Skip to main content
6 Feb 11Rufford Country Park
13 Feb 11Sherwood Pines
5 Mar 11Colwick Woods
2 Apr 11The University of Nottingham and Highfields Park
8 May 11Harlow Wood
12 Jun 11The Forest and Arboretum
26 Jun 11Rushcliffe Country Park
10 Jul 11Berry Hill Park
24 Jul 11Bulwell Hall Park
7 Aug 11Wollaton Park
Return to class index
Goto previous class M16-, next class M55+, classes on course B: WOpen
Splits for course B

Results for Class M40+
Length 6.5km, 170m climb, 29 controls (course B)

  1  Martin Ward              SYO     49:52   7.7 m/km
  2  Karl Marshall            SYO     54:03   8.3
  3  Andrew Monro             HOC     55:23   8.5
  4  Brian Ward (M45)         HALO    55:33   8.5
  5  John Embrey (M50)        HOC     56:33   8.7
  6  Andrew Kelly (M50)       AIRE    57:27   8.8
  7  Nicholas Evans (M50)     NOC     57:30   8.8
  8  Anthony Hall (M45)       SYO     58:38   9.0
  9  Mick Lucking (M50)       NOC     59:04   9.1
 10  Ian Buxton (M45)         TVOC    61:36   9.5
 11  Iain Tebbutt             LEI     62:42   9.6
 12  John Mather              LOG     62:55   9.7
 13  Dorien James (M50)       SMOC    62:56   9.7
 14  Tony Udris               SYO     63:20   9.7
 15  Richard Parkin           LVO     63:28   9.8
 16  Richard Freeman (M45)    HH      63:53   9.8
 17  Alastair Paterson        LEI     64:24   9.9
 18  Lester Hartmann (M50)    HOC     64:50  10.0
 19  Mike Edwards (M45)       HH      64:54  10.0
 20  Clive Street (M50)       LOG     65:02  10.0
 21  Andrew Yeates (M50)      WCH     65:24  10.1
 22  David Vincent (M50)      DVO     65:33  10.1
 22  Lee Scott (M45)          SYO     65:33  10.1
 24  Stephen Kimberley (M50)  DVO     65:56  10.1
 25  Mark Webster (M45)       NOC     67:19  10.4
 26  Bruce Bryant (M50)       OD      68:14  10.5
 27  Ian Wilson (M45)         LEI     70:20  10.8
 28  Robert Parkinson (M50)   NOC     71:20  11.0
 29  Graeme Francis (M45)     KNOBOC  71:36  11.0
 30  Graeme Huggan (M50)      NOC     72:24  11.1
 31  Michael Lord (M45)       NOC     74:41  11.5
 32  Christopher Smith (M45)  BAOC    75:24  11.6
 33  Jonathan Cundill (M45)   DVO     80:11  12.3
 34  Sean Harrington (M50)    LOG     86:29  13.3
 35  Russell Buxton (M50)     DVO     86:41  13.3
 36  Ian Turner (M50)         WCH     89:24  13.8
 37  Steve Edgar (M45)        LEI     95:39  14.7
n/c  Mike Shires (M35)        TVOC    84:19  13.0
dsq  Anthony Donaldson        NOC     59:20      
dsq  Paul Bradbury (M50)      SYO     59:57      
     Charlie Adams (M45)      SYO     rtd        

Return to Top, class index
Goto previous class M16-, next class M55+, classes on course B: WOpen
Splits for course B

Results service provided by MERCS