Skip to main content
6 Feb 11Rufford Country Park
13 Feb 11Sherwood Pines
5 Mar 11Colwick Woods
2 Apr 11The University of Nottingham and Highfields Park
8 May 11Harlow Wood
12 Jun 11The Forest and Arboretum
26 Jun 11Rushcliffe Country Park
10 Jul 11Berry Hill Park
24 Jul 11Bulwell Hall Park
7 Aug 11Wollaton Park
Return to class index
Goto previous class M65+, next class W12-
Splits for course A

Results for Class Open
Length 8.7km, 195m climb, 32 controls (course A)

  1  Kristian Jones (M20)     ShUOC   55:31   6.4 m/km
  2  Peter Hodkinson (M20)    OUOC    58:58   6.8
  3  Anthony Squire (M21)     INT     60:40   7.0
  4  Dave Schorah (M21)       SHUOC   61:27   7.1
  5  Ben Stevens (M21)        OUOC    63:17   7.3
  6  Nicholas Barber (M21)    SHUOC   66:05   7.6
  7  Iain Embrey (M21)        OD      67:57   7.8
  8  Matthias Mahr (M35)      SLOW    68:43   7.9
  9  Liam Harrington (M21)    LOG     69:12   8.0
 10  Garrett Nelson (M21)     IND     69:16   8.0
 11  Tim Street (M21)         HH      70:56   8.2
 12  Peter Helme (M35)        BAOC    72:42   8.4
 13  Oliver O'Brien (M21)     SLOW    74:37   8.6
 14  Ben Beresford (M16)      NOC     75:25   8.7
 15  Ashley Ambrose (M21)     SYO     75:36   8.7
 16  Alexander Moore (M20)    SHUOC   76:18   8.8
 17  Eirik Svanes (M21)       OUOC    76:30   8.8
 18  Simon Bradbury (M18)     SYO     76:33   8.8
 19  Scott Collier (M21)      KERNO   76:40   8.8
 20  Charles Nell (M20)       RAFO    77:55   9.0
 21  Craig Thomson (M18)      FVO     79:27   9.1
 22  Carlos Fernandez Lence (M35)
                              NOC     81:03   9.3
 23  David Bennett (M35)      DVO     82:07   9.4
 24  Samuel Horsewill (M18)   NOC     83:55   9.6
 25  Richard Tearle (M21)     BAOC    84:22   9.7
 26  Matthew Green (M18)      NOC     86:31   9.9
 27  Paul Beresford (M40)     NOC     87:48  10.1
 28  Patrick Hoey (M20)       IND     88:10  10.1
 29  David Wilson (M21)       RAFO    88:22  10.2
 30  Mark Thomson (M45)       FVO     90:36  10.4
 31  Christopher Brand-Barker (M20)
                              WCOC    90:59  10.5
 32  Allan McKinley (M35)     HOC     91:25  10.5
 33  Radu Rosca (M20)         NOC     94:35  10.9
 34  Thomas Lewis (M21)       WRE    101:54  11.7
 35  Michael Hanson-Morris (M18)
                              OD     102:08  11.7
 36  Paul Watson (M35)        MDOC   103:53  11.9
 37  Kevin Randall (M21)      SYO    108:10  12.4
dsq  William Gardner (M18)    OD      67:34      
mp   Norbert Linke (M21)      OUOC    83:09      
     Daniel Kimberley (M21)   DVO     rtd        

Return to Top, class index
Goto previous class M65+, next class W12-
Splits for course A

Results service provided by MERCS