood Country Park
7 Nov 10Bestwood Country Park
21 Nov 10Haywood Oaks

Results for NOC Local Event, Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone, Sat 11th Sep 2010

String
Yellow
Orange
Technical 1
Technical 2
Organiser's Comments
Planner's Comments

String

       Ethan Shepherd		 M8	  2:59
       Finlay Lowthian		 M4	  9:30
       Galen Park		 M9	  3:25
       Lizzie & Patrick Sheridan W7 & M5  5:20
       Caspar Park		 M6	  4:05
       Galen Park		 M9	  2:28
       Caspar Park		 M6	  2:55
       Lizzie & Patrick Sheridan W7 & M5  4:56
       Georgia Whitehouse	 W10	  3:42
       James Lothian		 M8	  2:25
       Elisa Wayles		 W7	  3:05

Back to Contents


Yellow 1.8km 1 Nyle Cockell M12 NOC 14:27 2 James Peet M10 NOC 17:00 3 Ethan Shepherd M10 NOC 18:35 4 Elisa Wayles W10 NOC 19:33 5 E & J Bedwell M/W12 NEOC 25:06 6 Rachel Fletcher & Ben IND 26:33 7 Matthew Jackson M10 DVO 33:39 8 Harry Wickham M10 NOC 44:47 Back to Contents
Orange 2.5km 1 Jack Wickham M14 NOC 20:35 2 Jamie Lowthian M10 NOC 25:26 3 Lindsey Brown W50 NOC 26:08 4 Charlotte Webster W12 NOC 29:17 5 G & P Whitehouse W10+ NOC 33:24 6 Alison Slater W55 NOC 33:30 7 Margaret Buckland W65 NOC 33:35 8 Barbara Greenwood W55 NOC 36:31 9 Dorothy Woodall W70 NOC 46:00 10 Tom Webster M14 NOC 47:20 11 H & A Watling W10+ IND 71:12 Simon Brickwood M40 IND dsq w1-3 Back to Contents
Technical 1 Back to Contents 4.2km 1 Keith Lowthian M40 NOC 39:48 2 Joe Elliott M16 NOC 40:14 3 Jordan Webster M16 NOC 43:21 4 Caroline Wickham W50 NOC 45:36 5 Kevin Sheridan M35 NOC 49:23 6 Gary Peet M40 NOC 49:47 7 Liz Parkinson W18 NOC 50:16 8 Mark Webster M45 NOC 52:00 9 Robert Parkinson M50 NOC 53:41 10 Tony Buckland M70 NOC 56:16 11 Helen Parkinson W40 NOC 56:45 13 Bob Alderson M65 NOC 58:19 14 James Mellor M14 NOC 63:42 15 Julie Webster W45 NOC 65:51 16 Ben Moore M14 NOC 66:58 17 John Woodall M70 NOC 69:38 18 Jess Beresford W14 NOC 69:56 19 Hannah Horsewill W14 NOC 70:56 20 Chris Horsewill W45 NOC 75:20 21 Jack Lord M14 NOC 75:32 22 Nicola Jackson W14 DVO 85:52 23 Karen Bedwell W40 NEOC 88:59 24 Judith Mellor W45 NOC 93:31 25 Sanjay Puri M14 NOC 102:37 Alison Hayes W45 DVO rtd
Technical 2 6.4km 1 Ben Beresford M16 NOC 52:27 2 Michael Napier M55 NOC 53:50 3 Samuel Horsewill M18 NOC 56:38 4 Will Parkinson M14 NOC 56:56 5 Dai Bedwell M40 NEOC 58:06 6 Paul Beresford M40 NOC 62:20 7 Matt Green M16 NOC 63:32 8 Nick Malbon M14 NOC 65:38 9 Steve Green M50 NOC 67:23 10 Remi Gauvain M35 NOC 69:01 11 Mick Lord M45 NOC 69:59 12 Keith Roberts M50 NOC 74:01 13 Rachel Edwards W45 SMOC 102:16 Back to Contents


Organiser's Comments

Hilary Palmer

Planner's Comments

Mick Lucking

Back to Contents