Skip to main content
6 Feb 11Rufford Country Park
13 Feb 11Sherwood Pines
5 Mar 11Colwick Woods
2 Apr 11The University of Nottingham and Highfields Park
8 May 11Harlow Wood
12 Jun 11The Forest and Arboretum
26 Jun 11Rushcliffe Country Park
10 Jul 11Berry Hill Park
24 Jul 11Bulwell Hall Park
7 Aug 11Wollaton Park
Return to class index
Goto previous class M40+, next class M65+, classes on course C: W40+
Splits for course C

Results for Class M55+
Length 5.5km, 110m climb, 29 controls (course C)

  1  Gavin Clegg              WSX     43:54   8.0 m/km
  2  John Britton (M60)       MDOC    45:01   8.2
  3  Pete Jones               SN      45:10   8.2
  4  Ian Ditchfield           MV      46:09   8.4
  5  Jonathan Howell          WCH     48:52   8.9
  6  Barry Elkington          OD      49:56   9.1
  7  Peter Gorvett (M60)      SYO     50:25   9.2
  8  Bill Hanley              SYO     51:15   9.3
  9  Kevin Lomas              NOC     51:52   9.4
 10  Mike Hampton (M65)       OD      52:21   9.5
 11  Richard Gardner          OD      53:54   9.8
 12  Mike Capper              WAOC    54:24   9.9
 13  Steve Green              NOC     54:28   9.9
 14  Doug Dickinson (M65)     DVO     55:00  10.0
 15  Sandy Burgon             BOK     55:06  10.0
 16  Ray Collins              WCH     55:16  10.0
 17  Jim Prowting (M65)       TVOC    55:46  10.1
 18  Rod Postlethwaite        WRE     57:01  10.4
 19  David Jolly (M35)        HALO    57:36  10.5
 20  David Booker             NOC     58:01  10.5
 21  David Bray               LEI     59:23  10.8
 22  Peter Carey (M65)        OD      59:26  10.8
 23  John Middler             OD      61:30  11.2
 24  Steve Buckley (M60)      LOC     63:41  11.6
 25  Neil Croasdell (M60)     EPOC    64:26  11.7
 26  Keith Downing            SMOC    64:44  11.8
 27  Jeffrey Baker (M60)      LOG     65:09  11.8
 28  Steve Brockbank (M60)    DFOK    67:09  12.2
 29  Peter Hornsby            MOR     68:09  12.4
 30  Mike Elliot (M60)        MV      68:56  12.5
 31  Derek Gale (M65)         DVO     69:05  12.6
 32  Grahame Crawshaw (M60)   MDOC    69:30  12.6
 33  Jon Wheatcroft           TVOC    72:01  13.1
 34  Robert Vickers (M65)     HOC     72:25  13.2
 35  Guy Goodair (M75)        EPOC    73:01  13.3
 36  Ian Lawson               WAOC    73:40  13.4
 37  Peter Leake (M70)        LEI     74:51  13.6
 38  John Palmer (M65)        NOC     76:21  13.9
 39  Roy Bradley (M60)        CLOK    78:45  14.3
 40  Tony Horsewill           NOC     83:04  15.1
 41  Martin Gibbons (M60)     WRE     83:53  15.3
 42  Graham Urquhart          OD      86:52  15.8
 43  Richard Gibbs (M60)      MDOC   109:29  19.9
n/c  Kevin Kirk (M18)         RAFO    56:16  10.2
n/c  Andrew Selby (M35)       IND     95:05  17.3
dsq  John Robinson (M60)      WCH     58:48      
mp   Andrew White             HOC     57:36      
mp   Trevor Roberts (M60)     MDOC    66:17      
mp   Michael Nell (M60)       RAFO    71:19      

Return to Top, class index
Goto previous class M40+, next class M65+, classes on course C: W40+
Splits for course C

Results service provided by MERCS