Skip to main content
4 Feb 12Trent University - Clifton Campus
11 Feb 12Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
12 Feb 12Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
3 Mar 12Haywood Oaks
18 Mar 12Holme Pierrepont
13 May 12Burntstump Country Park
1 Jul 12Rufford Country Park
8 Jul 12Nottingham City
15 Jul 12Colwick Park
29 Jul 12Wollaton Park

Results for NOC District Event, Thoresby North, 22/04/2012

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to index

White (length 1.7km, climb 15m, 9 controls)

  1  Ben Naish                   NOC M10  10:29 
  2  Rhiannon Emery              NOC W12  12:15 
  3  Tom Cooley                  NOC M10  13:25 
  4  Emma Wright                 NOC W10  13:27 
  5  Patrick & Lizzie Sheridan NOC M6&W8  18:26 
  6  Lauren Emery                NOC W10  18:38 
  7  Alexa Lindsay               DVO W10  19:34 
  8  Hannah Mather               LOG W6   22:51 
  9  Ivan Smith                  DVO M10  41:16 
 10  Finlay Lowthian             NOC M10  42:39 
 11  Ailith Smith                DVO W10  45:41 
     ----------White standard-----------

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Yellow (length 2.6km, climb 15m, 9 controls)

  1  Rachel Duckworth            DVO W10  19:36 
  2  Benjamin Mather             LOG M10  24:20 
     ----------Yellow standard----------
  3  Samuel Davis                DVO M10  48:18 
mp   Jodie Wright                NOC W12  65:32 Missing nos 3,5-6

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Orange (length 2.8km, climb 25m, 10 controls)

  1  Sarah Duckworth             DVO W12  28:17 
  2  Sam Elliott                     M14  29:27 
  3  Imogen Wilson               LEI W12  30:39 
  4  Huw Brown               BASSETL M12  32:44 
  5  Eleanor Cooley              NOC W14  34:38 
  6  James Lowthian              NOC M12  36:32 
  7  Thomas Webster              NOC M16  42:32 
  8  Charlotte Webster           NOC W14  43:08 
  9  John Wilkinson                  M65  45:24 
 10  Ann O'Grady                HALO W75  54:35 
     ----------Orange standard----------
 11  Jacob Pulling              RAFO M16  55:41 
 12  Maria Lockie               RAFO W16  56:23 
 13  Lauren Bates               RAFO W16  57:25 
 14  Laura Nathan                IND W18  57:28 
 15  Sam Lunn                   RAFO M14  58:34 
 16  Janet Burns                 IND W55  58:51 
 17  Thomas Ward                 NOC M12  63:05 
 18  Darren Brimer               IND M45  76:59 
 19  Fraser Ridgway              NOC M12  80:10 
mp   Elsie Greenwood             NOC W12  75:10 Missing nos 8-9

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Light Green (length 3.9km, climb 20m, 13 controls)

  1  Joe Uprichard               DVO M14  42:47 
  2  Angela Lucking              NOC W50  42:55 
  3  Tom Theobald               RAFO M16  44:29 
  4  Michael Theobald           RAFO M16  45:31 
  5  Simon Warrener              NOC M14  46:23 
  6  Tom Barber                  LEI M14  54:33 
  7  Heather Percy                   M21  56:09 
  8  Alexander Ridgway           NOC M14  56:14 
     -------Light Green standard--------
  9  Alison Hayes                DVO W45  65:23 
 10  Gemma Tate                  SYO W21  66:28 
 11  Andrew Oxby                RAFO M18  69:36 
 12  Nicholas Gordon             DVO M16  69:41 
 13  John Pickles                NOC M60  83:03 
 14  Cameron Ridgway             NOC M16 111:22 
mp   Alastair Flynn              NOC M14  67:45 Missing nos 12-13
     Jack, Jade Dinmore, Hurst   IND M21  rtd   Missing nos 10-13

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Short Green (length 3.7km, climb 30m, 15 controls)

  1  Rory Sellar                 DVO M50  38:44 
  2  Pauline Ward                DVO W65  40:56 
  3  David Parkin                DVO M75  41:11 
  4  Helen Finlayson             DVO W65  42:27 
  5  Brian James                 NOC M60  44:49 
  6  Hazel Rice                  NOC W55  45:52 
  7  Tony Buckland               NOC M75  47:41 
  8  Lindsey Brown               NOC W50  48:10 
  9  Christine Elliott           NOC W50  49:46 
     -------Short Green standard--------
 10  Alan Robinson              HALO M65  60:56 
 11  Brian Ward                  DVO M75  63:23 
 12  Chris Horsewill             NOC W50  63:42 
 13  Jackie Page                EPOC W60  71:06 
 14  Tony Berwick                DVO M75  76:00 
 15  Claudia Smith               NOC W18  79:32 
 16  Alison Slater               NOC W55  81:54 
 17  John Bailey                     M70 102:37 
mp   Michael Napier              NOC M55  29:56 Missing no 2
     Margaret Buckland           NOC W70  rtd   Missing nos 6-15

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Green (length 5.0km, climb 35m, 18 controls)

  1  Matthew Cox                 LEI M18  35:49 
  2  Alex Wright                RAFO M18  38:54 
  3  Catherine Hughes            NOC W40  41:52 
  4  David Booker                NOC M55  42:45 
  5  David Pettit                DVO M21  43:16 
  6= Jordan Webster              NOC M18  43:19 
  6= Mark Webster                NOC M45  43:19 
  8  David Bray                  LEI M55  43:59 
  9  Peter Kullich              HALO M70  44:52 
 10  Robert Page                EPOC M60  46:03 
 11  David Olivant               NOC M60  46:56 
 12  Nick Fletcher              RAFO M18  47:44 
 13  Martin Wheeler              LOG M55  49:13 
 14  Max Elliott                 NOC M16  49:52 
 15  Nicholas Wilson             LEI M14  50:51 
 16  Dave Skidmore               DVO M65  51:15 
 17  Philip Emery                NOC M40  51:39 
 18  Glyn Mayley                 LOG M55  52:11 
 19  Simon West                  LEI M16  53:58 
 20  Rachel Davis                DVO W45  54:25 
 21  Helen Parkinson             NOC W45  54:47 
 22  David Anderson              LEI M70  54:49 
 23  Richard Nash                NOC M45  55:22 
 24  Paul Goodhead               DVO M50  55:29 
 25  Joanna Goodhead             DVO W14  55:53 
 26  Tony Horsewill              NOC M55  55:57 
 27  Simon Brickwood             NOC M40  57:04 
 28  Derek Herd                  LEI M40  57:50 
 29  John Palmer                 NOC M65  58:22 
 30  Julie Webster               NOC W45  58:51 
     ----------Green standard-----------
 31  Hilary Hodkinson            NOC W55  59:19 
 32  Jane Booker                 NOC W55  60:05 
 33  Paul Wright                 DVO M50  60:20 
 34  Fiona Sellar                DVO W55  61:05 
 35  David Cooke                 NOC M60  61:31 
 36  Richard Knowles                 M35  62:50 
 37  Trudy Crosby                LOG W50  62:56 
 38  Sophie Gordon               DVO W18  63:05 
 39  Peter Cholerton             NOC M55  63:20 
 40  Keith Streb                 IND M55  63:56 
 41  Ruth Ellis                  DVO W60  69:16 
 42  David Winser                NOC M60  70:36 
 43  Elaine Smith                NOC W55  70:55 
 44  Peter Chick                 LEI M65  76:19 
 45  Oonah Ridgway               NOC W50  76:28 
 46  Jane Howsam                WAOC W60  77:08 
 47  Chris Brown                 NOC M40  77:46 
 48  Valerie Partington          SYO W50  78:16 
 49  Andy Smith                  DVO W45  78:25 
 50  Clare Hanna                 LOG W45  79:50 
 51  Susan Allard                DVO W45  83:25 
 52  Laurie Fluck                LEI M65  95:56 
 53  Patrick O'Grady            HALO M75  97:07 
 54  Wendy Foster                NOC W50  97:56 
 55  Geoff Gibbs                 LOG M70 100:20 
 56  Alexander Billington            M16 121:26 
mp   Roger Smith                 NOC M60  43:39 Missing no 14
mp   Wendy West                  LEI W45 121:24 Missing no 10
     Anne Gibbs                  LOG W65  rtd   Missing nos 6-18

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Blue (length 7.1km, climb 45m, 21 controls)

  1  Karl Marshall               SYO M45  43:24 
  2  Paul Murgatroyd             LOG M45  45:42 
  3  Andy Sykes                  DVO M45  46:54 
  4  Clive Street                LOG M55  49:53 
  5  Dai Bedwell                 DVO M45  50:36 
  6  Mark Goodhead               DVO M18  51:51 
  7  Ian Wilson                  LEI M45  52:20 
  8  Roger Edwards               LEI M60  52:54 
  9  William Parkinson           NOC M16  54:19 
 10  Paul Morris                 NOC M55  56:11 
 11  Simon Elliott               NOC M55  56:25 
 12  Robert Parkinson            NOC M55  56:37 
 13  Joe Elliott                 NOC M18  57:00 
 14  Jamie Sutherland            LEI M40  58:02 
 15  Murray White                DVO M45  62:08 
 16  Kevin Randall               SYO M21  62:22 
 17  Joanne Nell                RAFO W45  62:28 
 18  Ian Coates                  SYO M50  64:07 
 19  Robert Haskins              LEI M60  65:46 
 20  Michael Lord                NOC M50  65:49 
 21  Jack Lord                   NOC M16  66:17 
 22  Luke Fortune               RAFO M16  66:22 
 23  Keith Roberts               NOC M50  67:39 
     -----------Blue standard-----------
 24  Sean Harrington             LOG M50  67:56 
 25  Colin John                  DVO M60  68:01 
 26  Kevin Kirk                 RAFO M18  68:13 
 27  Paul Hudson                 NOC M50  69:18 
 28  Ann-Marie Duckworth         DVO W45  69:26 
 29  Michael Nell               RAFO M60  70:33 
 30  Robert Jackson              NOC M50  72:35 
 31  Paul Orton                  NOC M40  72:54 
 32  Kim Buxton                  DVO W50  75:26 
 33  Andrew Wallace              NOC M55  76:55 
 34  Tracey Brookes              LEI W45  77:19 
 35  Alison Wright               LOG W21  78:08 
 36  Peter Howsam               WAOC M60  79:05 
 37  Ursula Williamson           LEI W50  79:53 
 38  Victoria Littlewood         NOC W18  80:09 
 39  Tim Lennox                      M16  81:27 
 40  Jonathan Cundill            DVO M45  83:41 
 41  Phil Young                  SYO M60  84:58 
 42  Andy Furnell                LOG M45  86:59 
 43  Steve Burns                 IND M55  88:21 
 44  Tony Gordon                 DVO M50  91:08 
 45  Andrew Ridgway              NOC M50 106:04 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Brown (length 8.8km, climb 65m, 26 controls)

  1  Joe Taunton                NGOC M21  49:28 
  2  John Duckworth              DVO M45  49:42 
  3  Andrew Powell               NOC M21  51:25 
  4  Richard Parkin              DVO M40  58:01 
  5  John Hawkins                DVO M50  58:13 
  6  Jeff Colbert                SYO M21  58:21 
  7  Liam Corner                MDOC M40  58:54 
  8  Mike Smith                  DVO M50  64:43 
  9  Charles Nell               RAFO M21  65:17 
 10  Matthew Green               NOC M18  67:03 
 11  Mark Thomson                FVO M45  72:06 
 12  Jonathan May                LOG M35  74:07 
     ----------Brown standard-----------
 13  Roger Lewis                 SYO M35  74:26 
 14  Patrick Hoey                    M20  76:17 
 15  Steve Green                 NOC M55  78:03 
 16  John Mather                 LOG M40  78:36 
 17  ian wells                  RAFO M55  80:44 
 18  Russell Buxton              DVO M55  86:13 
 19  Peter Gilbert                   M50  93:01 
 20  Rebecca Perring             DVO W45 114:38 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier,