Skip to main content
23 Oct 11Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
13 Nov 11Byron's Walk
17 Dec 11Walesby Forest
18 Dec 11Walesby Forest
8 Jan 12Bevercotes Pit Wood
4 Feb 12Trent University - Clifton Campus
11 Feb 12Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
12 Feb 12Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
3 Mar 12Haywood Oaks
18 Mar 12Holme Pierrepont
 

NOC EMOA League District Event

Blidworth and Sansom

22nd January 2012

Fastest Splits by Course

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Blue

Control     Split  Name                      Class   Elapsed  Name                      Class
 1 ( 54)     1:35  Nick Malbon NOC           M16        1:35  Nick Malbon NOC           M16  
 2 ( 56)     1:20  Nigel Mockridge NOC       M50        3:00  Nick Malbon NOC           M16  
 3 ( 57)     4:26  Nigel Mockridge NOC       M50        7:55  Harry Nicholson NOC       M20  
 4 ( 55)     2:55  Nigel Mockridge NOC       M50       10:58  Nigel Mockridge NOC       M50  
 5 ( 67)     1:58  Nigel Mockridge NOC       M50       12:56  Nigel Mockridge NOC       M50  
 6 ( 45)     4:16  Nigel Mockridge NOC       M50       17:12  Nigel Mockridge NOC       M50  
 7 ( 53)     1:35  Nigel Mockridge NOC       M50       18:47  Nigel Mockridge NOC       M50  
 8 ( 63)     3:46  Nigel Mockridge NOC       M50       22:33  Nigel Mockridge NOC       M50  
 9 ( 64)     3:00  Harriet Lawson DVO        W18       25:33  Nigel Mockridge NOC       M50  
10 ( 50)     2:00  Harriet Lawson DVO        W18       29:31  Nigel Mockridge NOC       M50  
11 ( 62)     2:58  Amanda Crawshaw EPOC      W40       34:21  Paul Taylor EPOC          M45  
12 ( 46)     2:25  Nigel Mockridge NOC       M50       37:17  Paul Taylor EPOC          M45  
13 ( 59)     1:05  Nigel Mockridge NOC       M50       38:37  Paul Taylor EPOC          M45  
14 ( 73)     1:11  Nigel Mockridge NOC       M50       39:48  Paul Taylor EPOC          M45  
15 ( 47)     0:56  William Parkinson NOC     M16       40:46  Paul Taylor EPOC          M45  
16 ( 72)     1:13  Nigel Mockridge NOC       M50       42:06  Paul Taylor EPOC          M45  
17 ( 41)     1:37  Nigel Mockridge NOC       M50       44:09  Nigel Mockridge NOC       M50  
18 ( 49)     2:04  Harry Nicholson NOC       M20       46:16  Nigel Mockridge NOC       M50  
19 ( 60)     1:24  Harriet Lawson DVO        W18       47:51  Nigel Mockridge NOC       M50  
20 ( 58)     1:08  Mark Goodhead DVO         M18       49:04  Nigel Mockridge NOC       M50  
Finish       0:26  Nigel Lydon LEI           M45       49:37  Nigel Mockridge NOC       M50  
            43:18  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Brown

Control     Split  Name                      Class   Elapsed  Name                      Class
 1 ( 65)     0:41  Ed Nicholas AROS          M21        0:41  Ed Nicholas AROS          M21  
 2 ( 56)     1:39  Richard Robinson NOC      M21        2:29  Richard Robinson NOC      M21  
 3 ( 37)     1:12  Joe Taunton NGOC          M21        3:49  Richard Robinson NOC      M21  
 4 ( 55)     3:17  Richard Robinson NOC      M21        7:06  Richard Robinson NOC      M21  
 5 ( 67)     1:27  Ed Nicholas AROS          M21        8:33  Richard Robinson NOC      M21  
 6 ( 70)     2:26  Richard Robinson NOC      M21       10:59  Richard Robinson NOC      M21  
 7 ( 45)     1:26  Rob Baker SYO             M21       12:27  Richard Robinson NOC      M21  
 8 ( 53)     1:22  Richard Robinson NOC      M21       13:49  Richard Robinson NOC      M21  
 9 ( 55)     3:30  Richard Robinson NOC      M21       17:19  Richard Robinson NOC      M21  
10 ( 63)     1:54  Richard Robinson NOC      M21       19:13  Richard Robinson NOC      M21  
11 ( 64)     2:08  Richard Robinson NOC      M21       21:21  Richard Robinson NOC      M21  
12 ( 50)     1:35  Richard Robinson NOC      M21       22:56  Richard Robinson NOC      M21  
13 ( 62)     1:51  Richard Robinson NOC      M21       24:47  Richard Robinson NOC      M21  
14 ( 38)     3:20  Anthony Squire NOC        M35       28:46  Richard Robinson NOC      M21  
15 ( 41)     1:16  Richard Robinson NOC      M21       30:02  Richard Robinson NOC      M21  
16 ( 46)     3:23  Rob Baker SYO             M21       33:28  Richard Robinson NOC      M21  
17 ( 59)     0:50  Joe Taunton NGOC          M21       34:19  Richard Robinson NOC      M21  
18 ( 73)     0:54  Andrew Preston SYO        M35       35:14  Richard Robinson NOC      M21  
19 ( 47)     0:48  Richard Robinson NOC      M21       36:02  Richard Robinson NOC      M21  
20 ( 41)     2:03  Ed Nicholas AROS          M21       38:07  Richard Robinson NOC      M21  
21 ( 49)     1:36  Andrew Preston SYO        M35       39:50  Richard Robinson NOC      M21  
22 ( 60)     1:06  Richard Robinson NOC      M21       40:56  Richard Robinson NOC      M21  
23 ( 58)     0:58  Richard Robinson NOC      M21       41:54  Richard Robinson NOC      M21  
Finish       0:25  Samuel Horsewill NOC      M20       42:28  Richard Robinson NOC      M21  
            41:07  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Green

Control     Split  Name                      Class   Elapsed  Name                      Class
 1 ( 37)     3:19  Paul Morris NOC           M55        3:19  Paul Morris NOC           M55  
 2 ( 57)     3:25  Finn Lydon LEI            M14        6:48  Paul Morris NOC           M55  
 3 ( 55)     3:28  Paul Morris NOC           M55       10:16  Paul Morris NOC           M55  
 4 ( 70)     3:46  Kevin Sheridan NOC        M40       14:31  Paul Morris NOC           M55  
 5 ( 53)     2:42  Kevin Sheridan NOC        M40       17:23  Paul Morris NOC           M55  
 6 ( 63)     4:24  Paul Morris NOC           M55       21:47  Paul Morris NOC           M55  
 7 ( 64)     3:06  Paul Morris NOC           M55       24:53  Paul Morris NOC           M55  
 8 ( 62)     4:02  Jonathan Cundill DVO      M45       29:21  Paul Morris NOC           M55  
 9 ( 38)     4:38  Paul Morris NOC           M55       33:59  Paul Morris NOC           M55  
10 ( 41)     2:05  Max Elliott NOC           M16       36:45  Paul Morris NOC           M55  
11 ( 51)     1:19  LLoyd Staszkiewicz NOC    M21       38:38  Paul Morris NOC           M55  
12 ( 60)     1:26  Jordan Webster NOC        M18       40:21  Paul Morris NOC           M55  
13 ( 58)     1:11  Paul Morris NOC           M55       41:32  Paul Morris NOC           M55  
Finish       0:31  LLoyd Staszkiewicz NOC    M21       42:15  Paul Morris NOC           M55  
            39:22  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Light Green

Control     Split  Name                      Class   Elapsed  Name                      Class
 1 ( 41)     5:43  Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M14        5:43  Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M14  
 2 ( 38)     2:58  Jack Cryer PFO            M14        9:31  Jack Cryer PFO            M14  
 3 ( 50)     5:01  Jack Cryer PFO            M14       14:32  Jack Cryer PFO            M14  
 4 ( 43)     4:27  Richard Torr NOC          M55       20:47  Jack Cryer PFO            M14  
 5 ( 62)     3:04  Jack Cryer PFO            M14       23:51  Jack Cryer PFO            M14  
 6 ( 52)     4:57  Jack Cryer PFO            M14       28:48  Jack Cryer PFO            M14  
 7 ( 41)     3:06  Jack Cryer PFO            M14       31:54  Jack Cryer PFO            M14  
 8 ( 51)     2:17  Jack Cryer PFO            M14       34:11  Jack Cryer PFO            M14  
 9 ( 49)     0:59  Jack Cryer PFO            M14       35:10  Jack Cryer PFO            M14  
10 ( 60)     2:08  Alexander Ridgway NOC     M14       37:27  Jack Cryer PFO            M14  
11 ( 58)     1:21  Jack Cryer PFO            M14       38:48  Jack Cryer PFO            M14  
Finish       0:34  Jack Cryer PFO            M14       39:22  Jack Cryer PFO            M14  
            36:35  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Orange

Control     Split  Name                      Class   Elapsed  Name                      Class
 1 ( 36)     2:12  Robert Finch IND          M20        2:12  Robert Finch IND          M20  
 2 ( 57)     2:12  Robert Finch IND          M20        4:24  Robert Finch IND          M20  
 3 ( 52)     5:45  Robert Finch IND          M20       10:09  Robert Finch IND          M20  
 4 ( 59)     2:49  Robert Finch IND          M20       12:58  Robert Finch IND          M20  
 5 ( 66)     0:43  Eleanor Cooley NOC        W14       13:59  Robert Finch IND          M20  
 6 ( 47)     1:25  Robert Finch IND          M20       15:24  Robert Finch IND          M20  
 7 ( 48)     2:10  Robert Finch IND          M20       17:34  Robert Finch IND          M20  
 8 ( 49)     2:35  Robert Finch IND          M20       20:09  Robert Finch IND          M20  
 9 ( 34)     0:49  Robert Finch IND          M20       20:58  Robert Finch IND          M20  
10 ( 60)     1:16  Robert Finch IND          M20       22:14  Robert Finch IND          M20  
11 ( 58)     2:03  Imogen Wilson LEI         W12       24:55  Robert Finch IND          M20  
Finish       0:27  Alison Staszkiewicz NOC   W55       26:00  Robert Finch IND          M20  
            24:26  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Short Green

Control     Split  Name                      Class   Elapsed  Name                      Class
 1 ( 65)     1:06  Ashley Cooke NOC          M21        1:06  Ashley Cooke NOC          M21  
 2 ( 54)     0:47  Ashley Cooke NOC          M21        1:53  Ashley Cooke NOC          M21  
 3 ( 37)     2:06  Ashley Cooke NOC          M21        3:59  Ashley Cooke NOC          M21  
 4 ( 67)     4:31  Ashley Cooke NOC          M21        8:30  Ashley Cooke NOC          M21  
 5 ( 63)     5:51  Ashley Cooke NOC          M21       14:21  Ashley Cooke NOC          M21  
 6 ( 64)     3:19  Ashley Cooke NOC          M21       17:40  Ashley Cooke NOC          M21  
 7 ( 62)     4:33  David Cooke NOC           M60       22:41  Ashley Cooke NOC          M21  
 8 ( 52)     5:00  Ashley Cooke NOC          M21       27:41  Ashley Cooke NOC          M21  
 9 ( 41)     3:06  David Cooke NOC           M60       33:46  Ashley Cooke NOC          M21  
10 ( 51)     2:00  Ashley Cooke NOC          M21       35:46  Ashley Cooke NOC          M21  
11 ( 60)     1:45  Ashley Cooke NOC          M21       37:31  Ashley Cooke NOC          M21  
12 ( 58)     1:49  Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO   W65       39:42  Ashley Cooke NOC          M21  
Finish       0:41  David Cooke NOC           M60       40:27  Ashley Cooke NOC          M21  
            36:34  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course White

Control     Split  Name                      Class   Elapsed  Name                      Class
 1 ( 31)     0:40  Euan Tryner SYO           M7         0:40  Euan Tryner SYO           M7   
 2 ( 40)     0:50  Matthew Clark NOC         M10        1:37  Ben Hardy LEI             M10  
 3 ( 33)     1:15  Matthew Clark NOC         M10        3:00  Ben Hardy LEI             M10  
 4 ( 39)     1:53  Robert Lambert IND        M10        4:58  Matthew Clark NOC         M10  
 5 ( 61)     1:45  Matthew Clark NOC         M10        6:43  Matthew Clark NOC         M10  
 6 ( 68)     1:10  Robert Lambert IND        M10        8:02  Matthew Clark NOC         M10  
 7 ( 34)     1:25  Euan Tryner SYO           M7         9:35  Matthew Clark NOC         M10  
 8 ( 35)     1:04  Robert Lambert IND        M10       11:26  Matthew Clark NOC         M10  
 9 ( 44)     0:20  Benjamin Squire NOC       M10       11:55  Matthew Clark NOC         M10  
10 ( 32)     0:29  Sophie Vincent DVO        W10       12:38  Matthew Clark NOC         M10  
Finish       1:03  Sophie Vincent DVO        W10       13:51  Matthew Clark NOC         M10  
            11:54  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Yellow

Control     Split  Name                      Class   Elapsed  Name                      Class
 1 ( 31)     0:36  Helen Thacker IND         W12        0:36  Helen Thacker IND         W12  
 2 ( 40)     0:31  Christopher Cutajar NOC   M12        1:07  Christopher Cutajar NOC   M12  
 3 ( 34)     2:23  Christopher Cutajar NOC   M12        3:30  Christopher Cutajar NOC   M12  
 4 ( 39)     1:13  Christopher Cutajar NOC   M12        4:43  Christopher Cutajar NOC   M12  
 5 ( 69)     1:52  Christopher Cutajar NOC   M12        6:35  Christopher Cutajar NOC   M12  
 6 ( 71)     2:11  Christopher Cutajar NOC   M12        8:46  Christopher Cutajar NOC   M12  
 7 ( 42)     0:57  Rachel Duckworth DVO      W10        9:43  Christopher Cutajar NOC   M12  
 8 ( 72)     1:42  Christopher Cutajar NOC   M12       11:25  Christopher Cutajar NOC   M12  
 9 ( 48)     1:13  Christopher Cutajar NOC   M12       12:38  Christopher Cutajar NOC   M12  
10 ( 35)     2:43  Helen Thacker IND         W12       17:32  Rachel Duckworth DVO      W10  
11 ( 32)     1:01  Christopher Cutajar NOC   M12       18:34  Rachel Duckworth DVO      W10  
Finish       0:47  Christopher Cutajar NOC   M12       19:37  Rachel Duckworth DVO      W10  
            17:09  represents ideal time

Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

MERCS (c) 2011 Michael Napier