Skip to main content
23 Oct 11Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
13 Nov 11Byron's Walk
17 Dec 11Walesby Forest
18 Dec 11Walesby Forest
8 Jan 12Bevercotes Pit Wood
4 Feb 12Trent University - Clifton Campus
11 Feb 12Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
12 Feb 12Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
3 Mar 12Haywood Oaks
18 Mar 12Holme Pierrepont

Results for NOC EMOA League District Event, Blidworth and Sansom, 22/01/2012

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to index

White (length 1.7km, climb 30m, 10 controls)

  1  Matthew Clark         NOC M10  13:51 
  2  Euan Tryner           SYO M7   14:47 
  3  Ben Hardy             LEI M10  15:25 
  4  Robert Lambert        IND M10  15:27 
  5  Benjamin Squire       NOC M10  17:01 
  6  Alexa Lindsay         DVO W10  17:44 
  7  Alex Marshall         IND M10  18:14 
  8  Sophie Vincent        DVO W10  18:18 
  9  Max Elliott               M5   19:33 
 10  Freya Tryner          SYO W4   20:38 
 11  Sophie Clark          NOC W10  21:11 
 12  Hannah Mather         LOG W10  23:18 
 13  Ngaia Herd            LEI W10  24:00 
 14  Lambert Family        IND M10  24:23 
 15  Charlotte Squire      NOC W10  25:34 
 16  Katie Spendlove       IND W4   30:24 
     -------White standard--------
mp   Mackenzie Hodson      DVO M6   29:04 Missing no 1
     Henrietta Ross      COIMA W21  rtd   Missing nos 2-10

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Yellow (length 2.4km, climb 35m, 11 controls)

  1  Rachel Duckworth      DVO W10  19:37 
  2  Christopher Cutajar   NOC M12  20:12 
  3  Philippa Cutajar      NOC W45  24:35 
  4  Helen Thacker         IND W12  25:07 
  5  Reed Lydon            LEI W10  26:38 
  6  Daisy Herd            LEI W12  26:43 
  7  Jodie Wright          IND W12  28:19 
  8= Hazel Williams        LOG W10  28:38 
  8= E-card  263635                 28:38 
 10  Emma Wright           IND W6   28:52 
 11  Benjamin Mather       LOG M10  29:17 
     -------Yellow standard-------
 12  Sam Crawshaw         EPOC M10  30:04 
 13  Tom Cooley            NOC M10  31:20 
 14  Robert Bentley        IND M12  40:34 
 15  Samuel Davis          DVO M10  47:06 
 16  Laura Harrison       EPOC W12  55:10 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Orange (length 2.8km, climb 50m, 11 controls)

  1  Robert Finch          IND M20  26:00 
  2  Imogen Wilson         LEI W12  39:57 
  3  Eleanor Cooley        NOC W14  42:57 
  4  Sarah Duckworth       DVO W12  44:10 
  5  Ethan Tebbutt         LEI M12  45:28 
  6  Nicola Crowe              W50  45:52 
  7  David Morris          IND M21  50:07 
  8  Kathryn Spendlove     DVO W45  55:23 
  9  Donald Flynn          NOC M12  58:57 
 10  Fraser Ridgway        NOC M12  59:07 
 11  James Peet            NOC M12  59:49 
     -------Orange standard-------
 12  Alistair Hart         NOC M14  65:12 
 13  Ruth Gordon               W55  68:55 
 14  Alison Staszkiewicz   NOC W55  71:49 
 15  Dawn Spendlove            W35  77:11 
 16  Cameron Ridgway       NOC M16 161:28 
mp   Catherine Wicks       DVO W9   84:27 Missing no 8
mp   Judith Wicks          DVO W7   84:33 Missing no 8
     Ben Beresford         NOC M18  rtd   Missing nos 1-9
     Thomas Ward           NHS M12  rtd   Missing nos 3-6,8,10
     Stephen Littlewood    NOC M45  rtd   Missing nos 2-7

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Light Green (length 3.6km, climb 80m, 11 controls)

  1  Jack Cryer            PFO M14  39:22 
  2  Richard Torr          NOC M55  47:38 
  3  Chris Brown           NOC M40  47:43 
  4  Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M14  48:15 
  5  Alexander Ridgway     NOC M14  64:05 
  6  Elaine Smith          NOC W55  65:23 
  7  Lindsey Brown         NOC W50  66:06 
  8  Kathryn Lambert       IND W35  66:49 
  9  Alison Hayes          DVO W45  67:40 
 10  Christine Smith      BAOC W45  70:09 
 11  Sue Drew              NOC W55  72:34 
 12  Simon Warrener        NOC M14  73:54 
     ----Light Green standard-----
 13  Nicola Northcott      DVO W14  76:11 
 14  John Pickles          NOC M60  78:55 
 15  Isoldt Harris        HALO W50  79:34 
 16  Andrew Thacker       EBOR M50  80:04 
 17  Claudia Smith         NOC W18  80:30 
 18  Peter Chick           LEI M65  87:59 
 19  Nicholas Gordon       DVO M16  94:49 
 20  Keith Foster          SYO M80  94:53 
 21  Stephen Knowles       DVO M55 104:48 
mp   Alastair Flynn        NOC M14  77:32 Missing no 8
     Thomas Webster        NOC M16  rtd   Missing nos 6-10
     Charlotte Webster     NOC W14  rtd   Missing nos 6-10

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Short Green (length 4.0km, climb 75m, 12 controls)

  1  Ashley Cooke          NOC M21  40:27 
  2  David Cooke           NOC M60  43:11 
  3  Chris Heaton          LEI M21  47:16 
  4  Christine Elliott     NOC W50  47:36 
  5  Louise Preston        SYO W21  50:45 
  6  Philip Thompson      EPOC M75  51:07 
  7  Ernie Williams        LEI M70  52:43 
  8  Jackie Barnes       CLARO W65  55:09 
  9  Simon Mawdsley       MDOC M40  56:17 
 10= Barbara Tebbutt       LEI W45  57:58 
 10= Gillian Rowan-Wilde   PFO W65  57:58 
 12  Jennifer Cook         NOC W60  59:50 
 13  Monika Cooper         SYO W65  60:23 
 14  David Parkin          DVO M75  60:28 
 15  Beryl Seaman          SYO W60  60:49 
 16  John Cooke            DVO M65  62:40 
 17  Judith Holt           DVO W60  63:16 
 18  Jackie Page          EPOC W60  63:24 
     ----Short Green standard-----
 19  Stephen Beresford    MDOC M60  63:51 
 20  Valerie Partington    SYO W50  65:13 
 21  Tony Buckland         NOC M75  65:27 
 22  Pat Conway            LEI W55  67:07 
 23  Alison Slater         NOC W55  70:42 
 24  Jen Gale              DVO W65  72:44 
 25  John Woodall          NOC M70  73:51 
 26  John Brown            DVO M60  75:42 
 27  Tony Berwick          DVO M75  76:24 
 28  Anne Kimberley        DVO W50  78:10 
 29  Roger Keeling         DVO M65  83:03 
 30  Geoff Gibbs           LOG M70  84:19 
 31  Molly Smith           LEI W65  85:12 
 32  Anne Gibbs            LOG W65  87:41 
 33  Gill Milner           DVO W75  98:15 
     Diane Ford            LEI W65  rtd   Missing nos 5-8
     Derek Herd            LEI M40  rtd   Missing nos 4-12
     Rae Lomas            MDOC W70  rtd   Missing nos 5-11

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Green (length 5.0km, climb 90m, 13 controls)

  1  Paul Morris           NOC M55  42:15 
  2  Finn Lydon            LEI M14  47:17 
  3  David Bray            LEI M55  47:19 
  4  Trish Lydon           LEI W40  48:27 
  5  Alison Hardy          LEI W45  49:57 
  6  Alan Beardsley        NOC M60  50:00 
  7  Jonathan Cundill      DVO M45  50:36 
  8  Paul Goodhead         DVO M50  51:20 
  9  Max Elliott           NOC M16  51:28 
 10  Peter Kullich        HALO M70  51:45 
 11  Hilary Palmer         NOC W65  52:38 
 12  Martin Green         MDOC M55  52:46 
 13  Paul Jackson         EPOC M65  53:23 
 14  Dave Skidmore         DVO M65  53:33 
 15  Martin Wheeler        LOG M55  53:39 
 16  Katherine Hall        SYO W16  55:09 
 17  Claire Selby          DVO W40  55:26 
 18  Ann-Marie Duckworth   DVO W45  55:38 
 19  Nicholas Wilson       LEI M14  55:52 
 20  Stuart Wicks          DVO M45  55:56 
 21  Kevin Sheridan        NOC M40  56:02 
 22= Euan Tebbutt          LEI M14  56:18 
 22= Victoria Littlewood   NOC W18  56:18 
 24  John Palmer           NOC M65  57:20 
 25  LLoyd Staszkiewicz    NOC M21  57:25 
 26  Jordan Webster        NOC M18  57:59 
 27  Andy Hawkins          DVO M65  59:03 
 28  Mark Tyszka          HALO M75  59:43 
 29  Tony Horsewill        NOC M55  59:51 
 30  Eddie Nicholson       NOC M55  59:53 
 31  David Anderson        LEI M70  60:03 
 32  Marcia Bradbury       SYO W55  60:36 
 33  Jim Mitchell          PFO M70  61:29 
 34  Rod Williams         HALO M65  61:36 
 35  Helen Parkinson       NOC W45  61:45 
 36  Garry Drew            NOC M55  62:02 
 37  Peter Cholerton       NOC M55  62:56 
 38  Doug Dickinson        DVO M65  64:11 
 39  Chris Kirkham        MDOC M65  64:32 
 40  Sophie Gordon         DVO W18  64:36 
     -------Green standard--------
 41  David Dickinson       NOC M45  64:53 
 42  John Crowe                M50  65:02 
 43  Philip Emery          NOC M40  65:17 
 44  Sian Roberts          NOC W21  65:18 
 45  Julie Webster         NOC W45  65:44 
 46  Zoe Gordon            DVO W45  65:47 
 47  Peter Lomas          MDOC M70  67:01 
 48  David Sissons         NOC M35  67:20 
 49= Rachel Davis          DVO W45  67:46 
 49= Mike Wheeler          NOC M21  67:46 
 51  Joanna Goodhead       DVO W14  68:02 
 52  Liz Davies           AIRE W55  68:10 
 53  Cathryn Goodhead      DVO W50  69:24 
 54  Michael Wood         EPOC M70  70:24 
 55  Gill Ross            AIRE W60  70:37 
 56  Megan Harrison       EPOC W14  72:06 
 57  Fred Ross            AIRE M65  72:18 
 58  Oonah Ridgway         NOC W50  72:42 
 59  Bella Williams        LOG W14  72:56 
 60  Margaret Keeling      DVO W65  74:01 
 61  Amy Kimberley         DVO W18  74:52 
 62  Maria Roberts         NOC W45  76:02 
 63  Simon West            LEI M16  76:29 
 64  Jessica Selby         DVO W16  77:00 
 65  Ruth Ellis            DVO W60  77:07 
 66  Laurie Fluck          LEI M65  78:33 
 67  Leticia Garcia       COMA W35  78:45 
 68  Jessica Beresford     NOC W16  80:48 
 69  Will Wheeler          HOC M60  81:26 
 70  Chris Phillips        LEI M65  84:54 
 71  Jane Booker           NOC W55  86:53 
 72  Wendy West            LEI W45  92:24 
 73  Alison Doyle         MDOC W60 101:07 
 74  Pauline Wilson        SYO W60 105:52 
 75  Sally Dipple          DVO W55 108:50 
     Pauline Tryner        SYO W40  rtd   Missing nos 4-6,8
     James Culley          IND M21  rtd   Missing nos 1,3-4,9-12
     Joe Staszkiewicz      NOC M21  rtd   Missing nos 4-13
     Chris Horsewill       NOC W50  rtd   Missing nos 9-13

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Blue (length 6.2km, climb 115m, 20 controls)

  1  Nigel Mockridge       NOC M50  49:37 
  2  Paul Taylor          EPOC M45  50:43 
  3  Harry Nicholson       NOC M20  51:46 
  4  Harriet Lawson        DVO W18  52:12 
  5  Clive Street          LOG M55  52:39 
  6  Ian Wilson            LEI M45  53:22 
  7  Simon Elliott         NOC M55  53:41 
  8  Alistair Tinto       EPOC M45  53:42 
  9  Clare Baker           SYO W21  55:50 
 10  Amanda Crawshaw      EPOC W40  57:11 
 11  William Parkinson     NOC M16  57:22 
 12  Steven Wood          EPOC M60  58:15 
 13  Mark Hardy            LEI M45  58:37 
 14  Peter Guillaume       SYO M60  59:14 
 15  Keith Downing        SMOC M55  59:46 
 16  Alastair Paterson     LEI M45  60:11 
 17= Nigel Owens           SYO M45  60:17 
 17= Gerry Spalton          OD M65  60:17 
 19  Mark Goodhead         DVO M18  60:40 
 20  Guy Seaman            SYO M60  60:51 
 21  Glynn Smith           LEI M65  61:24 
 22  John Hurley           DVO M55  61:25 
 23  Simon Starkey         LEI M55  62:35 
 24  Simon Ford            LEI M65  62:59 
 25  Joe Elliott           NOC M18  63:11 
 26  Keith Roberts         NOC M50  63:29 
 27  Paul Beresford        NOC M40  63:35 
 28  Emma Harrison        EPOC W40  63:48 
 29  Richard Leake         LEI M45  63:56 
 30  Ian Cooper            SYO M65  64:05 
 31  John Marriott         LEI M60  64:36 
 32  Mike Godfree          DVO M60  64:48 
 33  Andrew Wallace        NOC M55  65:07 
 34  Nigel Lydon           LEI M45  65:20 
 35  Murray White          DVO M45  65:21 
 36  David Booker          NOC M55  65:36 
 37  Allen Barnes        CLARO M70  66:16 
 38  Philip Walters        NOC M45  66:23 
 39  Robert Parkinson      NOC M55  66:37 
 40= Graeme Huggan         NOC M55  66:49 
 40= Peter Harris         HALO M50  66:49 
 42  Liz Godfree           DVO W60  66:57 
 43  Roger Edwards         LEI M60  67:12 
 44  Michael Lord          NOC M50  68:35 
 45  Michael Lindsay       DVO M60  69:01 
 46  Derek Gale            DVO M65  69:03 
 47  Andrew Ridgway        NOC M50  69:28 
 48  Michael Nell         RAFO M60  70:19 
 49  Steve Burns           NOC M55  70:22 
 50  Nick Malbon           NOC M16  70:27 
 51  Kim Buxton            DVO W50  72:56 
 52  Adrian Northcott      DVO M45  73:18 
 53  Tracey Brookes        LEI W45  74:21 
     --------Blue standard--------
 54  Robert Haskins        LEI M60  75:08 
 55  Robert Page          EPOC M60  75:33 
 56  Alan West             LEI M50  75:38 
 57  Ian Sparkes           LEI M65  76:17 
 58  Ursula Williamson     LEI W50  77:19 
 59  Martin Lancaster          M60  79:03 
 60  Peter Leake           LEI M70  79:11 
 61  Seamus Allison        IND M50  80:51 
 62  David Wayles          NOC M45  81:15 
 63  Steve Edgar           LEI M45  83:00 
 64  Liz Heaton            LEI W21  83:11 
 65  Tony Gordon           DVO M50  89:00 
 66  Nick Taylor           HOC M60  89:18 
mp   Colin Drury           SYO M65  71:16 Missing no 5
mp   Paul Watterson        HOC M60  79:42 Missing no 5

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Brown (length 7.4km, climb 135m, 23 controls)

  1  Richard Robinson      NOC M21  42:28 
  2  Andrew Preston        SYO M35  46:05 
  3  Rob Baker             SYO M21  46:14 
  4  Joe Taunton          NGOC M21  46:49 
  5  Ed Nicholas          AROS M21  48:20 
  6  John Duckworth        DVO M45  51:28 
  7  Liam Corner          MDOC M40  53:01 
  8  David Lawson          DVO M45  54:19 
  9  Steve Dempsey        MDOC M45  54:33 
 10  James Ross           COMA M45  55:27 
 11  Richard Parkin        DVO M40  56:14 
 12  Paul Addison          DVO M55  56:18 
 13  Karl Marshall         SYO M45  56:59 
 14  Chris Sanderson      BAOC M50  58:06 
 15  Peter Helme          BAOC M35  58:30 
 16  Samuel Horsewill      NOC M20  58:32 
 17  Kevin Lomas           NOC M55  59:23 
 18  Andy Sykes            DVO M45  60:14 
 19  David Nevell          DVO M50  61:13 
 20  John Britton         MDOC M60  61:21 
 21  Mark Wickersham       SYO M45  62:06 
 22  Steve Green           NOC M55  62:16 
 23  Mark Spendlove        DVO M40  62:48 
 24  Paul Bradbury         SYO M55  65:08 
 25  Stephen Kimberley     DVO M50  65:23 
     -------Brown standard--------
 26  Roger Phillips        LEI M35  66:53 
 27  Roger Lewis           SYO M35  68:08 
 28  Charles Nell         RAFO M21  68:20 
 29  John Mather           LOG M40  70:51 
 30  David Vincent         DVO M50  71:19 
 31  Clive Wilson          SYO M55  71:40 
 32  Peter Carter          NOC M55  72:27 
 33  Russell Buxton        DVO M55  72:38 
 34  Helen Chiswell        DVO W35  72:54 
 35  John Franklin         SYO M60  73:20 
 36  Catherine Hughes      NOC W40  73:37 
 37  David Harrison       EPOC M40  74:45 
 38  Dave Peter Denness    LOG M50  75:09 
 39  Gary Peet             NOC M40  77:26 
 40  Ed Chester            LEI M35  77:36 
 41  Ian Williamson        LEI M50  77:58 
 42  Paul Goodwin          NOC M55  82:38 
 43  Ian Wells            RAFO M55  83:56 
 44  Mark Webster          NOC M45  87:49 
 45  Keith Lowthian        NOC M40  92:53 
 46  Tim Cairns            DVO M45 101:28 
 47  Rebecca Perring       DVO W45 109:51 
mp   Nicholas Evans        NOC M50  57:30 Missing no 19
mp   Anthony Squire        NOC M35  71:24 Missing no 23
     Justin Williams       LOG M45  rtd   Missing nos 4-8

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier,