Skip to main content
4 Feb 12Trent University - Clifton Campus
11 Feb 12Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
12 Feb 12Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
3 Mar 12Haywood Oaks
18 Mar 12Holme Pierrepont
13 May 12Burntstump Country Park
1 Jul 12Rufford Country Park
8 Jul 12Nottingham City
15 Jul 12Colwick Park
29 Jul 12Wollaton Park
 

NOC District Event

Thoresby North

22nd April 2012

Fastest Splits by Course

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Blue

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 58)     1:14  Paul Murgatroyd LOG   M45        1:14  Paul Murgatroyd LOG   M45  
 2 ( 73)     1:45  Karl Marshall SYO     M45        3:04  Karl Marshall SYO     M45  
 3 ( 82)     1:17  Karl Marshall SYO     M45        4:21  Karl Marshall SYO     M45  
 4 ( 41)     1:41  Karl Marshall SYO     M45        6:02  Karl Marshall SYO     M45  
 5 ( 80)     0:58  William Parkinson NOC M16        7:10  Karl Marshall SYO     M45  
 6 ( 62)     1:26  Karl Marshall SYO     M45        8:36  Karl Marshall SYO     M45  
 7 ( 60)     1:37  Paul Murgatroyd LOG   M45       10:13  Karl Marshall SYO     M45  
 8 (104)     4:17  Karl Marshall SYO     M45       14:30  Karl Marshall SYO     M45  
 9 ( 55)     1:05  Paul Murgatroyd LOG   M45       15:44  Karl Marshall SYO     M45  
10 ( 42)     0:53  Dai Bedwell DVO       M45       16:37  Karl Marshall SYO     M45  
11 ( 38)     2:43  Karl Marshall SYO     M45       19:20  Karl Marshall SYO     M45  
12 ( 83)     3:52  Karl Marshall SYO     M45       23:12  Karl Marshall SYO     M45  
13 ( 50)     3:28  Karl Marshall SYO     M45       26:40  Karl Marshall SYO     M45  
14 (108)     0:46  Karl Marshall SYO     M45       27:26  Karl Marshall SYO     M45  
15 (105)     1:20  Dai Bedwell DVO       M45       28:49  Karl Marshall SYO     M45  
16 ( 36)     3:57  Dai Bedwell DVO       M45       33:00  Karl Marshall SYO     M45  
17 ( 51)     2:21  Karl Marshall SYO     M45       35:21  Karl Marshall SYO     M45  
18 ( 74)     2:25  Clive Street LOG      M55       38:23  Karl Marshall SYO     M45  
19 ( 56)     1:03  Paul Orton NOC        M40       41:05  Karl Marshall SYO     M45  
20 (104)     1:02  Karl Marshall SYO     M45       42:07  Karl Marshall SYO     M45  
21 ( 47)     0:55  Karl Marshall SYO     M45       43:02  Karl Marshall SYO     M45  
Finish       0:17  William Parkinson NOC M16       43:24  Karl Marshall SYO     M45  
            40:22  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Brown

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 58)     0:58  John Duckworth DVO    M45        0:58  John Duckworth DVO    M45  
 2 ( 49)     2:01  Joe Taunton NGOC      M21        3:03  Joe Taunton NGOC      M21  
 3 ( 57)     1:02  John Duckworth DVO    M45        4:05  Joe Taunton NGOC      M21  
 4 ( 66)     1:40  Joe Taunton NGOC      M21        5:45  Joe Taunton NGOC      M21  
 5 ( 82)     1:10  Joe Taunton NGOC      M21        6:55  Joe Taunton NGOC      M21  
 6 ( 40)     2:05  Andrew Powell NOC     M21        9:06  Joe Taunton NGOC      M21  
 7 ( 62)     1:42  Jeff Colbert SYO      M21       10:54  Joe Taunton NGOC      M21  
 8 ( 52)     1:18  Joe Taunton NGOC      M21       12:12  Joe Taunton NGOC      M21  
 9 (104)     4:10  Joe Taunton NGOC      M21       16:22  Joe Taunton NGOC      M21  
10 ( 42)     1:47  Joe Taunton NGOC      M21       18:09  Joe Taunton NGOC      M21  
11 ( 81)     1:44  Joe Taunton NGOC      M21       19:53  Joe Taunton NGOC      M21  
12 ( 38)     1:37  John Duckworth DVO    M45       21:35  Joe Taunton NGOC      M21  
13 ( 83)     3:50  John Duckworth DVO    M45       25:46  Joe Taunton NGOC      M21  
14 ( 54)     3:27  John Duckworth DVO    M45       29:29  Joe Taunton NGOC      M21  
15 ( 50)     1:10  John Duckworth DVO    M45       30:47  Joe Taunton NGOC      M21  
16 (108)     0:48  John Duckworth DVO    M45       31:59  Joe Taunton NGOC      M21  
17 ( 34)     2:30  Joe Taunton NGOC      M21       34:29  Joe Taunton NGOC      M21  
18 ( 36)     2:35  John Duckworth DVO    M45       37:17  John Duckworth DVO    M45  
19 (103)     4:00  Joe Taunton NGOC      M21       41:20  Joe Taunton NGOC      M21  
20 ( 68)     1:33  John Duckworth DVO    M45       42:56  Joe Taunton NGOC      M21  
21 (102)     0:25  Matthew Green NOC     M18       43:23  Joe Taunton NGOC      M21  
22 ( 44)     2:14  Joe Taunton NGOC      M21       45:37  Joe Taunton NGOC      M21  
23 ( 46)     0:43  Joe Taunton NGOC      M21       46:20  Joe Taunton NGOC      M21  
24 (104)     0:44  John Duckworth DVO    M45       47:15  Joe Taunton NGOC      M21  
25 ( 55)     0:59  Andrew Powell NOC     M21       48:18  Joe Taunton NGOC      M21  
26 ( 47)     0:51  Joe Taunton NGOC      M21       49:09  Joe Taunton NGOC      M21  
Finish       0:15  Jeff Colbert SYO      M21       49:28  Joe Taunton NGOC      M21  
            47:18  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Green

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 39)     1:37  Jordan Webster NOC    M18        1:37  Jordan Webster NOC    M18  
 2 ( 32)     1:48  Alex Wright RAFO      M18        3:34  Jordan Webster NOC    M18  
 3 ( 73)     0:57  Alex Wright RAFO      M18        4:38  Alex Wright RAFO      M18  
 4 ( 33)     1:02  Matthew Cox LEI       M18        5:56  Alex Wright RAFO      M18  
 5 ( 40)     2:38  Alex Wright RAFO      M18        8:34  Alex Wright RAFO      M18  
 6 ( 62)     2:10  Matthew Cox LEI       M18       10:59  Alex Wright RAFO      M18  
 7 ( 60)     1:58  Matthew Cox LEI       M18       13:24  Alex Wright RAFO      M18  
 8 (104)     5:13  Catherine Hughes NOC  W40       19:46  Matthew Cox LEI       M18  
 9 ( 77)     1:26  Matthew Cox LEI       M18       19:54  Alex Wright RAFO      M18  
10 ( 42)     0:57  David Pettit DVO      M21       22:04  Alex Wright RAFO      M18  
11 ( 43)     0:34  Jordan Webster NOC    M18       22:53  Alex Wright RAFO      M18  
12 ( 81)     1:48  Matthew Cox LEI       M18       24:43  Alex Wright RAFO      M18  
13 ( 51)     1:06  Jordan Webster NOC    M18       25:59  Matthew Cox LEI       M18  
14 ( 68)     3:38  Matthew Cox LEI       M18       29:37  Matthew Cox LEI       M18  
15 (102)     0:30  Jordan Webster NOC    M18       30:12  Matthew Cox LEI       M18  
16 ( 56)     2:04  Matthew Cox LEI       M18       32:16  Matthew Cox LEI       M18  
17 ( 46)     1:27  Max Elliott NOC       M16       33:55  Matthew Cox LEI       M18  
18 (104)     0:45  Matthew Cox LEI       M18       34:40  Matthew Cox LEI       M18  
Finish       1:09  Matthew Cox LEI       M18       35:49  Matthew Cox LEI       M18  
            32:47  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Light Green

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 75)     1:34  Michael Theobald RAFO M16        1:34  Michael Theobald RAFO M16  
 2 ( 79)     1:45  Joe Uprichard DVO     M14        3:44  Tom Theobald RAFO     M16  
 3 ( 48)     0:42  Michael Theobald RAFO M16        4:28  Tom Theobald RAFO     M16  
 4 ( 33)     1:31  Michael Theobald RAFO M16        6:07  Tom Theobald RAFO     M16  
 5 ( 80)     2:41  Tom Theobald RAFO     M16        8:48  Tom Theobald RAFO     M16  
 6 ( 35)     1:45  Tom Theobald RAFO     M16       10:33  Tom Theobald RAFO     M16  
 7 ( 37)     5:10  Angela Lucking NOC    W50       20:02  Angela Lucking NOC    W50  
 8 ( 41)     3:40  Joe Uprichard DVO     M14       25:00  Angela Lucking NOC    W50  
 9 ( 77)     6:19  Tom Theobald RAFO     M16       32:41  Joe Uprichard DVO     M14  
10 ( 43)     2:21  Michael Theobald RAFO M16       35:58  Angela Lucking NOC    W50  
11 ( 74)     0:34  Tom Theobald RAFO     M16       36:37  Angela Lucking NOC    W50  
12 ( 44)     2:24  Simon Warrener NOC    M14       39:26  Joe Uprichard DVO     M14  
13 ( 47)     2:26  Angela Lucking NOC    W50       42:16  Joe Uprichard DVO     M14  
Finish       0:18  Michael Theobald RAFO M16       42:47  Joe Uprichard DVO     M14  
            33:10  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Orange

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 (107)     1:06  Jacob Pulling RAFO    M16        1:06  Jacob Pulling RAFO    M16  
 2 ( 75)     1:25  Sam Elliott           M14        2:33  Jacob Pulling RAFO    M16  
 3 ( 49)     1:05  Huw Brown BASSETL     M12        3:52  Sam Elliott           M14  
 4 ( 57)     1:57  Sarah Duckworth DVO   W12        6:36  Sam Elliott           M14  
 5 ( 48)     3:46  Darren Brimer IND     M45       10:34  Sarah Duckworth DVO   W12  
 6 ( 69)     4:18  James Lowthian NOC    M12       15:02  Sarah Duckworth DVO   W12  
 7 (103)     2:30  James Lowthian NOC    M12       18:22  Sarah Duckworth DVO   W12  
 8 ( 78)     3:29  Huw Brown BASSETL     M12       22:22  Sarah Duckworth DVO   W12  
 9 ( 45)     1:47  Sam Lunn RAFO         M14       24:16  Sarah Duckworth DVO   W12  
10 ( 70)     1:31  Sam Elliott           M14       26:53  Sarah Duckworth DVO   W12  
Finish       1:15  Huw Brown BASSETL     M12       28:17  Sarah Duckworth DVO   W12  
            24:09  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Short Green

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 79)     2:13  Michael Napier NOC    M55        2:13  Michael Napier NOC    M55  
 2 ( 32)     1:27  Pauline Ward DVO      W65        4:14  Rory Sellar DVO       M50  
 3 ( 66)     1:35  David Parkin DVO      M75        4:21  Michael Napier NOC    M55  
 4 ( 82)     1:45  Michael Napier NOC    M55        6:06  Michael Napier NOC    M55  
 5 ( 41)     2:22  Michael Napier NOC    M55        8:28  Michael Napier NOC    M55  
 6 ( 62)     2:39  Michael Napier NOC    M55       11:07  Michael Napier NOC    M55  
 7 ( 52)     2:15  Michael Napier NOC    M55       13:22  Michael Napier NOC    M55  
 8 (104)     8:40  Lindsey Brown NOC     W50       31:16  Lindsey Brown NOC     W50  
 9 ( 55)     2:09  Christine Elliott NOC W50       21:23  Michael Napier NOC    M55  
10 ( 43)     1:50  Michael Napier NOC    M55       23:13  Michael Napier NOC    M55  
11 ( 74)     0:26  Michael Napier NOC    M55       23:39  Michael Napier NOC    M55  
12 ( 56)     1:23  Michael Napier NOC    M55       25:02  Michael Napier NOC    M55  
13 ( 46)     1:45  Michael Napier NOC    M55       26:47  Michael Napier NOC    M55  
14 (104)     1:13  Michael Napier NOC    M55       28:00  Michael Napier NOC    M55  
15 ( 47)     1:27  Michael Napier NOC    M55       29:27  Michael Napier NOC    M55  
Finish       0:22  Claudia Smith NOC     W18       29:56  Michael Napier NOC    M55  
            33:31  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course White

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 (101)     0:22  Rhiannon Emery NOC    W12        0:22  Rhiannon Emery NOC    W12  
 2 ( 61)     1:01  Rhiannon Emery NOC    W12        1:23  Rhiannon Emery NOC    W12  
 3 (106)     1:05  Ben Naish NOC         M10        2:32  Ben Naish NOC         M10  
 4 ( 63)     0:59  Rhiannon Emery NOC    W12        3:35  Ben Naish NOC         M10  
 5 ( 31)     1:08  Ben Naish NOC         M10        4:43  Ben Naish NOC         M10  
 6 ( 65)     1:24  Ben Naish NOC         M10        6:07  Ben Naish NOC         M10  
 7 ( 67)     0:44  Ben Naish NOC         M10        6:51  Ben Naish NOC         M10  
 8 ( 64)     1:04  Rhiannon Emery NOC    W12        8:04  Ben Naish NOC         M10  
 9 ( 59)     1:09  Ben Naish NOC         M10        9:13  Ben Naish NOC         M10  
Finish       1:16  Ben Naish NOC         M10       10:29  Ben Naish NOC         M10  
            10:12  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Yellow

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 61)     1:21  Rachel Duckworth DVO  W10        1:21  Rachel Duckworth DVO  W10  
 2 ( 63)     1:55  Jodie Wright NOC      W12        3:25  Rachel Duckworth DVO  W10  
 3 ( 76)     1:59  Rachel Duckworth DVO  W10        5:24  Rachel Duckworth DVO  W10  
 4 ( 72)     2:47  Rachel Duckworth DVO  W10        8:11  Rachel Duckworth DVO  W10  
 5 ( 71)     1:42  Rachel Duckworth DVO  W10        9:53  Rachel Duckworth DVO  W10  
 6 ( 64)     1:50  Rachel Duckworth DVO  W10       11:43  Rachel Duckworth DVO  W10  
 7 ( 65)     2:11  Samuel Davis DVO      M10       15:08  Rachel Duckworth DVO  W10  
 8 ( 31)     1:25  Rachel Duckworth DVO  W10       16:33  Rachel Duckworth DVO  W10  
 9 ( 70)     1:46  Rachel Duckworth DVO  W10       18:19  Rachel Duckworth DVO  W10  
Finish       1:17  Rachel Duckworth DVO  W10       19:36  Rachel Duckworth DVO  W10  
            18:13  represents ideal time

Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

MERCS (c) 2011 Michael Napier