Skip to main content
18 Dec 11Walesby Forest
8 Jan 12Bevercotes Pit Wood
22 Jan 12Blidworth Woods
4 Feb 12Trent University - Clifton Campus
11 Feb 12Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
3 Mar 12Haywood Oaks
18 Mar 12Holme Pierrepont
22 Apr 12Thoresby North and West
13 May 12Burntstump Country Park
1 Jul 12Rufford Country Park
 

NOC District Event

Thieves Wood

12th February 2012

Fastest Splits by Course

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Lt green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Blue

Control     Split  Name                   Class   Elapsed  Name                   Class
 1 ( 44)     1:17  Paul Murgatroyd LOG    M45        1:17  Paul Murgatroyd LOG    M45  
 2 ( 45)     2:00  Hamish Rogers OD       M16        3:21  Paul Murgatroyd LOG    M45  
 3 ( 50)     1:55  Paul Murgatroyd LOG    M45        5:16  Paul Murgatroyd LOG    M45  
 4 ( 64)     1:05  Hamish Rogers OD       M16        7:15  Hamish Rogers OD       M16  
 5 ( 63)     1:48  Hamish Rogers OD       M16        9:03  Hamish Rogers OD       M16  
 6 ( 46)     2:51  Paul Murgatroyd LOG    M45       12:37  Paul Murgatroyd LOG    M45  
 7 ( 58)     1:26  Hamish Rogers OD       M16       14:14  Paul Murgatroyd LOG    M45  
 8 ( 55)     1:14  Paul Murgatroyd LOG    M45       15:28  Paul Murgatroyd LOG    M45  
 9 ( 80)     1:37  William Parkinson NOC  M16       17:13  Paul Murgatroyd LOG    M45  
10 ( 69)     1:35  Paul Murgatroyd LOG    M45       18:48  Paul Murgatroyd LOG    M45  
11 ( 59)     1:13  William Parkinson NOC  M16       20:18  Paul Murgatroyd LOG    M45  
12 ( 61)     1:50  Hamish Rogers OD       M16       22:20  Paul Murgatroyd LOG    M45  
13 ( 62)     1:34  Paul Murgatroyd LOG    M45       23:54  Paul Murgatroyd LOG    M45  
14 ( 67)     4:37  Hamish Rogers OD       M16       28:42  Paul Murgatroyd LOG    M45  
15 ( 43)     3:36  Tom George LOG         M20       32:22  Paul Murgatroyd LOG    M45  
16 ( 71)     2:25  Paul Murgatroyd LOG    M45       34:47  Paul Murgatroyd LOG    M45  
17 ( 73)     3:32  Paul Murgatroyd LOG    M45       38:19  Paul Murgatroyd LOG    M45  
18 ( 75)     2:51  Hamish Rogers OD       M16       41:17  Paul Murgatroyd LOG    M45  
19 ( 42)     1:28  Hamish Rogers OD       M16       43:11  Paul Murgatroyd LOG    M45  
Finish       0:10  Mark Goodhead DVO      M18       43:22  Paul Murgatroyd LOG    M45  
            40:04  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Lt green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Brown

Control     Split  Name                   Class   Elapsed  Name                   Class
 1 ( 44)     1:01  Jeff Colbert SYO       M21        1:01  Jeff Colbert SYO       M21  
 2 ( 79)     1:14  Joe Taunton NGOC       M21        2:20  Jeff Colbert SYO       M21  
 3 ( 56)     1:19  Joe Taunton NGOC       M21        3:45  Jeff Colbert SYO       M21  
 4 ( 43)     1:18  Martin Ward SYO        M45        5:24  Joe Taunton NGOC       M21  
 5 ( 71)     2:11  Joe Taunton NGOC       M21        7:35  Joe Taunton NGOC       M21  
 6 ( 78)     2:06  Joe Taunton NGOC       M21        9:41  Joe Taunton NGOC       M21  
 7 ( 82)     1:42  Jeff Colbert SYO       M21       11:32  Joe Taunton NGOC       M21  
 8 ( 45)     3:20  Joe Taunton NGOC       M21       14:52  Joe Taunton NGOC       M21  
 9 ( 54)     2:01  Mark Wickersham SYO    M45       16:57  Joe Taunton NGOC       M21  
10 ( 64)     0:45  John Duckworth DVO     M45       17:49  Joe Taunton NGOC       M21  
11 ( 63)     1:34  Joe Taunton NGOC       M21       19:23  Joe Taunton NGOC       M21  
12 ( 52)     5:29  John Duckworth DVO     M45       25:17  Joe Taunton NGOC       M21  
13 ( 80)     1:21  John Duckworth DVO     M45       26:42  Joe Taunton NGOC       M21  
14 ( 69)     1:25  Jeff Colbert SYO       M21       28:08  Joe Taunton NGOC       M21  
15 ( 62)     0:57  John Duckworth DVO     M45       29:07  Joe Taunton NGOC       M21  
16 ( 70)     1:47  Joe Taunton NGOC       M21       30:54  Joe Taunton NGOC       M21  
17 ( 49)     1:57  Joe Taunton NGOC       M21       32:51  Joe Taunton NGOC       M21  
18 ( 67)     2:41  John Duckworth DVO     M45       35:54  Joe Taunton NGOC       M21  
19 ( 57)     4:09  Joe Taunton NGOC       M21       40:03  Joe Taunton NGOC       M21  
20 ( 73)     4:01  Martin Ward SYO        M45       44:10  Joe Taunton NGOC       M21  
21 ( 75)     2:41  Joe Taunton NGOC       M21       46:51  Joe Taunton NGOC       M21  
22 ( 42)     1:25  Karl Marshall SYO      M45       48:37  Joe Taunton NGOC       M21  
Finish       0:09  Jeff Colbert SYO       M21       48:49  Joe Taunton NGOC       M21  
            46:33  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Lt green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Green

Control     Split  Name                   Class   Elapsed  Name                   Class
 1 ( 44)     1:17  Matthew Cox LEI        M18        1:17  Matthew Cox LEI        M18  
 2 ( 64)     2:38  Ben Crane DVO          M40        4:05  Matthew Cox LEI        M18  
 3 ( 46)     3:18  Ben Crane DVO          M40        7:36  Ben Crane DVO          M40  
 4 ( 58)     1:41  Matthew Cox LEI        M18        9:22  Matthew Cox LEI        M18  
 5 ( 52)     2:13  Matthew Cox LEI        M18       11:35  Matthew Cox LEI        M18  
 6 ( 69)     1:55  Ben Crane DVO          M40       13:58  Ben Crane DVO          M40  
 7 ( 70)     2:07  Ben Crane DVO          M40       16:05  Ben Crane DVO          M40  
 8 ( 72)     1:29  Ben Crane DVO          M40       17:34  Ben Crane DVO          M40  
 9 ( 45)     0:48  Ben Crane DVO          M40       18:22  Ben Crane DVO          M40  
10 ( 56)     4:23  Richard Naish NOC      M45       23:16  Ben Crane DVO          M40  
11 ( 43)     1:38  Ben Crane DVO          M40       24:54  Ben Crane DVO          M40  
12 ( 71)     2:35  Richard Naish NOC      M45       27:50  Ben Crane DVO          M40  
13 ( 78)     3:01  Ben Crane DVO          M40       30:51  Ben Crane DVO          M40  
14 ( 82)     2:14  Richard Naish NOC      M45       33:49  Ben Crane DVO          M40  
15 ( 84)     3:54  Jenny Evans NOC        W20       37:45  Ben Crane DVO          M40  
16 ( 41)     0:44  Richard Naish NOC      M45       38:36  Ben Crane DVO          M40  
17 ( 42)     0:29  Ben Crane DVO          M40       39:05  Ben Crane DVO          M40  
Finish       0:12  Simon West LEI         M16       39:39  Ben Crane DVO          M40  
            36:36  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Lt green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Lt green

Control     Split  Name                   Class   Elapsed  Name                   Class
 1 ( 56)     3:00  Robert Finch NOC       M20        3:00  Robert Finch NOC       M20  
 2 ( 54)     3:10  Robert Finch NOC       M20        6:10  Robert Finch NOC       M20  
 3 ( 53)     3:39  Robert Finch NOC       M20        9:49  Robert Finch NOC       M20  
 4 ( 55)     3:25  Robert Finch NOC       M20       13:14  Robert Finch NOC       M20  
 5 ( 69)     3:29  Chris Brown NOC        M40       18:24  Robert Finch NOC       M20  
 6 ( 49)     2:17  Robert Finch NOC       M20       20:41  Robert Finch NOC       M20  
 7 ( 72)     2:28  Chris Brown NOC        M40       23:40  Robert Finch NOC       M20  
 8 ( 74)     3:09  Robert Finch NOC       M20       26:49  Robert Finch NOC       M20  
 9 ( 82)     1:53  Chris Brown NOC        M40       28:46  Robert Finch NOC       M20  
10 ( 84)     4:04  Robert Finch NOC       M20       32:50  Robert Finch NOC       M20  
11 ( 41)     0:52  Robert Finch NOC       M20       33:42  Robert Finch NOC       M20  
12 ( 42)     0:44  Hannah Cox LEI         W16       34:31  Robert Finch NOC       M20  
Finish       0:12  Tom Barber LEI         M14       35:10  Robert Finch NOC       M20  
            32:22  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Lt green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Orange

Control     Split  Name                   Class   Elapsed  Name                   Class
 1 ( 34)     3:06  Ella-Rose McCartney OD W12        3:06  Ella-Rose McCartney OD W12  
 2 ( 60)     3:13  Eleanor Cooley NOC     W14        7:09  Ethan Tebbutt LEI      M12  
 3 ( 51)     3:07  Kathryn Spendlove DVO  W45       10:51  Ethan Tebbutt LEI      M12  
 4 ( 79)     3:35  Ella-Rose McCartney OD W12       14:58  Ethan Tebbutt LEI      M12  
 5 ( 56)     2:22  Sarah Duckworth DVO    W12       17:37  Ethan Tebbutt LEI      M12  
 6 ( 81)     3:21  Ella-Rose McCartney OD W12       21:17  Ethan Tebbutt LEI      M12  
 7 ( 74)     4:07  Kathryn Spendlove DVO  W45       27:22  Ethan Tebbutt LEI      M12  
 8 ( 38)     4:10  Jamie Lowthian NOC     M12       31:56  Ethan Tebbutt LEI      M12  
 9 ( 41)     2:43  Eleanor Cooley NOC     W14       34:54  Ethan Tebbutt LEI      M12  
10 ( 42)     0:47  Cameron Ridgway NOC    M16       35:44  Ethan Tebbutt LEI      M12  
Finish       0:11  Sarah Duckworth DVO    W12       36:23  Ethan Tebbutt LEI      M12  
            30:42  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Lt green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Short Green

Control     Split  Name                   Class   Elapsed  Name                   Class
 1 ( 44)     1:40  Andy Hawkins DVO       M65        1:40  Andy Hawkins DVO       M65  
 2 ( 79)     1:59  Bruce Bryant OD        M55        3:42  Andy Hawkins DVO       M65  
 3 ( 54)     1:51  Bruce Bryant OD        M55        5:43  Bruce Bryant OD        M55  
 4 ( 46)     2:26  Bruce Bryant OD        M55        8:09  Bruce Bryant OD        M55  
 5 ( 69)     3:28  Bruce Bryant OD        M55       11:37  Bruce Bryant OD        M55  
 6 ( 62)     1:30  Bruce Bryant OD        M55       13:07  Bruce Bryant OD        M55  
 7 ( 70)     2:51  Andy Hawkins DVO       M65       16:14  Bruce Bryant OD        M55  
 8 ( 72)     1:31  Bruce Bryant OD        M55       17:45  Bruce Bryant OD        M55  
 9 ( 74)     3:21  Bruce Bryant OD        M55       21:06  Bruce Bryant OD        M55  
10 ( 82)     2:15  Bruce Bryant OD        M55       23:21  Bruce Bryant OD        M55  
11 ( 84)     4:28  Andy Hawkins DVO       M65       27:49  Bruce Bryant OD        M55  
12 ( 41)     0:48  Bruce Bryant OD        M55       28:37  Bruce Bryant OD        M55  
13 ( 42)     0:40  Bruce Bryant OD        M55       29:17  Bruce Bryant OD        M55  
Finish       0:18  Eric Porter LEI        M65       29:53  Bruce Bryant OD        M55  
            29:06  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Lt green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course White

Control     Split  Name                   Class   Elapsed  Name                   Class
 1 ( 31)     1:05  Ben Naish NOC          M10        1:05  Ben Naish NOC          M10  
 2 ( 32)     0:33  Ben Naish NOC          M10        1:38  Ben Naish NOC          M10  
 3 ( 33)     1:31  Ben Naish NOC          M10        3:09  Ben Naish NOC          M10  
 4 ( 34)     1:14  Ben Naish NOC          M10        4:23  Ben Naish NOC          M10  
 5 ( 35)     3:10  Emma Wright NOC        W10        9:15  Emma Wright NOC        W10  
 6 ( 36)     1:24  Ben Naish NOC          M10       11:00  Emma Wright NOC        W10  
 7 ( 37)     0:47  Ben Naish NOC          M10       11:49  Emma Wright NOC        W10  
 8 ( 38)     1:29  Ben Naish NOC          M10       13:43  Emma Wright NOC        W10  
 9 ( 39)     0:58  Alice Crane DVO        W10       15:02  Emma Wright NOC        W10  
10 ( 42)     0:20  Ben Naish NOC          M10       15:43  Emma Wright NOC        W10  
Finish       0:38  Tom Cooley NOC         M10       16:22  Tom Cooley NOC         M10  
            13:09  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Lt green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Yellow

Control     Split  Name                   Class   Elapsed  Name                   Class
 1 ( 31)     0:56  Gabi Wickersham        W13        0:56  Gabi Wickersham        W13  
 2 ( 33)     1:49  Gabi Wickersham        W13        2:45  Gabi Wickersham        W13  
 3 ( 40)     1:07  Gabi Wickersham        W13        3:52  Gabi Wickersham        W13  
 4 ( 48)     3:09  Gabi Wickersham        W13        7:01  Gabi Wickersham        W13  
 5 ( 47)     2:53  Ryan Wright NOC        M12       11:01  Rachel Duckworth DVO   W10  
 6 ( 35)     3:36  Jodie Wright NOC       W12       15:55  Rachel Duckworth DVO   W10  
 7 ( 37)     1:44  Rachel Duckworth DVO   W10       17:39  Rachel Duckworth DVO   W10  
 8 ( 38)     1:18  Rachel Duckworth DVO   W10       18:57  Rachel Duckworth DVO   W10  
 9 ( 42)     1:41  Gabi Wickersham        W13       21:00  Rachel Duckworth DVO   W10  
Finish       0:15  Rachel Duckworth DVO   W10       21:15  Rachel Duckworth DVO   W10  
            18:28  represents ideal time

Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Lt green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

MERCS (c) 2011 Michael Napier